babolcs666

babolcs666 — CS2 Stats

HM76561199012190437[U:1:1051924709]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,792Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,705Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,699Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60248 of 259702 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,722 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,722 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 4 observations
2,7222,722peak 2,72229 Aug22 Sept
21,699Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,722Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2025-05-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,722
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 278 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,699
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,301 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75103−28
Win rate65%63%+2pp
K/D1.141.19−0.05
Headshot %60%59%+1pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 1 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate50.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbabolcs666FACEITLevel 10 · 2,722 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,699 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,722csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning80
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–43Last 10057%Win rateWWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.7
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning8.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time506ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.7% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 9 Sept →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · train, 13 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · dust2, 19 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
W7Current streak
9–16In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 86% over 7anubisWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2715–1256%0.02
mirageB2311–1248%-0.00
cacheA117–464%0.02
ancientS107–370%0.05
overpassS76–186%0.05
anubisC73–443%0.02
infernoB63–350%0.01
nuke—33–0100%0.01
office—11–0100%-0.01
jura—10–10%0.04
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05
vertigo—10–10%-0.01
train—11–0100%0.06
brewery—10–10%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

198,471Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5,609Matches
50.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
54.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
24,190MVPs
5,866Hours (in match)
2,957Bombs planted
3,103Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4792,708
AWP23,228
Knife2,643
SSG 082,185
FAMAS1,558

Lifetime map wins

11,104inferno
10,040dust2
4,737vertigo
3,854nuke
1,379train
344office
284cbble
44italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,471Matches
53%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
87.0ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage38850%1.1117.5
Anubis25352%1.1216.6
Dust222054%1.2118.1
Ancient20250%1.1117.1
Inferno10059%1.1916.9
Nuke6256%1.1216.7
Vertigo5360%1.0516.3
Overpass3462%1.1218.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
502msReaction time
70.5%T opening success
62.1%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
8.06HE damage / grenade
20.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–70.1412%2 Nov →
cache13–3-0.0116%2 Nov →
dust213–110.1117%1 Nov →
dust213–60.0736%30 Oct →
overpass13–30.1436%30 Oct →
office13–7-0.0126%24 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0326%23 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0420%21 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0418%21 Oct →
mirage25–220.0321%18 Oct →
anubis11–130.0525%17 Oct →
mirage13–60.0623%17 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.127%16 Oct →
cache19–160.0832%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.0837%2 Oct →
cache9–130.0940%2 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0323%30 Sept →
dust214–160.0441%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0125%27 Sept →
cache7–130.0420%27 Sept →
mirage13–110.0537%27 Sept →
dust214–160.0125%27 Sept →
mirage16–130.0525%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0315%24 Sept →
dust213–10.0131%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0016%19 Sept →
dust213–110.0223%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0815%12 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0323%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.1615%9 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0116%9 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0122%7 Sept →
dust213–20.0228%7 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0713%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0336%31 Aug →
mirage11–130.0123%29 Aug →
dust213–160.0238%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0327%29 Aug →
dust213–110.0329%25 Aug →
jura4–130.0424%25 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0323%23 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0323%22 Aug →
dust213–100.0732%22 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0327%16 Aug →
mirage11–130.0215%15 Aug →
dust213–90.0231%15 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0012%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0411%6 Aug →
anubis13–160.0720%5 Aug →
dust29–130.0228%2 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0220%2 Aug →
dust213–100.0129%1 Aug →
anubis13–90.1227%20 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0216%18 Jul →
fachwerk8–13-0.0528%10 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0341%9 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0333%9 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0326%14 May →
mirage13–30.0527%14 May →
cache6–130.0620%12 May →
dust217–19-0.0222%7 May →
dust214–160.0326%9 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0519%8 Apr →
overpass22–200.0125%2 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0316%28 Mar →
inferno13–70.1134%13 Mar →
overpass16–14-0.0529%13 Mar →
mirage16–12-0.0026%28 Feb →
ancient13–80.0130%7 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0333%15 Jan →
ancient13–80.0631%15 Jan →
overpass13–4-0.0028%26 Dec →
mirage13–100.0427%23 Dec →
nuke13–5-0.0116%29 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0222%8 Nov →
ancient13–70.0524%31 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.058%27 Oct →
inferno6–130.0028%24 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0119%21 Oct →
overpass13–90.0620%18 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0141%14 Oct →
overpass13–60.1223%6 Oct →
dust216–130.0918%5 Oct →
dust213–30.1138%5 Oct →
dust214–160.0125%27 Sept →
vertigo11–13-0.0116%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0243%20 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0223%17 Aug →
overpass11–130.0732%17 Aug →
ancient8–130.0822%13 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0026%13 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0524%13 Jul →
train13–70.0654%13 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.078%12 Jul →
ancient13–110.0631%12 Jul →
inferno13–80.0027%12 Jul →
dust27–130.0220%12 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0019%12 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0024%7 Jun →
brewery6–9-0.1127%16 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches12-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.