Ninjakana

Ninjakana — CS2 Stats

FI76561198320913898[U:1:360648170]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,368Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,295Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,986Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13713 of 259985 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,206 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,986 +1,103 17 Jul – 26 Oct · 40 days played
23,65925,986peak 25,98617 Jul26 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,206 +0 28 Aug – 3 Sept · 3 observations
2,2062,206peak 2,20628 Aug3 Sept
26,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,206Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,206
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 294 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,986
  • +1,285 over 30 days · improving
  • +986 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,014 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.281.09
Match win rate45.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNinjakanaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,206 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,986 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,206csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning59
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWLWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.3pp headshot accuracy · −58ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.9
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time512ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 539ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.40Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 1 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · mirage, 8 Oct →
297msFastest reaction time · 3–6 · anubis, 22 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 78% over 23dust2Weakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2318–578%0.03
ancientS2014–670%0.04
anubisC166–1038%-0.00
infernoB137–654%0.06
nukeC114–736%0.03
mirageC73–443%0.02
dust2D50–50%-0.06
train—22–0100%0.05
vertigo—21–150%0.04
debris—10–10%-0.22

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

162,624Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,045Matches
45.0%Match win rate
45.1%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18,945MVPs
2,884Hours (in match)
5,698Bombs planted
1,571Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,600
AWP32,131
SSG 085,599
Knife3,630
MP93,567

Lifetime map wins

4,188nuke
4,143inferno
1,972train
1,734dust2
1,628vertigo
533cbble
263office
204safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

330Matches
60%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
87.3ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis4159%1.0816.3
Ancient3476%1.2517.7
Nuke2273%1.7919.6
Inferno2157%1.2316.6
Mirage2152%1.3215.0
Cache1155%1.3316.4
Dust2862%1.6417.0
Vertigo560%1.1519.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.6%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
523msReaction time
58.9%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
10.29HE damage / grenade
4.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–100.0319%28 Oct →
inferno8–130.0320%27 Oct →
ancient13–100.0415%26 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0421%24 Oct →
anubis13–40.0623%24 Oct →
ancient13–20.1111%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0627%24 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0027%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.0314%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0510%14 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0621%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.0330%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0917%13 Oct →
inferno16–130.0118%13 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0525%12 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0315%12 Oct →
ancient13–50.0627%12 Oct →
train13–80.0124%12 Oct →
cache13–110.0236%12 Oct →
cache3–70.1837%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0420%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0421%11 Oct →
cache13–30.0815%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0541%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0216%9 Oct →
cache13–50.0438%8 Oct →
dust20–2-0.100%8 Oct →
mirage0–20.0150%8 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0320%8 Oct →
mirage13–160.0719%7 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0721%23 Sept →
cache13–110.0233%23 Sept →
anubis3–6-0.0550%22 Sept →
inferno8–130.0227%15 Sept →
nuke13–30.1023%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0423%6 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0621%6 Sept →
ancient13–40.0626%6 Sept →
nuke13–20.0518%6 Sept →
inferno4–10.1020%2 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0130%2 Sept →
ancient13–60.0633%2 Sept →
ancient13–50.1116%31 Aug →
anubis10–130.0526%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.0620%28 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0217%25 Aug →
ancient7–00.3050%25 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0226%25 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0120%24 Aug →
vertigo9–50.0615%24 Aug →
cache16–120.0625%23 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0116%23 Aug →
anubis0–2-0.000%18 Aug →
ancient14–160.0629%17 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0218%16 Aug →
ancient13–90.0229%16 Aug →
cache13–100.0428%15 Aug →
anubis13–80.0118%12 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0321%11 Aug →
inferno13–50.0428%11 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0724%6 Aug →
inferno11–130.0033%3 Aug →
nuke15–150.0129%3 Aug →
nuke13–20.1932%2 Aug →
anubis13–110.0623%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0429%2 Aug →
mirage2–130.0921%1 Aug →
inferno9–10.4029%1 Aug →
nuke11–130.0320%1 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0223%1 Aug →
ancient16–130.0718%1 Aug →
cache16–130.0532%31 Jul →
nuke7–130.0138%31 Jul →
nuke6–130.0027%30 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0120%30 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0724%30 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0024%26 Jul →
cache13–30.1218%26 Jul →
cache2–5-0.0430%26 Jul →
mirage13–70.0014%26 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.040%26 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0516%26 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0526%25 Jul →
inferno7–130.0928%25 Jul →
cache13–80.0721%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.0423%25 Jul →
anubis14–160.0116%25 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0024%24 Jul →
train13–80.0826%24 Jul →
mirage13–110.0331%23 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0328%20 Jul →
cache13–90.0727%20 Jul →
ancient13–30.0324%19 Jul →
ancient13–110.0323%19 Jul →
anubis2–130.0222%19 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0327%18 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0115%18 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0120%18 Jul →
debris2–9-0.228%18 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0520%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.