dubmanhimself

dubmanhimself — CS2 Stats

US76561198306642522[U:1:346376794]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,259Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,920Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,366Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#75664 of 251668 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,210 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,366 +3,705 3 Aug – 13 Oct · 17 days played
16,66120,366peak 20,3663 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,210 +0 31 Aug – 24 Sept · 3 observations
1,2101,210peak 1,21031 Aug24 Sept
20,366Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,210Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2026-07-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,210
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 141 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,366
  • +1,645 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,634 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches57——
Win rate61%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.2%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy9.9%12.7%13.0%3.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.051.060.09 short
Match win rate44.0%45.7%46.3%2.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdubmanhimselfFACEITLevel 7 · 1,210 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,366 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,210csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning61
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.0
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.1
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time515ms−101ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–1 · anubis, 4 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 16 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · nuke, 6 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 16 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10mirageWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB3116–1552%0.00
nukeB168–850%-0.00
anubisA149–564%0.02
mirageC135–838%-0.00
cacheS107–370%0.01
dust2A106–460%0.02
inferno—32–167%-0.01
vertigo—20–20%-0.04
office—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

39,495Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
2,150Matches
44.0%Match win rate
47.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9.9%Shot accuracy
4,132MVPs
1,699Hours (in match)
2,145Bombs planted
553Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,099nuke
2,585inferno
1,841dust2
1,266vertigo
281office
182train
90cbble
48lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

389Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
73.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8154%1.0814.8
Dust27551%1.0816.0
Mirage5357%1.3315.6
Nuke5147%1.0915.2
Anubis4257%1.0214.5
Inferno4151%1.0214.9
Cache1267%1.1016.4
Overpass1050%1.3618.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.3%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
522msReaction time
48.5%T opening success
37.4%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
6.81Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.4% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–10-0.0413%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0016%13 Oct →
ancient13–40.0925%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0216%8 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0433%8 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.050%6 Oct →
dust213–50.0118%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.0036%5 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0319%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0119%4 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.0226%29 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0027%25 Sept →
cache13–110.0422%24 Sept →
anubis13–40.0413%23 Sept →
anubis9–130.0125%20 Sept →
nuke13–100.0331%19 Sept →
cache15–150.0339%19 Sept →
nuke13–110.0620%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0020%18 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0319%15 Sept →
ancient13–30.0414%14 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0332%14 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0116%9 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0033%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0229%6 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0536%6 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0913%6 Sept →
cache13–30.0222%5 Sept →
ancient13–80.0320%5 Sept →
dust213–100.0026%4 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0426%3 Sept →
anubis13–60.0123%3 Sept →
anubis13–90.0512%1 Sept →
ancient13–10.0226%30 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0317%30 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0016%28 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0232%25 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0517%25 Aug →
dust213–70.0112%25 Aug →
mirage19–15-0.0130%24 Aug →
ancient16–140.0213%23 Aug →
ancient13–20.1118%23 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0323%23 Aug →
ancient8–130.0118%23 Aug →
cache13–100.0215%23 Aug →
dust216–140.0220%22 Aug →
vertigo5–13-0.0635%18 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0317%17 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0514%17 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0326%17 Aug →
nuke13–90.1322%16 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0023%13 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0321%13 Aug →
anubis13–100.0340%12 Aug →
anubis13–70.0310%12 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0315%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.0425%9 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0429%9 Aug →
ancient11–130.0211%8 Aug →
dust25–130.0016%8 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0126%7 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0515%7 Aug →
nuke13–80.0313%6 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0621%6 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0320%6 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0821%5 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0314%5 Aug →
anubis13–10.229%4 Aug →
mirage13–160.0435%4 Aug →
mirage5–130.019%3 Aug →
dust216–130.0245%3 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.1216%2 Aug →
ancient13–60.0832%2 Aug →
nuke13–40.0431%1 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0622%1 Aug →
ancient13–70.0525%30 Jul →
anubis13–110.0129%30 Jul →
mirage13–10.0912%28 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0121%28 Jul →
dust210–130.0721%28 Jul →
cache16–140.0629%27 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0416%24 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0510%24 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0116%23 Jul →
cache9–130.0637%22 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0321%22 Jul →
inferno16–140.0319%22 Jul →
nuke13–40.0623%21 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0126%21 Jul →
nuke9–130.0115%21 Jul →
ancient13–50.0323%20 Jul →
dust213–110.1118%20 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0213%20 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0320%16 Jul →
mirage13–00.0750%16 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0116%16 Jul →
office11–130.0531%15 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0213%14 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0115%13 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0311%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.