ᴳᵒᵈStaga

ᴳᵒᵈStaga — CS2 Stats

76561198303442523[U:1:343176795]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,306Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,276Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,077Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13069 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,981 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,077 +3,662 25 Aug – 4 Nov · 42 days played
21,20226,077peak 26,07725 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,981 +0 29 Aug – 17 Sept · 4 observations
1,9811,981peak 1,98129 Aug17 Sept
26,077Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,981Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-08-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,981
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 20 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,077
  • +3,006 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,923 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.7%48.2%50.9%6.2% short
Shot accuracy16.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.05 short
Match win rate41.8%46.9%48.4%6.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGᴳᵒᵈStagaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,981 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,077 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,981csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning59
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–35–8Last 10057%Win rateWWWLTTWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 11–6–3 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.9
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time567ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−7.6%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 14 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · mirage, 5 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 18 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 77% over 13mirageWeakest map · 39% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2811–1739%-0.00
anubisA1710–759%0.02
infernoS1410–471%0.02
ancientS1310–377%0.02
nukeB126–650%0.00
dust2A106–460%0.01
cacheS64–267%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 28). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

197,953Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
10,364Matches
41.8%Match win rate
44.7%Headshot %
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
24,850MVPs
4,947Hours (in match)
11,702Bombs planted
2,219Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4772,286
AWP15,911
MAC-103,806
MP93,163
Tec-93,096

Lifetime map wins

12,658inferno
7,217train
6,823dust2
4,156nuke
2,896vertigo
621cbble
615office
205lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,159Matches
51%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11451%1.0516.1
Ancient5452%0.9615.0
Anubis4760%1.1115.8
Nuke4646%1.0214.0
Inferno4452%1.0815.6
Dust23650%1.0715.5
Vertigo3348%0.9816.3
Overpass1346%1.0315.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
560msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
40.6%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
10.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–8-0.0223%4 Nov →
dust213–8-0.0218%4 Nov →
anubis13–10-0.008%1 Nov →
anubis4–130.0515%1 Nov →
mirage15–150.0223%29 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0411%29 Oct →
anubis13–40.0424%28 Oct →
nuke13–80.0424%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0710%27 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0023%27 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0112%27 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0118%26 Oct →
ancient13–90.1010%26 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0113%26 Oct →
mirage15–150.0213%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0020%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.0219%23 Oct →
mirage5–130.039%23 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0115%22 Oct →
ancient13–40.0123%22 Oct →
anubis13–70.0415%21 Oct →
nuke13–160.0212%21 Oct →
nuke13–100.0320%21 Oct →
dust213–50.0817%20 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0224%20 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0122%20 Oct →
anubis13–60.0420%20 Oct →
mirage6–130.0311%19 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0213%19 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0018%18 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0516%18 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0913%18 Oct →
cache16–140.0422%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.1633%14 Oct →
inferno16–140.0013%12 Oct →
inferno13–20.0214%12 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0217%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0211%8 Oct →
dust215–150.0116%6 Oct →
dust213–100.0226%6 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0320%6 Oct →
dust213–30.0023%5 Oct →
inferno15–150.0119%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0110%4 Oct →
dust216–120.1019%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.1118%3 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0618%29 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0232%27 Sept →
ancient13–50.0817%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0535%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0032%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.0218%26 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.1121%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.0224%25 Sept →
anubis13–50.0529%25 Sept →
mirage5–130.0824%24 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.023%24 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.056%24 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0431%24 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0413%23 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0125%23 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0214%22 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0619%22 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0020%22 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0412%21 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0115%21 Sept →
ancient13–30.0536%21 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0125%20 Sept →
inferno16–140.0025%19 Sept →
anubis8–130.0223%17 Sept →
ancient19–16-0.0516%17 Sept →
mirage13–20.0723%17 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0620%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0225%16 Sept →
anubis13–10.0718%16 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.069%16 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0021%16 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0115%16 Sept →
anubis13–90.0733%15 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0329%14 Sept →
inferno13–30.1217%14 Sept →
nuke13–110.0317%8 Sept →
mirage9–130.0922%6 Sept →
nuke8–130.0220%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0218%6 Sept →
inferno4–00.0325%6 Sept →
ancient9–30.0926%6 Sept →
anubis15–150.0140%6 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0541%6 Sept →
cache13–110.0232%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0343%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.0322%3 Sept →
anubis11–130.0020%2 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0037%2 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0317%2 Sept →
cache13–100.0717%1 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1018%31 Aug →
ancient15–150.0832%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0440%26 Aug →
inferno12–100.0318%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.