NowaZ

NowaZ — CS2 Stats

FR76561198301304741[U:1:341039013]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,491Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,899Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating20,453Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#77513 of 260017 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,872 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 20,453 → 20,453
0Faceit ELO · 1,872 → 1,872
+13Tracked matches · now 1,491
+3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,453 +2,011 8 Oct – 20 Sept · 8 days played
18,44220,569peak 20,5698 Oct20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,872 +0 29 Aug – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,8721,872peak 1,87229 Aug20 Sept
20,569Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,872Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2025-10-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,872
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 129 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 116 below peak (20,569)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,547 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate40.7%48.2%50.9%10.2% short
Shot accuracy7.1%13.2%13.7%6.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.851.071.090.24 short
Match win rate42.0%46.9%48.4%6.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNowaZFACEITLevel 9 · 1,872 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,453 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,872csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning41
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateWLLLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.2
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning4.1
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels0.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time551ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%+3.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–1 · rooftop, 22 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · eldorado, 7 Aug →
297msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · rooftop, 7 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 59% over 17ancientWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2512–1348%-0.01
rooftopA2414–1058%0.02
dust2A1710–759%-0.02
nukeB147–750%-0.03
ancientD62–433%-0.02
overpass—42–250%0.00
mirage—32–167%-0.03
train—32–167%0.01
debris—20–20%-0.06
eldorado—10–10%-0.11
anubis—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

49,893Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
3,023Matches
42.0%Match win rate
40.7%Headshot %
7.1%Shot accuracy
5,181MVPs
1,155Hours (in match)
4,225Bombs planted
924Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,449
AWP3,102
MP92,244
MAC-101,592
Knife1,045

Lifetime map wins

5,181inferno
4,436dust2
3,702nuke
626train
603vertigo
48ar_shoots
41cbble
28ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,090Matches
50%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
65.4ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust220946%0.8412.4
Inferno19153%0.9113.1
Ancient14649%0.8113.4
Mirage14649%0.8311.6
Anubis14550%0.8812.7
Nuke12653%0.8812.9
Overpass6853%0.8413.1
Train2955%0.9814.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
589msReaction time
18.8%T opening success
32.6%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
7.46HE damage / grenade
6.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1976% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.472 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 18.8413% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–50.0718%25 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.1331%25 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0627%23 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.0623%23 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0310%23 Oct →
debris2–9-0.1814%18 Oct →
inferno9–10.1318%18 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.2011%18 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.0912%17 Oct →
inferno9–20.1013%17 Oct →
inferno9–5-0.0519%16 Oct →
nuke9–60.0319%16 Oct →
nuke9–20.167%14 Sept →
inferno6–90.0118%14 Sept →
inferno13–30.0312%8 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0213%6 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0616%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0326%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0414%4 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0119%1 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0533%31 Aug →
eldorado1–9-0.1143%7 Aug →
debris8–80.0512%7 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0020%16 May →
dust214–16-0.0715%15 May →
inferno5–13-0.0621%13 May →
dust213–11-0.019%5 May →
train7–13-0.007%25 Apr →
ancient13–70.000%24 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0119%23 Apr →
train13–60.0513%22 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.067%21 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0617%17 Apr →
inferno13–100.0221%6 Apr →
anubis6–130.0115%27 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0111%26 Mar →
dust26–130.032%24 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.0121%23 Mar →
inferno13–70.047%21 Mar →
inferno1–13-0.0618%21 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0710%4 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.0118%4 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0910%1 Feb →
inferno13–7-0.004%22 Jan →
rooftop9–60.049%7 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0410%7 Jan →
overpass13–8-0.0113%5 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0113%4 Jan →
rooftop7–9-0.0216%27 Dec →
train13–8-0.0210%27 Dec →
inferno11–130.0611%25 Dec →
rooftop6–9-0.0716%13 Dec →
rooftop9–40.0317%4 Dec →
inferno13–11-0.0019%4 Dec →
inferno13–9-0.1119%30 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.095%29 Nov →
inferno4–9-0.1314%19 Nov →
rooftop7–9-0.046%19 Nov →
rooftop9–70.0613%19 Nov →
ancient10–130.027%15 Nov →
nuke2–13-0.0312%10 Nov →
overpass13–70.017%3 Nov →
rooftop9–40.164%29 Oct →
rooftop8–80.0510%29 Oct →
rooftop9–70.0310%23 Oct →
rooftop5–9-0.0814%23 Oct →
rooftop9–60.0421%22 Oct →
rooftop9–10.2618%22 Oct →
rooftop9–70.0424%21 Oct →
rooftop9–40.0822%21 Oct →
nuke9–50.0613%20 Oct →
rooftop9–20.0812%20 Oct →
rooftop9–10.080%20 Oct →
dust213–30.055%20 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0511%19 Oct →
rooftop5–9-0.098%19 Oct →
rooftop9–20.2422%19 Oct →
rooftop9–60.036%18 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0610%11 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0421%11 Oct →
dust22–13-0.048%11 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0520%10 Oct →
rooftop3–9-0.0812%10 Oct →
rooftop9–40.1521%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0517%10 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0115%10 Oct →
nuke9–50.0914%9 Oct →
rooftop4–9-0.125%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0818%9 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0013%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0512%8 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0918%8 Oct →
overpass15–150.069%8 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0614%8 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.009%8 Oct →
rooftop4–9-0.086%7 Oct →
rooftop3–9-0.2416%7 Oct →
dust219–16-0.0313%7 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.023%7 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0517%1 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.