KeRNox

KeRNox — CS2 Stats

76561198251424840[U:1:291159112]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,429Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,989Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,451Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28582 of 260017 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Aug 2026 (68 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,451 → 24,451
0Faceit ELO · 2,678 → 2,678
+10Tracked matches · now 2,429
−6.7ppWin rate · 63.3% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,451 +702 16 Oct – 29 Aug · 5 days played
23,74924,585peak 24,58516 Oct29 Aug
24,585Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,678Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2025-09-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,678
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 322 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 134 below peak (24,585)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 549 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate49.4%46.9%49.3%meets
Shot accuracy10.3%13.0%13.4%3.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.081.120.12 short
Match win rate47.7%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKeRNoxPREMIER24,451 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,678csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning51
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateLLLWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time582ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–2 · nuke, 17 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 7 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 7 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 56% over 9trainWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2312–1152%0.02
ancientB199–1047%-0.02
nukeB178–947%0.03
infernoB168–850%0.05
overpassA95–456%0.05
trainD72–529%0.04
mirageD62–433%-0.02
rooftop—20–20%-0.02
anubis—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

148,161Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
5,640Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
49.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
10.3%Shot accuracy
18,100MVPs
2,989Hours (in match)
6,396Bombs planted
2,665Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,109
AWP11,878
MP92,340
Knife2,021
UMP-451,770

Lifetime map wins

10,179dust2
9,531inferno
5,454nuke
1,929train
1,396cbble
1,051vertigo
146lake
118office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,348Matches
51%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
85.9ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage41046%1.1316.9
Dust240948%1.1517.1
Anubis34951%1.1917.7
Inferno29054%1.2617.2
Ancient28552%1.1317.5
Nuke22651%1.2718.3
Overpass8852%1.2818.5
Train5751%1.2819.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.8%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
586msReaction time
31.7%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
6.74HE damage / grenade
6.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.7227% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–13-0.0315%10 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.036%7 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0515%23 Apr →
inferno13–100.0133%6 Apr →
inferno13–40.0423%23 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0211%20 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0517%20 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0128%3 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0216%2 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.073%24 Feb →
nuke13–100.0226%20 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0117%4 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.0113%4 Feb →
dust213–100.0521%1 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0319%27 Jan →
dust213–110.0416%23 Jan →
inferno13–70.0720%22 Jan →
ancient13–90.0320%10 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0024%7 Jan →
overpass13–80.0611%5 Jan →
inferno11–130.0530%25 Dec →
ancient13–100.058%7 Dec →
inferno13–90.0825%30 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0410%29 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0318%15 Nov →
nuke2–13-0.0229%10 Nov →
inferno13–20.1423%7 Nov →
overpass13–70.0916%3 Nov →
dust211–130.0322%21 Oct →
dust213–30.0631%20 Oct →
mirage16–140.0115%16 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0522%12 Oct →
nuke13–160.0214%11 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.029%11 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0347%11 Oct →
nuke9–50.0317%9 Oct →
rooftop4–9-0.0312%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.0611%8 Oct →
rooftop3–9-0.0016%7 Oct →
dust219–160.0314%7 Oct →
inferno8–80.0519%5 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0226%5 Oct →
dust213–50.0535%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0618%1 Oct →
train6–130.0421%30 Sept →
dust27–130.0214%29 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0013%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0717%29 Sept →
train9–130.0820%27 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0714%27 Sept →
ancient13–110.0219%26 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0418%26 Sept →
nuke11–130.0513%26 Sept →
nuke7–130.0112%26 Sept →
dust221–250.0117%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.015%24 Sept →
mirage12–160.0219%24 Sept →
ancient12–160.0215%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0913%23 Sept →
overpass16–140.048%23 Sept →
inferno13–60.0617%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0033%23 Sept →
dust213–90.0619%23 Sept →
nuke13–100.0516%23 Sept →
train13–70.0019%23 Sept →
train13–16-0.0213%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0120%22 Sept →
dust210–130.0014%22 Sept →
inferno8–130.0433%22 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.0016%22 Sept →
dust213–110.0615%21 Sept →
inferno6–130.0217%21 Sept →
inferno13–100.0422%21 Sept →
nuke13–30.026%21 Sept →
train11–13-0.0617%21 Sept →
dust216–120.0120%21 Sept →
inferno10–130.0415%21 Sept →
dust28–130.0624%21 Sept →
overpass14–160.0121%20 Sept →
train13–110.1517%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0227%20 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.1111%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.048%19 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.0416%19 Sept →
overpass13–50.1621%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0212%19 Sept →
nuke3–130.0420%19 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0120%18 Sept →
dust213–50.1141%18 Sept →
overpass10–130.0611%18 Sept →
nuke9–20.2715%17 Sept →
train10–130.0520%17 Sept →
nuke13–90.0320%17 Sept →
dust213–110.1126%16 Sept →
overpass13–100.0619%15 Sept →
dust213–80.0219%15 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0119%15 Sept →
inferno13–70.0720%15 Sept →
dust213–20.0626%15 Sept →
inferno7–130.0413%15 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.