Tyt0

Tyt0 — CS2 Stats

76561198299035837[U:1:338770109]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,417Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,029Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,810Top 25% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45664 of 259429 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,155 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+362Premier CS Rating · 22,448 → 22,810

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,810 -3,152 20 Aug – 2 Nov · 26 days played
22,44826,165peak 26,16520 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,155 +0 30 Aug – 22 Sept · 6 observations
2,1552,155peak 2,15530 Aug22 Sept
26,340Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,155Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,155
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 345 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,355 below peak (26,165)
  • -329 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,190 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate61.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy11.0%13.2%13.7%2.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.821.071.090.26 short
Match win rate42.9%46.9%48.4%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTyt0FACEITLevel 9 · 2,155 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,810 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,155csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning63
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–57–4Last 10039%Win rateWLWWLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +5.3pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.3
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time547ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy25.8%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 23.8% → last ⅓ avg 25.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 1 Nov →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 31 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · vertigo, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 56% over 16anubisWeakest map · 11% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC208–1240%-0.01
anubisD182–1611%-0.02
cacheA169–756%0.01
dust2B137–654%0.00
infernoD124–833%0.01
mirageD103–730%-0.01
nukeC52–340%0.00
vertigo—22–0100%0.04
office—10–10%-0.06
rush_001—11–0100%0.11
shelter—10–10%0.11
fachwerk—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

236,973Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
9,253Matches
42.9%Match win rate
61.6%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
11.0%Shot accuracy
21,934MVPs
7,007Hours (in match)
6,662Bombs planted
2,711Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47103,834
AWP19,183
MP93,803
Knife3,036
FAMAS2,666

Lifetime map wins

16,290inferno
9,078dust2
6,949vertigo
4,648nuke
2,901train
977cbble
493office
269lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,099Matches
50%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
73.7ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient34753%0.9814.8
Inferno21747%0.9915.0
Anubis19255%1.0315.4
Mirage15846%0.9414.6
Overpass6847%0.9514.0
Vertigo5545%0.8613.9
Nuke4243%0.9415.6
Dust23540%0.9315.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
551msReaction time
52.1%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
5.66HE damage / grenade
13.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–130.0438%2 Nov →
dust210–130.0326%1 Nov →
ancient13–60.1333%1 Nov →
anubis13–10-0.0226%1 Nov →
mirage11–130.0825%1 Nov →
inferno11–130.0320%1 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0422%1 Nov →
dust213–3-0.0132%1 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0519%31 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0250%31 Oct →
cache13–110.0331%31 Oct →
anubis4–130.0019%31 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0122%30 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0422%30 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0416%30 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0421%29 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0823%29 Oct →
dust213–110.0334%28 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0221%28 Oct →
anubis11–130.0529%22 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0137%22 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0313%21 Oct →
ancient19–22-0.0118%21 Oct →
dust212–160.0231%20 Oct →
ancient13–100.0222%14 Oct →
cache13–110.0119%14 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0516%14 Oct →
office10–13-0.0631%14 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0119%14 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0441%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0128%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0217%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0031%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0122%9 Oct →
rush_0015–40.1117%8 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0518%8 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0620%8 Oct →
mirage3–130.0339%7 Oct →
anubis3–130.0033%7 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0713%7 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0130%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0437%7 Oct →
anubis8–130.0424%6 Oct →
cache10–130.0714%6 Oct →
inferno7–130.0147%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0319%5 Oct →
mirage16–140.0328%5 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0324%4 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0332%4 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0226%3 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0116%3 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0235%2 Oct →
anubis15–150.0118%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0119%2 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0512%2 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0337%31 Aug →
anubis14–160.0115%31 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0030%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.0123%31 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.1332%30 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0125%30 Aug →
cache13–50.0933%30 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0428%30 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0510%29 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0430%29 Aug →
ancient17–19-0.0321%28 Aug →
inferno13–40.0534%28 Aug →
inferno16–140.0323%27 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0323%27 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0723%26 Aug →
inferno13–70.0229%26 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0528%26 Aug →
nuke13–60.0118%26 Aug →
shelter12–120.1140%26 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0735%25 Aug →
dust213–60.0932%25 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0011%25 Aug →
inferno10–130.0713%25 Aug →
ancient13–60.1327%25 Aug →
inferno15–150.0126%25 Aug →
dust213–60.0534%24 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0426%24 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0322%24 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0315%24 Aug →
nuke7–90.0326%24 Aug →
cache13–100.0718%23 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0818%22 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0611%21 Aug →
fachwerk13–110.0531%21 Aug →
inferno7–130.0431%21 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0530%20 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0520%20 Aug →
ancient12–120.0315%19 Aug →
dust213–50.0520%19 Aug →
dust213–70.0024%19 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0217%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0535%18 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0222%17 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0321%16 Aug →
cache13–90.0025%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.