pu55y muncher

pu55y muncher — CS2 Stats

76561198290168350[U:1:329902622]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

303Tracked matches44%Win rate2026Tracked since
378Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating3,369Grey band · top ~85.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+93Premier CS Rating · 3,276 → 3,369

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 3,369 -1,130 10 Sept – 3 Nov · 15 days played
2,8734,957peak 4,95710 Sept3 Nov
4,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,588 below peak (4,957)
  • -965 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 1,631 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate33.9%38.2%39.9%6.1% short
Shot accuracy3.0%3.6%7.0%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.910.830.92meets
Match win rate40.9%40.2%42.3%1.4% short

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpu55y muncherPREMIER3,369 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim27
Positioning49
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–50–7Last 10043%Win rateWWLWLLTLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +57ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 727ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 723ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 695ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim2.7
Utility5.3
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 60% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 703ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.7
Positioning4.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact3.1

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time695ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 679ms → last ⅓ avg 695ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 30 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · mirage, 2 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 17infernoWeakest map · 7% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B209–1145%0.01
mirageC198–1142%-0.02
cacheS1712–571%-0.00
infernoD141–137%-0.04
nukeB147–750%-0.00
ancientD93–633%0.00
anubisC73–443%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (7% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

7,587Lifetime kills
0.91K/D · Top 50% of Grey band
577Matches
40.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Grey band
33.9%Headshot %
3.0%Shot accuracy
767MVPs
191Hours (in match)
409Bombs planted
93Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,173dust2
510inferno
494nuke
212vertigo
111train
107office
36cbble
1assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
31.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
68.6%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
703msReaction time
57.7%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
9.61HE damage / grenade
9.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0188% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 703.2295ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4338 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

7% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–20.1216%3 Nov →
cache13–5-0.0118%3 Nov →
mirage7–130.0212%3 Nov →
anubis13–70.1322%2 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.026%2 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0312%2 Nov →
mirage15–15-0.0117%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0724%2 Nov →
dust28–13-0.039%2 Nov →
nuke13–7-0.0215%2 Nov →
cache13–80.0623%2 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0414%2 Nov →
ancient7–130.0418%2 Nov →
anubis1–13-0.0913%2 Nov →
dust24–13-0.057%1 Nov →
mirage13–80.0117%25 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0312%25 Oct →
dust213–10.039%25 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1211%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0612%24 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.023%24 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.029%24 Oct →
cache13–4-0.069%24 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1011%24 Oct →
mirage6–00.0425%24 Oct →
cache13–40.0320%24 Oct →
cache9–13-0.066%24 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0510%24 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0713%24 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.048%24 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0412%23 Oct →
ancient1–120.0133%23 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0018%23 Oct →
cache3–13-0.035%23 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0023%23 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0116%23 Oct →
dust211–130.1015%23 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0312%23 Oct →
dust213–80.047%23 Oct →
nuke13–30.0113%23 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0210%23 Oct →
mirage13–60.039%23 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0421%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0115%23 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.017%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0118%22 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.044%21 Oct →
cache13–8-0.058%21 Oct →
cache3–13-0.017%21 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0216%21 Oct →
inferno11–130.0410%4 Oct →
mirage3–130.0019%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0811%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.062%3 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.083%3 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0220%3 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0513%3 Oct →
mirage2–11-0.0922%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0116%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0119%3 Oct →
dust213–50.0613%3 Oct →
dust213–60.0211%3 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0011%3 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0418%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1114%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.068%3 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0615%2 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.049%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.1028%2 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0110%2 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0836%2 Oct →
nuke8–130.0318%2 Oct →
mirage9–130.0113%1 Oct →
dust213–8-0.006%1 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0414%1 Oct →
dust213–110.046%1 Oct →
cache13–100.0214%1 Oct →
nuke13–50.1012%30 Sept →
cache13–20.219%30 Sept →
ancient11–130.0131%30 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0312%30 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0116%30 Sept →
inferno15–150.0220%30 Sept →
nuke11–130.0215%30 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0910%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0015%30 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0513%30 Sept →
cache13–40.078%30 Sept →
anubis9–130.0619%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0111%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0514%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0719%12 Sept →
ancient15–150.059%12 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0122%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0119%12 Sept →
mirage9–130.0115%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0630%12 Sept →
inferno15–150.0023%11 Sept →
dust25–13-0.036%10 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0216%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.