Grandpa Lover Silja

Grandpa Lover Silja — CS2 Stats

FI76561198281157064[U:1:320891336]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,025Tracked matches55%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,860Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,103Purple band · top ~16% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,262 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,103 -2,633 15 Apr – 25 Oct · 17 days played
17,05621,318peak 21,31815 Apr25 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,262 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
1,2621,262peak 1,26229 Aug22 Sept
21,424Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,262Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-04-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,262
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 89 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,215 below peak (21,318)
  • +1,047 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,897 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate76.7%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy5.3%12.4%12.7%7.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.681.031.05above
Match win rate43.0%45.2%45.7%2.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGrandpa Lover SiljaFACEITLevel 6 · 1,262 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,103 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,262csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning48
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–45–8Last 10047%Win rateLLLWTWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility4.9
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 625ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning4.8
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time622ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 656ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 26.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 22 Aug →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · anubis, 11 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C197–1237%-0.01
mirageC188–1044%-0.02
infernoB157–847%-0.02
nukeA159–660%-0.02
ancientA117–464%-0.03
cacheD103–730%-0.02
anubisB84–450%-0.05
overpass—42–250%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

112,826Lifetime kills
1.68K/D · Top 5% of Level 6 players
2,320Matches
43.0%Match win rate
76.7%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 6 players
5.3%Shot accuracy
3,021MVPs
1,073Hours (in match)
1,981Bombs planted
573Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,117dust2
2,658nuke
2,525inferno
795train
278cbble
149office
91vertigo
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

263Matches
49%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
73.5ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7351%1.0413.5
Nuke4846%0.9914.4
Ancient3741%1.0515.9
Dust23155%1.0314.0
Inferno2642%1.0014.6
Train1471%0.8713.2
Anubis1258%1.0614.3
Overpass1070%0.9711.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
625msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
35.4%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
5.11HE damage / grenade
7.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4704 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.3658% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis4–13-0.0225%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0733%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0325%18 Oct →
inferno13–50.0021%18 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0713%18 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0030%18 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0515%14 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0320%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0918%14 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0121%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0716%11 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0820%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0914%11 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0618%11 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0460%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0114%10 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0419%10 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0619%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0121%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.1013%27 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0124%27 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0311%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0112%24 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0122%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.0415%23 Aug →
nuke13–30.0924%22 Aug →
inferno7–130.0128%22 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0121%22 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0413%22 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0018%22 Aug →
nuke13–50.0822%22 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0124%22 Aug →
dust25–130.0318%21 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0210%21 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0416%21 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0420%18 Jul →
cache13–30.0728%18 Jul →
ancient12–120.0623%18 Jul →
mirage12–120.009%15 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0825%15 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0514%15 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0315%15 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0516%7 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0624%7 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.036%7 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0011%7 Jul →
mirage7–130.0121%6 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0322%29 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0832%29 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0627%22 Jun →
nuke13–60.0426%22 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0918%16 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0120%4 Jun →
dust28–130.0018%4 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0220%27 May →
mirage11–130.0015%27 May →
cache13–90.0124%10 May →
ancient11–13-0.0429%7 May →
nuke11–13-0.0313%7 May →
nuke3–13-0.0517%5 May →
dust213–6-0.0221%5 May →
inferno11–13-0.0118%29 Apr →
cache8–13-0.0433%29 Apr →
overpass13–20.0723%26 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0315%26 Apr →
dust215–150.0126%22 Apr →
mirage13–90.0014%22 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0021%22 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0729%22 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0431%22 Apr →
mirage13–3-0.0425%21 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0213%21 Apr →
anubis13–40.0618%21 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0126%21 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0835%20 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0123%20 Apr →
dust213–50.0650%19 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0621%19 Apr →
dust22–130.0342%19 Apr →
dust213–30.0145%19 Apr →
inferno13–60.0121%19 Apr →
inferno13–70.0735%19 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0427%18 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0918%18 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0225%18 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0323%17 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0442%17 Apr →
inferno1–6-0.0223%17 Apr →
dust213–50.0130%17 Apr →
overpass16–13-0.0027%17 Apr →
mirage13–10.0119%17 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0417%17 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0619%17 Apr →
dust216–12-0.0016%17 Apr →
mirage16–14-0.0227%16 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0621%16 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0144%16 Apr →
nuke1–13-0.0814%16 Apr →
mirage1–4-0.0514%15 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.1520%15 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.