Sonic Gotta Go Fast — CS2 Stats

76561198276998193[U:1:316732465]

1,781Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,221Hours in CS67Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 Developing
Premier CS Rating15,494Purple band · top ~26.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31355 of 53647 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,002), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate32.3%44.2%47.1%14.8% short
Shot accuracy7.2%11.6%12.8%5.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.031.080.03 short
Match win rate43.1%45.2%46.6%3.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSonic Gotta Go FastPREMIER15,494 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning56
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50446Last 10050%Win rateLWTWWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim4.6
Aggression7.8
Utility1.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch1.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning5.6
Utility1.6
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time593ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.57Best rating — mirage 2–13
131Biggest win — anubis
5Longest win streak
910In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 12cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B24131154%0.00
mirageC2191243%0.02
infernoB189950%0.01
nukeA127558%0.00
ancientA74357%0.01
overpassC73443%0.05
cacheD62433%-0.02
anubis42250%-0.02
vertigo110100%0.22

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

62,328Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
3,549Matches
43.1%Match win rate
32.3%Headshot %
7.2%Shot accuracy
8,212MVPs
1,211Hours (in match)
1,447Bombs planted
958Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP16,940
P907,220
AK-475,644
SG 5532,942
MAC-102,840
SSG 081,162
AUG992

Lifetime map wins

11,291dust2
4,306inferno
2,908nuke
1,571vertigo
469train
138lake
87cbble
82office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
50%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
84.1ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2425%0.9815.0
Mirage367%1.3318.3
Train250%1.0918.5
Ancient250%2.0322.5
Nuke1100%0.8713.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
65.1%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
581msReaction time
32.0%T opening success
56.3%CT opening success
0.25Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
8.25HE damage / grenade
0.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4995% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2512 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.9707% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0722%30 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0413%30 Aug
inferno8–80.0013%30 Aug
mirage13–80.0513%29 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0213%28 Aug
dust214–160.0116%28 Aug
dust210–130.0113%27 Aug
dust213–50.0319%27 Aug
dust213–80.0423%26 Aug
dust213–8-0.0127%26 Aug
ancient8–13-0.0119%25 Aug
dust214–16-0.0414%25 Aug
cache7–13-0.0414%25 Aug
inferno6–9-0.0414%25 Aug
inferno9–60.0114%24 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0510%24 Aug
cache13–110.0811%24 Aug
mirage13–110.0811%24 Aug
nuke13–110.0418%21 Aug
cache7–13-0.067%21 Aug
inferno4–9-0.165%21 Aug
vertigo9–10.2213%21 Aug
mirage12–160.0011%20 Aug
mirage7–13-0.058%19 Aug
ancient13–80.0210%19 Aug
inferno16–140.0415%19 Aug
anubis13–10.0613%18 Aug
dust213–20.0610%18 Aug
overpass9–30.205%18 Aug
inferno8–80.0917%18 Aug
dust28–13-0.088%17 Aug
dust213–30.0814%17 Aug
ancient10–13-0.019%17 Aug
dust215–150.0010%17 Aug
dust213–100.0612%17 Aug
nuke13–110.0114%17 Aug
inferno12–16-0.0111%17 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0315%16 Aug
cache13–11-0.0115%16 Aug
ancient13–7-0.0313%16 Aug
dust215–150.0112%16 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0315%16 Aug
nuke13–11-0.097%15 Aug
mirage13–90.026%15 Aug
cache10–130.0023%15 Aug
dust28–13-0.0215%15 Aug
nuke6–13-0.064%15 Aug
mirage13–90.038%15 Aug
dust213–9-0.067%15 Aug
dust216–13-0.0521%14 Aug
nuke7–9-0.026%4 May
dust29–13-0.0117%3 May
mirage8–13-0.0310%3 May
overpass13–110.028%1 May
mirage13–9-0.0211%30 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0111%30 Apr
nuke13–80.0314%29 Apr
overpass7–90.084%29 Apr
inferno6–13-0.0115%28 Apr
overpass9–130.015%27 Apr
anubis7–13-0.0418%25 Apr
inferno9–60.1421%25 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0411%25 Apr
anubis4–13-0.087%24 Apr
overpass6–13-0.0126%24 Apr
nuke12–16-0.0212%23 Apr
dust213–100.0315%23 Apr
mirage2–130.5729%23 Apr
mirage13–110.008%22 Apr
inferno13–60.0418%19 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0411%19 Apr
dust29–13-0.069%19 Apr
mirage13–8-0.1115%18 Apr
dust29–130.0620%17 Apr
nuke13–30.0419%16 Apr
inferno13–8-0.0210%16 Apr
nuke14–160.0316%16 Apr
inferno13–10-0.0012%14 Apr
mirage5–13-0.0217%14 Apr
dust213–60.0421%13 Apr
inferno3–9-0.113%13 Apr
inferno9–50.0916%13 Apr
inferno8–80.1023%13 Apr
ancient3–130.0016%12 Apr
ancient13–60.0923%12 Apr
overpass13–80.025%12 Apr
nuke13–40.1217%10 Apr
mirage9–130.052%10 Apr
nuke13–9-0.0221%9 Apr
mirage4–13-0.0119%8 Apr
dust28–13-0.0229%8 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0413%8 Apr
overpass11–130.0324%5 Apr
dust213–70.0217%5 Apr
dust213–100.0316%5 Apr
dust213–5-0.0311%5 Apr
ancient13–9-0.0311%4 Apr
mirage14–160.0229%3 Apr
inferno15–150.0427%30 Mar
mirage13–60.0616%30 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →