Cowie

Cowie — CS2 Stats

76561198271701668[U:1:311435940]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

485Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,355Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Sep 2026 (37 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+42Tracked matches · now 485
−3.3ppWin rate · 43.3% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,742 +540 26 May – 11 Jun · 13 days played
15,41716,878peak 16,87826 May11 Jun
16,878Peak Premier in tracked matches
59Days played since 2025-05-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.1%48.2%50.9%3.9% short
Shot accuracy12.5%13.3%13.7%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.161.071.09above
Match win rate51.1%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCowieFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning63
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLLLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility3.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.3
Utility3.2
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time555ms−75ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 555ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–5 · overpass, 28 May →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 2 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 30 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 1 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 100% over 5infernoWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2814–1450%0.03
anubisD217–1433%0.02
infernoD113–827%0.00
nukeD93–633%-0.00
cacheS96–367%0.04
mirageC73–443%-0.00
dust2A53–260%0.03
overpassS55–0100%0.07
trainC52–340%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

35,752Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
1,518Matches
51.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
47.1%Headshot %
12.5%Shot accuracy
5,949MVPs
670Hours (in match)
1,216Bombs planted
400Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,799inferno
1,529dust2
726nuke
481train
131cbble
73assault
23vertigo
20lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

481Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
89.6ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7952%1.3319.4
Anubis6545%1.0916.1
Inferno5345%1.1217.4
Mirage5248%1.0916.6
Dust24450%1.1116.9
Cache4448%1.3519.3
Nuke2568%1.3018.1
Overpass1741%1.2618.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
91.7%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
553msReaction time
44.5%T opening success
48.3%CT opening success
0.33Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
6.76HE damage / grenade
2.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3257 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno5–13-0.0424%1 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0411%1 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0221%20 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0219%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0115%20 Sept →
ancient16–120.0711%12 Sept →
cache13–80.0423%11 Sept →
inferno11–130.0516%11 Sept →
cache6–130.0120%11 Sept →
ancient16–140.0213%8 Sept →
cache13–70.0714%8 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0424%8 Sept →
cache13–110.0218%7 Sept →
anubis13–160.0520%3 Sept →
cache13–40.0415%3 Sept →
inferno9–130.0019%3 Sept →
dust213–100.0211%1 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0411%31 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.049%30 Aug →
anubis13–50.0514%28 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.058%26 Aug →
ancient6–130.0322%14 Aug →
anubis9–130.0320%5 Aug →
nuke17–19-0.0313%4 Aug →
ancient11–130.039%2 Aug →
nuke13–70.0534%2 Aug →
ancient8–130.0714%2 Aug →
anubis13–110.0515%2 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0314%2 Aug →
ancient13–100.028%1 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0211%31 Jul →
ancient13–90.0712%31 Jul →
ancient14–160.014%31 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.006%30 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0213%30 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0411%30 Jul →
anubis8–130.0511%28 Jul →
anubis9–130.0114%28 Jul →
cache13–40.1421%28 Jul →
ancient16–140.0417%28 Jul →
anubis10–130.0016%26 Jul →
ancient13–70.0514%17 Jul →
ancient10–130.0311%15 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0110%14 Jul →
inferno13–110.0818%17 Jun →
ancient13–110.0512%25 May →
inferno13–7-0.0712%25 May →
overpass13–110.0421%20 May →
cache10–130.0520%14 May →
ancient6–130.0921%28 Apr →
inferno6–130.0318%27 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0222%26 Apr →
nuke16–140.0416%26 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0117%25 Apr →
mirage13–100.0314%25 Apr →
ancient13–80.0516%25 Apr →
ancient15–190.0614%21 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0214%16 Apr →
ancient11–130.0111%13 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0022%10 Apr →
ancient13–90.0414%9 Apr →
overpass19–170.0815%9 Apr →
overpass13–6-0.0121%3 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0313%16 Mar →
nuke12–16-0.0214%14 Mar →
dust29–130.0119%30 Jul →
overpass13–30.0914%29 Jul →
train9–130.0115%7 Jul →
train7–130.0123%4 Jul →
inferno13–50.0813%11 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0513%11 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0316%11 Jun →
ancient13–110.1214%9 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0310%9 Jun →
anubis13–110.0211%9 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0121%8 Jun →
ancient7–130.0314%5 Jun →
dust213–20.0917%4 Jun →
anubis6–130.0520%4 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0214%3 Jun →
anubis13–40.0715%2 Jun →
ancient13–60.1020%2 Jun →
train13–40.0515%1 Jun →
dust213–10.0823%1 Jun →
nuke13–90.0322%1 Jun →
anubis15–150.0018%31 May →
inferno15–150.0223%30 May →
ancient1–13-0.0416%30 May →
anubis9–130.0217%29 May →
overpass13–50.1714%28 May →
train7–130.0512%28 May →
mirage13–80.0411%28 May →
nuke8–13-0.019%28 May →
ancient13–40.0716%28 May →
anubis13–160.0410%28 May →
anubis13–10.1218%26 May →
train13–70.0616%26 May →
ancient13–90.0618%26 May →
mirage13–16-0.039%25 May →
dust213–16-0.0221%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.