✪JDUBST3P

✪JDUBST3P — CS2 Stats

US76561198258463523[U:1:298197795]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

886Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,428Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating24,213Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29407 of 252600 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,213 +4,385 15 May – 9 Oct · 18 days played
18,37524,855peak 24,85515 May9 Oct
24,912Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-05-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 642 below peak (24,855)
  • +2,910 over 30 days · improving
  • +5,555 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 787 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate58%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate44.7%43.7%44.8%meets
Shot accuracy13.5%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.561.021.03above
Match win rate49.2%44.7%45.2%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 6 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪JDUBST3PFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER24,213 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning52
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWWLWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility7.2
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch8.0

Effective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.2
Utility7.2
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time564ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · overpass, 18 May →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 18 Jun →
438msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · mirage, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2215–768%0.00
dust2C219–1243%0.01
infernoB168–850%-0.01
cacheC146–843%0.02
ancientA117–464%0.02
anubisB63–350%0.01
overpassS65–183%0.05
nuke—32–167%0.00
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,244Lifetime kills
1.56K/D · Top 5% of Level 5 players
2,530Matches
49.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
44.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
6,382MVPs
1,069Hours (in match)
3,560Bombs planted
848Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,136
AWP5,981
P2502,306
UMP-451,743
MP91,252
Tec-91,149

Lifetime map wins

9,963dust2
3,290inferno
909nuke
352train
204office
129vertigo
120cbble
10lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

23Matches
74%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
79.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

60%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke4100%1.1214.5
Mirage475%1.2514.0
Inferno367%1.1313.0
Dust2250%1.2815.5
Anubis250%1.2618.5
Ancient1100%0.5413.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.7%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
573msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
35.3%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
14.97HE damage / grenade
9.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9946% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.7768% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–13-0.059%14 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.049%14 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.066%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0114%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0217%13 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.082%13 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0312%13 Oct →
anubis13–110.028%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0311%13 Oct →
nuke13–40.0015%13 Oct →
anubis11–130.0221%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.0415%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.043%9 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0721%9 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0818%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0616%8 Oct →
dust211–130.0420%8 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0310%8 Oct →
inferno6–130.019%8 Oct →
dust210–130.0417%8 Oct →
dust215–150.0115%8 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0018%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0314%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0213%5 Oct →
mirage13–50.1115%5 Oct →
mirage13–20.0123%5 Oct →
cache13–70.0822%5 Oct →
dust213–100.027%5 Oct →
mirage13–10.0217%5 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0026%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0915%5 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0216%22 Sept →
mirage16–140.0120%17 Sept →
dust213–4-0.008%4 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0115%27 Aug →
ancient9–130.0826%27 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0211%26 Aug →
inferno13–100.1028%27 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0317%27 Jul →
inferno13–60.0818%25 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.039%25 Jul →
inferno13–60.0314%25 Jul →
cache11–130.0016%24 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0014%24 Jul →
ancient13–110.0817%24 Jul →
dust213–70.0424%24 Jul →
dust216–130.0524%23 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0022%23 Jul →
dust213–60.1019%23 Jul →
inferno13–70.0827%22 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0010%17 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0212%17 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0219%17 Jul →
ancient13–80.0815%16 Jul →
mirage10–130.0015%16 Jul →
mirage13–110.0210%15 Jul →
mirage13–40.1013%13 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0114%10 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0224%10 Jul →
cache13–90.0517%10 Jul →
anubis9–130.0431%2 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0511%2 Jul →
dust213–20.0628%2 Jul →
mirage13–50.057%1 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0118%1 Jul →
cache9–130.0412%28 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0123%28 Jun →
overpass13–90.0413%28 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0916%28 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0216%28 Jun →
ancient11–130.0715%27 Jun →
overpass13–90.0514%27 Jun →
dust211–130.0213%27 Jun →
ancient11–130.0318%25 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0310%25 Jun →
dust210–130.0015%25 Jun →
mirage13–80.0215%25 Jun →
dust210–130.0519%24 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0232%18 Jun →
mirage6–130.0321%5 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0321%5 Jun →
ancient13–90.025%4 Jun →
train11–130.0213%4 Jun →
overpass13–80.1412%18 May →
inferno4–13-0.1322%18 May →
ancient13–7-0.045%17 May →
cache13–70.0615%17 May →
cache11–130.0619%17 May →
cache9–130.0017%17 May →
cache13–50.0611%17 May →
cache13–90.0313%17 May →
cache7–130.026%17 May →
anubis13–8-0.0213%17 May →
ancient11–13-0.047%17 May →
ancient13–100.0323%17 May →
overpass13–60.1111%17 May →
mirage10–13-0.0513%17 May →
overpass13–50.0115%17 May →
inferno13–9-0.0311%15 May →
mirage13–20.0221%15 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.