b#1zach

b#1zach — CS2 Stats

76561198070292480[U:1:110026752]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

923Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,396Purple band · top ~14.9% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,396 -3,313 2 Jul – 10 Oct · 16 days played
16,68122,121peak 22,1212 Jul10 Oct
22,121Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,075Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-04-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,725 below peak (22,121)
  • +1,715 over 30 days · improving
  • -3,725 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,604 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGb#1zachPREMIER18,396 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,075csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning64
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–55–4Last 10041%Win rateLLWLLTLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.1
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.4
Utility4.1
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels8.0
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time573ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 5–1 · rush_001, 4 Oct →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · rush_001, 4 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · anubis, 5 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 62% over 21infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D258–1732%-0.01
cacheC229–1341%0.01
mirageA2113–862%0.02
nukeC83–538%0.01
ancientC83–538%-0.00
infernoD72–529%-0.01
rush_001D72–529%-0.00
anubis—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

37Matches
49%Win rate
1.43Avg K/D
77.9ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

12%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage425%0.7613.0
Ancient10%1.0716.0
Nuke10%1.2018.0
Dust21100%2.1217.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
85.2%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
578msReaction time
65.3%T opening success
58.4%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
6.82HE damage / grenade
8.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache4–13-0.073%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0219%8 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0216%8 Oct →
inferno6–130.0221%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0516%8 Oct →
dust215–150.0217%8 Oct →
nuke11–130.0114%6 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0516%5 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0014%5 Oct →
rush_0014–80.1121%5 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.029%5 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.070%5 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0420%5 Oct →
mirage15–150.0222%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0715%5 Oct →
dust213–110.0011%5 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0410%5 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0124%5 Oct →
cache13–70.0518%5 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0013%5 Oct →
mirage13–10.0713%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0614%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0337%5 Oct →
anubis13–10.0717%5 Oct →
cache13–50.1034%5 Oct →
nuke4–130.0930%5 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0413%5 Oct →
rush_0018–7-0.070%4 Oct →
rush_0015–10.2175%4 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.018%4 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0228%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.1124%4 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.150%4 Oct →
ancient15–150.0313%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0522%3 Oct →
cache3–13-0.116%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0215%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0335%28 Sept →
mirage13–70.0016%14 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0419%14 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0015%14 Sept →
mirage14–160.0011%14 Sept →
inferno3–130.0224%12 Sept →
dust29–130.0421%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0213%27 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0917%27 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0125%3 Aug →
ancient13–20.0419%3 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0421%3 Aug →
inferno12–40.0320%3 Aug →
mirage9–130.0623%3 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0215%2 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0219%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0216%2 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0011%2 Aug →
ancient13–60.0625%1 Aug →
cache11–130.0314%1 Aug →
mirage13–60.0412%1 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0013%27 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0623%26 Jul →
cache16–12-0.0716%26 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0627%26 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0825%26 Jul →
mirage16–130.0620%24 Jul →
dust213–90.0610%21 Jul →
mirage11–130.0212%21 Jul →
cache15–150.0421%20 Jul →
nuke9–130.0125%20 Jul →
ancient13–80.005%20 Jul →
mirage8–130.067%20 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0123%19 Jul →
dust213–100.039%19 Jul →
mirage13–70.018%10 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0522%10 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0113%10 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0121%10 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0310%9 Jul →
cache13–30.1121%9 Jul →
cache8–130.0317%9 Jul →
dust28–130.0126%9 Jul →
mirage13–90.0216%9 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0318%6 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0816%6 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0520%6 Jul →
mirage13–50.0927%2 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0325%2 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0421%2 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0515%2 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0214%2 Jul →
dust211–130.0819%2 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0644%2 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0710%2 Jun →
cache13–70.0421%17 May →
cache11–130.069%17 May →
cache9–130.0113%17 May →
cache13–50.0412%17 May →
cache13–90.1020%17 May →
cache7–130.0210%17 May →
cache9–13-0.0018%17 May →
cache5–13-0.0714%17 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.