nuuskaniiskunen

nuuskaniiskunen — CS2 Stats

FI76561198253661491[U:1:293395763]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,037Tracked matches31%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,333Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,352Blue band · top ~47.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,352 +857 5 Aug – 2 Nov · 25 days played
10,23612,921peak 12,9215 Aug2 Nov
13,184Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-07-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,569 below peak (12,921)
  • -1,376 over 30 days · declining
  • +857 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,648 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate41.8%42.0%44.4%2.5% short
Shot accuracy14.1%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.000.981.030.03 short
Match win rate42.5%43.8%45.2%2.7% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnuuskaniiskunenPREMIER11,352 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning53
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateLWWLWTWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.08 avg rating · +5.6pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility3.7
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch4.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning5.3
Utility3.7
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time552ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%−4.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 19 Jul →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · nuke, 1 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · nuke, 28 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 7 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC207–1335%0.00
nukeA1911–858%0.04
dust2D143–1121%-0.01
cacheA148–657%0.02
infernoD133–1023%-0.01
ancientD93–633%0.01
anubisS76–186%0.04
train—20–20%-0.02
eldorado—10–10%0.03
shelter—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,578Lifetime kills
1.00K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
4,866Matches
42.5%Match win rate
41.8%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
11,020MVPs
1,656Hours (in match)
5,124Bombs planted
1,072Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,402
AWP9,175
SSG 086,570
P904,275
MP71,481

Lifetime map wins

8,907nuke
4,500dust2
3,998inferno
2,303lake
1,301vertigo
1,281train
449bank
369safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

30Matches
37%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
71.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke333%0.6811.7
Inferno20%0.8213.0
Cache1100%1.0015.0
Ancient10%0.628.0
Mirage10%0.254.0
Anubis1100%1.0912.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.8%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.0%Spray accuracy
66.7%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
552msReaction time
45.0%T opening success
41.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
6.20HE damage / grenade
3.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6731 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–130.0420%2 Nov →
mirage13–70.1327%2 Nov →
anubis16–140.0417%22 Oct →
train5–130.018%21 Oct →
nuke13–100.0817%21 Oct →
eldorado8–80.0321%21 Oct →
nuke13–80.0120%21 Oct →
dust211–130.0828%21 Oct →
mirage13–10.1025%21 Oct →
mirage13–50.0915%21 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0316%19 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0312%17 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0710%16 Oct →
nuke15–150.0420%16 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0715%16 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0711%16 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0114%16 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0011%16 Oct →
ancient10–130.048%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0023%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0522%8 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0710%6 Oct →
dust23–13-0.059%6 Oct →
mirage16–140.0823%6 Oct →
nuke11–130.057%6 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0411%5 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0533%5 Oct →
dust24–130.1026%5 Oct →
nuke8–130.0722%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.077%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0215%2 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0518%30 Sept →
dust21–130.0819%30 Sept →
nuke13–100.0815%30 Sept →
nuke11–130.0920%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0510%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0123%29 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0119%29 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0613%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0640%29 Sept →
anubis13–90.0127%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0411%29 Sept →
nuke13–1-0.0117%28 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0212%28 Sept →
cache13–50.1219%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0415%27 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0230%27 Sept →
mirage7–130.0339%24 Sept →
ancient13–110.0020%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0422%23 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0422%23 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0032%23 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0137%14 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0025%14 Sept →
anubis13–40.0823%9 Sept →
inferno9–130.009%9 Sept →
anubis13–60.0820%9 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0220%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.0325%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.0328%6 Sept →
nuke11–130.0441%1 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0036%31 Aug →
nuke4–0-0.010%31 Aug →
dust21–13-0.150%31 Aug →
cache13–60.1025%29 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0521%9 Aug →
cache13–70.0116%9 Aug →
anubis13–70.017%9 Aug →
anubis13–20.0526%8 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0420%8 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0215%7 Aug →
nuke6–130.0527%7 Aug →
cache13–40.0926%7 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0331%5 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0021%5 Aug →
ancient13–30.0322%5 Aug →
inferno15–150.0526%5 Aug →
cache13–80.0112%5 Aug →
nuke13–50.1035%5 Aug →
ancient13–80.0213%5 Aug →
ancient9–130.0422%4 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0617%4 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0021%4 Aug →
mirage13–40.0832%20 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0415%20 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0319%19 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0018%19 Jul →
inferno13–30.0829%19 Jul →
cache13–80.1022%19 Jul →
dust213–10.1320%19 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0023%15 Jul →
mirage7–130.0226%15 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0016%15 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.0317%15 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0935%14 Jul →
shelter13–110.0823%14 Jul →
train10–13-0.0516%7 Jul →
nuke13–60.0519%7 Jul →
inferno13–0-0.0520%7 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0418%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.