Onkel Mike

Onkel Mike — CS2 Stats

DE76561198231654180[U:1:271388452]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

556Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,244Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,898Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#84256 of 252262 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 19,898 → 19,898
+1Tracked matches · now 556
0.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,898 +1,824 2 Jul – 20 Sept · 23 days played
16,25322,432peak 22,4322 Jul20 Sept
22,432Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,534 below peak (22,432)
  • -768 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,824 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1——
Win rate0%——
K/D0.67——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.5%48.2%50.9%12.4% short
Shot accuracy14.5%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.071.09meets
Match win rate46.9%46.9%48.4%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOnkel MikeFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,898 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning46
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLWWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −8.7pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.1
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 46% on CT to 25% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time533ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 24 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 30 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 2 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
3–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 59% over 17dust2Weakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB199–1047%-0.03
nukeC177–1041%0.00
ancientA1710–759%-0.02
dust2D154–1127%0.01
cacheA127–558%0.04
mirageD103–730%-0.03
anubisC83–538%-0.02
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,576Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,979Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
38.5%Headshot %
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14,186MVPs
2,042Hours (in match)
3,267Bombs planted
1,511Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,545
Knife12,695
AWP7,242
P2501,624
Tec-91,591
MAC-101,081

Lifetime map wins

6,383dust2
4,228inferno
2,390cbble
2,295vertigo
1,384nuke
687train
323office
189lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

286Matches
53%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
80.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22548%0.9314.5
Inferno2264%1.0914.9
Ancient1753%0.9816.6
Cache1573%1.2617.1
Nuke1164%1.3115.9
Mirage580%0.9817.4
Anubis580%1.5023.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
529msReaction time
24.7%T opening success
45.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
9.34HE damage / grenade
6.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.664% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0711%9 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0216%4 Sept →
anubis13–10.0219%4 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0336%3 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0219%3 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0413%31 Aug →
dust213–40.1315%31 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0217%31 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0216%30 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0013%30 Aug →
dust22–13-0.04100%30 Aug →
ancient16–120.0819%30 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0313%29 Aug →
cache13–70.0514%29 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0218%29 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0422%29 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0133%28 Aug →
nuke11–130.0621%28 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0116%28 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.064%28 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0436%27 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0214%27 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0618%26 Aug →
nuke13–60.0528%26 Aug →
ancient16–12-0.0021%26 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.070%25 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0219%25 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0217%25 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0111%18 Aug →
ancient13–90.0115%15 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0314%15 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0310%15 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0210%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0217%14 Aug →
anubis13–60.0613%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.064%14 Aug →
mirage9–130.0215%11 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0316%5 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0312%5 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.1119%4 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0613%4 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0323%4 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0414%4 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0222%2 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.079%2 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0714%2 Aug →
cache10–130.0018%2 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0125%2 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0918%2 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0215%1 Aug →
cache13–30.0812%1 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0019%1 Aug →
anubis16–13-0.0312%1 Aug →
cache13–70.0526%31 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0519%31 Jul →
nuke9–130.0130%29 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0413%29 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.128%29 Jul →
fachwerk13–11-0.0129%28 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0429%28 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0731%27 Jul →
inferno0–2-0.0133%27 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0418%27 Jul →
cache13–80.0530%27 Jul →
cache13–10.2230%24 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0421%23 Jul →
mirage8–7-0.0318%23 Jul →
ancient13–90.0736%13 Jul →
mirage13–40.0919%13 Jul →
dust25–130.0623%13 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0410%13 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0818%13 Jul →
cache10–130.0417%10 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0522%10 Jul →
dust213–30.0334%10 Jul →
cache13–10.0826%10 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0712%10 Jul →
dust213–50.0323%10 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0522%9 Jul →
dust213–80.0422%6 Jul →
inferno13–90.0222%6 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0740%4 Jul →
inferno9–130.0523%3 Jul →
overpass13–50.0424%3 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0319%3 Jul →
dust211–130.0326%3 Jul →
dust211–130.0330%3 Jul →
anubis15–150.0022%3 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0541%3 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0418%3 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0627%3 Jul →
dust27–130.0042%2 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0120%2 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0531%2 Jul →
nuke13–100.1625%2 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0412%2 Jul →
nuke15–150.0217%2 Jul →
ancient13–70.0416%2 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0520%2 Jul →
mirage12–120.0615%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.