smali

smali — CS2 Stats

76561198211858423[U:1:251592695]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,051Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,633Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating22,874Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45089 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,978 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,874 +1,901 30 Aug – 2 Nov · 29 days played
19,88023,345peak 23,34530 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,978 +0 30 Aug – 19 Oct · 5 observations
1,9781,978peak 1,97830 Aug19 Oct
24,811Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,978Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,978
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 23 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 471 below peak (23,345)
  • -176 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,126 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.0%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy12.1%13.0%13.2%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.061.070.14 short
Match win rate47.2%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsmaliFACEITLevel 8 · 1,978 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,874 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,978csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning62
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–53Last 10047%Win rateLLLWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.4
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.2
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time559ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 23 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 25 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 21 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 8dust2Weakest map · 15% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA1811–761%0.03
mirageC177–1041%0.01
infernoB168–850%0.03
nukeA159–660%0.03
dust2D132–1115%0.02
anubisB115–645%0.03
ancientA85–363%0.04
vertigo—20–20%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (15% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,773Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
5,069Matches
47.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
49.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
12.1%Shot accuracy
11,619MVPs
2,683Hours (in match)
3,779Bombs planted
1,188Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,632
AWP6,946
P2502,302
Tec-91,795
UMP-451,754

Lifetime map wins

6,781dust2
4,308inferno
3,457nuke
1,703vertigo
1,617train
859cbble
226office
89assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

428Matches
55%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
79.0ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9960%1.0915.8
Dust24255%1.0415.9
Ancient4146%0.9914.7
Nuke4151%1.0115.3
Inferno2148%1.0015.2
Anubis1735%0.8914.4
Cache1681%1.2615.1
Vertigo1464%1.1815.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
548msReaction time
58.2%T opening success
46.3%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.99HE damage / grenade
7.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

15% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0111%2 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0511%2 Nov →
inferno7–90.0925%2 Nov →
cache13–50.0519%31 Oct →
inferno9–3-0.0927%31 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0223%31 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0318%30 Oct →
inferno9–20.1734%30 Oct →
anubis13–40.0935%30 Oct →
dust211–130.0317%30 Oct →
nuke13–60.0616%27 Oct →
cache13–100.0622%27 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.199%27 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0115%25 Oct →
inferno13–30.0739%25 Oct →
mirage9–130.0228%25 Oct →
ancient13–50.0617%25 Oct →
ancient13–60.0729%25 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0027%25 Oct →
ancient13–10.0228%24 Oct →
ancient9–130.0322%23 Oct →
cache13–90.0438%23 Oct →
anubis13–80.1017%23 Oct →
inferno9–40.2217%23 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0614%23 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0317%22 Oct →
cache13–60.1014%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.0427%22 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0617%21 Oct →
inferno13–20.0011%21 Oct →
nuke13–100.0311%21 Oct →
nuke13–50.0216%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0414%21 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0014%21 Oct →
vertigo6–9-0.0613%21 Oct →
inferno9–50.0515%21 Oct →
nuke13–110.1322%20 Oct →
nuke13–70.0329%20 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0316%20 Oct →
ancient13–110.0517%20 Oct →
inferno9–60.0522%20 Oct →
dust28–130.1317%19 Oct →
anubis8–130.0419%19 Oct →
nuke11–130.0626%19 Oct →
inferno7–90.0424%19 Oct →
anubis11–130.0518%19 Oct →
cache13–50.0323%19 Oct →
anubis10–130.0722%19 Oct →
vertigo3–9-0.127%19 Oct →
inferno6–90.0515%19 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0023%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0125%18 Oct →
nuke13–80.0630%17 Oct →
nuke13–80.0525%17 Oct →
dust211–130.0822%17 Oct →
inferno13–40.0631%17 Oct →
dust26–130.0017%17 Oct →
mirage13–110.0512%17 Oct →
inferno5–130.0116%17 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0217%17 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0123%17 Oct →
nuke7–130.0519%16 Oct →
cache11–130.0625%16 Oct →
dust29–130.0416%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.0718%16 Oct →
anubis13–60.099%16 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.017%15 Oct →
cache13–50.1416%15 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0526%15 Oct →
anubis13–50.0623%15 Oct →
cache8–130.0515%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0014%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0118%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.1021%13 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0322%12 Oct →
cache13–70.0521%11 Oct →
dust29–130.0322%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0119%10 Oct →
dust212–160.0112%10 Oct →
cache13–80.0519%9 Oct →
dust210–130.0330%9 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0616%8 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0211%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.0827%8 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0112%8 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0611%7 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0215%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0429%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0721%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0813%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0613%6 Oct →
mirage5–130.0120%5 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0525%5 Oct →
cache13–20.0930%5 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0424%3 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.130%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.0418%3 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0712%3 Oct →
cache5–130.0215%3 Oct →
mirage16–140.0125%3 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.