calcifer

calcifer — CS2 Stats

BS76561198205934511[U:1:245668783]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

727Tracked matches74%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,864Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,551 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.1%46.8%48.2%7.1% short
Shot accuracy14.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.061.07above
Match win rate50.0%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcalciferFACEITLevel 8 · 1,551 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning72
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–36–9Last 10055%Win rateTWWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility5.2
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch6.0

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning7.2
Utility5.2
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time520ms−89ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 9 Oct →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · train, 7 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 3–5 · mirage, 13 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%0.02
cacheB1910–953%0.01
ancientA127–558%0.04
nukeA117–464%0.05
vertigoS96–367%0.04
infernoC94–544%0.03
overpassS64–267%0.02
dust2—42–250%-0.02
anubis—41–325%0.06
train—33–0100%0.08
office—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

133,515Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,593Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
41.1%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13,009MVPs
3,010Hours (in match)
8,417Bombs planted
1,132Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,927
AWP14,646
P905,733
Knife3,491
SG 5533,427
P2503,317

Lifetime map wins

11,370inferno
6,770dust2
4,214nuke
2,503train
2,484cbble
944vertigo
569office
281lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

64Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
95.4ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage757%1.2718.7
Ancient475%1.5019.5
Dust23100%1.4019.7
Nuke20%0.9419.0
Inferno2100%1.7921.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
75.5%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
515msReaction time
71.1%T opening success
48.3%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
10.97HE damage / grenade
5.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0225%28 Oct →
vertigo13–50.1122%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.0724%23 Oct →
cache13–60.0620%23 Oct →
mirage13–110.0921%23 Oct →
inferno13–70.0735%21 Oct →
anubis11–130.0620%21 Oct →
mirage8–00.1021%21 Oct →
ancient13–10.0817%21 Oct →
mirage13–80.0614%19 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0333%19 Oct →
nuke6–130.1241%19 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0118%16 Oct →
cache12–120.0416%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.1118%14 Oct →
mirage10–130.0730%14 Oct →
cache12–120.0525%10 Oct →
ancient9–60.0425%10 Oct →
train13–90.0631%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0119%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.2117%9 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0624%7 Oct →
ancient13–40.0311%7 Oct →
anubis10–130.0724%7 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.0422%1 Oct →
anubis13–70.0818%1 Oct →
mirage8–130.0318%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0722%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.1021%22 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0324%21 Sept →
ancient13–70.0111%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0017%13 Aug →
vertigo13–30.0627%13 Aug →
mirage3–5-0.130%13 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0513%8 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0321%7 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0950%5 Aug →
anubis13–160.0224%5 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0425%5 Aug →
mirage13–80.0313%5 Aug →
nuke13–160.0317%5 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.018%5 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0922%30 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0619%30 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0420%29 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0330%28 Jul →
ancient11–130.0518%28 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0022%21 Jul →
mirage16–120.0119%21 Jul →
ancient7–130.0516%21 Jul →
ancient13–60.0315%20 Jul →
mirage11–130.0122%14 Jul →
cache13–8-0.068%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0110%9 Jul →
office8–13-0.0126%8 Jul →
vertigo5–13-0.0213%8 Jul →
ancient3–130.1033%7 Jul →
train2–00.1275%7 Jul →
vertigo13–60.0823%7 Jul →
overpass13–3-0.0119%6 Jul →
mirage13–100.0221%4 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0515%4 Jul →
overpass6–130.0312%26 Jun →
inferno13–50.1228%26 Jun →
mirage8–130.0717%26 Jun →
mirage13–20.0635%26 Jun →
cache12–120.0819%16 Jun →
mirage13–50.1121%11 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0115%10 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0719%8 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.0623%8 Jun →
overpass13–2-0.036%7 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.027%7 Jun →
overpass13–60.0913%7 Jun →
vertigo9–130.1113%3 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0219%3 Jun →
cache13–60.1521%3 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0017%31 May →
mirage12–12-0.0124%27 May →
inferno8–8-0.0711%27 May →
inferno8–8-0.0914%27 May →
overpass13–20.1023%24 May →
cache6–130.0220%21 May →
cache13–4-0.0535%16 May →
cache13–60.0315%14 May →
nuke5–13-0.0427%14 May →
train13–60.0735%13 May →
mirage12–12-0.0322%9 May →
nuke13–40.0715%8 May →
nuke13–20.0523%8 May →
nuke10–20.1213%8 May →
mirage4–130.0416%6 May →
inferno9–10.1723%6 May →
cache13–11-0.0522%3 May →
dust22–13-0.089%3 May →
cache12–120.0328%3 May →
nuke13–6-0.0022%3 May →
nuke11–130.0526%1 May →
cache13–60.0318%1 May →
cache13–60.1521%1 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.