BustMaxxing♡

BustMaxxing♡ — CS2 Stats

US76561198205932669[U:1:245666941]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,697Tracked matches55%Win rate2024Tracked since
2,352Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,380Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18593 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,192 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−226Premier CS Rating · 25,606 → 25,380

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,380 -1,584 28 Aug – 5 Nov · 11 days played
25,19826,964peak 26,96428 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,192 +0 28 Aug – 24 Sept · 3 observations
1,1921,192peak 1,19228 Aug24 Sept
26,964Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,192Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,192
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 9 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,584 below peak (26,964)
  • -794 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,620 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate36.0%45.7%46.8%10.8% short
Shot accuracy0.1%12.7%13.0%12.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.181.051.06above
Match win rate51.9%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBustMaxxing♡FACEITLevel 7 · 1,192 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,380 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,192csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning39
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateLWLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +81ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.1
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning3.9
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time563ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 10.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–1 · train, 29 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · italy, 18 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 19 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · train, 29 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

officeBest map · 80% over 5anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2513–1252%0.04
dust2D216–1529%0.01
cacheA159–660%0.07
infernoD82–625%0.01
ancientB84–450%0.03
officeS54–180%0.08
anubisD51–420%0.01
nuke—43–175%0.04
overpass—31–233%0.00
train—21–150%0.12
vertigo—21–150%-0.00
italy—11–0100%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

51,693Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,184Matches
51.9%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
36.0%Headshot %
0.1%Shot accuracy
6,701MVPs
1,242Hours (in match)
5,249Bombs planted
1,022Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,974dust2
5,452inferno
4,411nuke
1,893vertigo
469train
104office
42italy
7cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

159Matches
52%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
76.0ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4139%1.0114.9
Inferno3272%1.5117.5
Dust23047%1.3015.4
Ancient2343%1.0916.2
Anubis1369%1.3716.5
Nuke1164%1.3116.4
Cache450%1.0713.3
Overpass333%0.7510.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
43.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.1%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
566msReaction time
28.4%T opening success
33.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
6.45HE damage / grenade
11.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0713% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.4483% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–130.0715%5 Nov →
dust213–110.0418%5 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0010%29 Oct →
train13–10.198%29 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0416%29 Oct →
office13–70.1117%29 Oct →
dust24–13-0.017%29 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0923%27 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0619%27 Oct →
dust26–130.0215%27 Oct →
train6–130.0411%27 Oct →
office13–100.0918%27 Oct →
nuke8–130.0513%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.1316%24 Oct →
dust213–90.0611%24 Oct →
inferno13–80.0516%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0314%21 Oct →
ancient7–130.027%20 Oct →
dust212–12-0.008%20 Oct →
mirage13–80.0712%20 Oct →
office6–13-0.0415%20 Oct →
office13–80.0820%18 Oct →
overpass1–13-0.0415%18 Oct →
italy13–1-0.0137%18 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0614%18 Oct →
dust213–80.0924%18 Oct →
boulder13–40.0312%18 Oct →
inferno13–10.037%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.023%18 Oct →
ancient13–30.023%18 Oct →
overpass10–130.0810%17 Oct →
office13–20.1411%16 Oct →
inferno6–130.0113%16 Oct →
dust23–130.0110%16 Oct →
nuke13–80.0610%15 Oct →
cache13–50.0712%15 Oct →
mirage12–120.088%15 Oct →
inferno12–120.0814%15 Oct →
mirage1–70.039%12 Oct →
anubis22–200.019%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0214%12 Oct →
cache10–130.038%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.008%11 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0116%10 Oct →
dust23–130.032%10 Oct →
dust215–150.0313%8 Oct →
vertigo0–6-0.065%6 Oct →
dust29–130.0015%6 Oct →
cache13–40.1718%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.0617%5 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0720%5 Oct →
mirage13–70.1015%5 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0418%5 Oct →
ancient13–30.066%5 Oct →
cache13–50.1210%5 Oct →
mirage8–130.007%4 Oct →
dust213–70.077%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.044%1 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0214%1 Oct →
cache13–50.099%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0710%1 Oct →
ancient7–130.0214%30 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0011%30 Sept →
mirage2–10-0.0122%29 Sept →
anubis3–130.027%29 Sept →
cache7–130.0712%29 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.017%29 Sept →
mirage12–120.016%29 Sept →
mirage13–20.1825%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0414%28 Sept →
cache12–120.074%28 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0113%28 Sept →
cache13–20.0618%28 Sept →
cache13–90.129%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.009%27 Sept →
cache13–80.073%27 Sept →
mirage13–80.048%27 Sept →
cache11–130.0115%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.1211%26 Sept →
cache9–130.0711%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.029%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0311%26 Sept →
mirage5–130.0414%24 Sept →
anubis10–130.0215%24 Sept →
cache13–70.052%23 Sept →
dust215–150.015%23 Sept →
mirage13–20.0518%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0810%23 Sept →
anubis9–130.012%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0118%23 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.037%20 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0615%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.046%19 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.009%19 Sept →
ancient16–130.036%19 Sept →
nuke13–10.097%17 Sept →
overpass13–10-0.0312%17 Sept →
ancient13–20.0612%17 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0011%17 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.