FlameReject

FlameReject — CS2 Stats

US76561198205332040[U:1:245066312]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,897Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,444Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,560Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3671 of 252241 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,020 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,560 +1,197 8 Aug – 6 Oct · 26 days played
25,87127,616peak 27,6168 Aug6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,020 +0 2 Sept – 18 Sept · 4 observations
2,0202,020peak 2,0202 Sept18 Sept
27,616Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,020Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-08-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,020
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 480 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 56 below peak (27,616)
  • +783 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,440 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches86——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.5%48.2%50.9%9.5% short
Shot accuracy14.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.301.071.09above
Match win rate49.7%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFlameRejectFACEITLevel 9 · 2,020 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,560 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,020csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning74
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–47–6Last 10047%Win rateLLWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.0
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time531ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 488ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%+3.3%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–8 · boulder, 14 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · train, 20 Sept →
336msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 13 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 13 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9ancientWeakest map · 40% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC208–1240%0.01
anubisB209–1145%0.01
dust2B179–853%-0.01
infernoB157–847%0.01
mirageC94–544%0.03
nukeS96–367%0.03
cache—42–250%-0.00
boulder—21–150%0.08
train—21–150%0.01
shelter—10–10%0.06
italy—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

164,988Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,728Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
41.5%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
20,229MVPs
2,872Hours (in match)
4,303Bombs planted
1,973Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,816
AWP30,958
Knife5,254
SSG 083,731
MAC-103,375
MP93,134

Lifetime map wins

12,405dust2
11,287inferno
5,263nuke
2,684vertigo
1,499train
618cbble
501office
272lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

807Matches
50%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
83.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno12754%1.2117.1
Ancient12350%1.1417.6
Anubis10745%1.1317.5
Dust29438%1.1216.4
Nuke8064%1.4719.1
Mirage7449%1.1816.6
Train2552%1.2619.0
Overpass2357%1.1017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.4%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
523msReaction time
58.4%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
7.60HE damage / grenade
14.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–130.0115%12 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0123%12 Oct →
mirage13–40.1330%11 Oct →
dust213–20.0727%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0127%11 Oct →
ancient13–70.0125%10 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0333%6 Oct →
nuke16–130.0235%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0825%4 Oct →
mirage4–130.0215%3 Oct →
nuke9–30.1538%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0427%1 Oct →
ancient10–130.0332%29 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0432%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0621%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0221%27 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0822%26 Sept →
inferno11–130.0413%25 Sept →
ancient13–70.0314%25 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0310%23 Sept →
nuke9–60.0719%23 Sept →
inferno9–70.0628%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0319%20 Sept →
boulder11–13-0.0219%20 Sept →
train13–110.0153%20 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0126%19 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0750%19 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0241%19 Sept →
anubis8–130.0143%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0223%19 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0222%18 Sept →
ancient15–150.0515%18 Sept →
nuke3–130.0050%17 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0721%17 Sept →
anubis13–80.0143%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.1435%16 Sept →
shelter12–120.0623%14 Sept →
italy12–12-0.0023%14 Sept →
boulder13–80.1829%14 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0723%13 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0817%13 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0419%12 Sept →
ancient3–130.0447%12 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0129%10 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0629%10 Sept →
inferno13–40.0529%9 Sept →
cache13–70.0327%9 Sept →
inferno13–80.0016%5 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0520%5 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0325%5 Sept →
nuke13–110.0116%5 Sept →
ancient13–110.0524%5 Sept →
anubis13–80.0134%5 Sept →
inferno16–120.0233%5 Sept →
dust213–100.0546%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.0433%4 Sept →
anubis1–00.140%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0117%4 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.1011%2 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.064%2 Sept →
inferno10–130.0925%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0931%29 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0027%29 Aug →
train6–130.0226%29 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.008%28 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0924%28 Aug →
ancient8–130.0623%23 Aug →
dust210–130.0829%23 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0510%23 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0117%22 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0121%22 Aug →
ancient7–130.0321%22 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0218%22 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0414%22 Aug →
dust213–60.0229%21 Aug →
anubis10–130.0550%20 Aug →
ancient13–60.0435%19 Aug →
anubis8–130.0219%19 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0026%18 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0121%17 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0125%17 Aug →
ancient3–130.0445%16 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0014%16 Aug →
anubis3–130.0640%15 Aug →
ancient19–17-0.0326%14 Aug →
anubis16–130.0113%13 Aug →
inferno13–10.040%13 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0417%13 Aug →
dust223–25-0.0312%12 Aug →
nuke13–60.0134%12 Aug →
mirage11–130.1025%11 Aug →
dust213–110.0233%10 Aug →
ancient13–30.0926%10 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0229%10 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0222%10 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0216%9 Aug →
mirage13–80.0131%8 Aug →
inferno9–130.0118%8 Aug →
dust213–70.0728%8 Aug →
anubis13–70.0520%7 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.