Pignu

Pignu — CS2 Stats

SE76561198205156903[U:1:244891175]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,911Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,307Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,396 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (63 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,396 → 2,396
+112Tracked matches · now 2,911
−12.0ppWin rate · 58.6% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,396 +0 2 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
2,3962,396peak 2,3962 Sept3 Sept
2,396Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
69Days played since 2025-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,396
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 104 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate48.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.811.09
Match win rate36.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPignuFACEITLevel 10 · 2,396 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,396csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning60
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–57–1Last 10042%Win rateLLLLLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −60pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility3.1
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch2.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.0
Utility3.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time553ms−84ms
first ⅓ avg 637ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−4.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 20 Feb →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · mirage, 15 Dec →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · cache, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 24 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
7–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 50% over 20nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2410–1442%-0.02
infernoB2010–1050%0.01
anubisB126–650%-0.01
cacheD103–730%-0.03
trainC94–544%-0.00
overpassD92–722%0.00
mirageB63–350%0.01
nukeD61–517%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.10
eldorado—10–10%-0.13
dust2—11–0100%-0.06
vertigo—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

134,026Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
8,036Matches
36.1%Match win rate
48.4%Headshot %
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
11,263MVPs
9,604Hours (in match)
7,339Bombs planted
1,628Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,326
AWP5,609
FAMAS3,794
Knife2,694
UMP-452,092

Lifetime map wins

17,699inferno
9,595train
3,421vertigo
2,663nuke
2,045dust2
623cbble
157office
48lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,283Matches
52%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
68.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno15261%1.1714.2
Ancient14149%0.9013.4
Train6656%0.9613.7
Overpass6154%0.9914.3
Anubis5954%1.0114.8
Nuke5463%1.0614.2
Cache3438%0.8012.9
Mirage1533%0.8514.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
549msReaction time
32.6%T opening success
53.9%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
7.33HE damage / grenade
1.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.503% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3159 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.5688% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–13-0.0326%3 Nov →
inferno11–130.0113%30 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0212%26 Oct →
inferno11–130.0214%25 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0311%23 Oct →
anubis13–60.1014%21 Oct →
cache13–16-0.077%21 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.049%21 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0616%20 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0211%20 Oct →
inferno13–40.0617%20 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0512%15 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0116%13 Oct →
ancient13–20.0537%5 Oct →
anubis11–130.0427%1 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.039%30 Sept →
boulder13–80.1010%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0219%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0214%25 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.054%22 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0420%15 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0315%14 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.039%10 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.039%5 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0115%30 Jul →
eldorado4–9-0.1312%15 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0521%19 May →
cache13–11-0.0613%19 May →
ancient8–13-0.0310%19 May →
anubis13–60.0121%18 May →
inferno13–9-0.0314%15 May →
inferno13–70.0113%15 May →
mirage8–13-0.0016%13 May →
ancient13–50.0117%13 May →
inferno13–30.0216%10 May →
cache9–13-0.0113%9 May →
cache11–13-0.064%9 May →
train13–11-0.0012%8 May →
inferno10–13-0.0314%8 May →
nuke2–13-0.0012%8 May →
ancient9–13-0.0814%7 May →
dust216–13-0.0619%7 May →
ancient13–6-0.0414%6 May →
cache12–120.0615%29 Apr →
cache13–70.0126%29 Apr →
anubis13–90.0316%21 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0117%30 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0211%5 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0213%22 Feb →
inferno13–110.0219%20 Feb →
ancient13–40.0916%20 Feb →
overpass13–110.1311%20 Feb →
ancient13–80.1422%20 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0418%20 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0110%20 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.0116%9 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0321%3 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.045%28 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0929%28 Jan →
ancient13–10.046%24 Jan →
anubis13–110.0114%24 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.0123%15 Jan →
inferno11–130.0514%12 Jan →
inferno16–140.0322%1 Jan →
train13–8-0.0545%16 Dec →
overpass11–13-0.0532%16 Dec →
vertigo13–40.0116%15 Dec →
mirage4–00.0360%15 Dec →
ancient6–13-0.0217%26 Nov →
mirage10–130.0313%22 Nov →
inferno15–190.0126%21 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0318%12 Nov →
train7–13-0.057%10 Nov →
inferno13–60.0122%27 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.038%27 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0319%21 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0635%9 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.084%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0318%4 Oct →
train13–80.0213%30 Sept →
train10–13-0.0113%29 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0216%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0210%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0118%19 Sept →
overpass13–90.0422%19 Sept →
nuke9–130.0118%19 Sept →
overpass13–160.0113%15 Sept →
overpass11–13-0.0213%15 Sept →
train3–13-0.0526%11 Sept →
train13–160.0523%9 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0322%6 Sept →
inferno11–130.0220%5 Sept →
overpass19–220.0120%28 Aug →
train8–130.0116%24 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0830%20 Aug →
nuke13–90.0216%19 Aug →
train13–50.0626%19 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0614%19 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0018%19 Aug →
inferno8–130.0320%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.