cs_sara89

cs_sara89 — CS2 Stats

76561198937471927[U:1:977206199]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,729Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,922Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,661 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,661 → 1,661
+49Tracked matches · now 1,729
−3.3ppWin rate · 40.0% → 36.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,661 +0 1 Sept – 10 Sept · 4 observations
1,6611,661peak 1,6611 Sept10 Sept
1,661Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
72Days played since 2025-10-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,661
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 90 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches69——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.5%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy16.4%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.741.071.090.35 short
Match win rate41.7%46.9%48.4%6.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcs_sara89FACEITLevel 9 · 1,661 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,661csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning42
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWLLWWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −92ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.2
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.4

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 33% on CT to 15% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 640ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning4.2
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels0.3
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time649ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 671ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 24 Dec →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · sanctum, 24 Jan →
438msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 20 Jun →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 18 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 12cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB178–947%-0.03
anubisB137–654%-0.03
infernoS129–375%0.01
cacheD112–918%-0.03
nukeD82–625%-0.03
overpassA85–363%-0.02
mirageA74–357%-0.01
dust2D51–420%-0.04
train—33–0100%-0.02
poseidon—30–30%-0.01
sanctum—31–233%-0.02
warden—20–20%-0.02
rooftop—21–150%-0.01
boulder—10–10%-0.03
eldorado—10–10%-0.08
stronghold—10–10%-0.08
alpine—11–0100%-0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.12
golden—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

115,233Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
5,663Matches
41.7%Match win rate
51.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
9,539MVPs
2,730Hours (in match)
2,862Bombs planted
603Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,616
FAMAS2,410
MP92,053
AUG1,848
AWP1,816

Lifetime map wins

6,141inferno
3,142nuke
2,556train
2,503dust2
2,410vertigo
706cbble
555office
244lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,156Matches
52%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
66.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient22053%0.8412.8
Inferno18853%0.8111.8
Mirage18149%0.8812.9
Anubis17557%0.8713.2
Nuke10657%0.8412.6
Dust28450%0.8412.1
Overpass6645%0.8211.8
Train6551%0.7912.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.2%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.9%Spray accuracy
88.8%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
640msReaction time
15.3%T opening success
32.7%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
8.09HE damage / grenade
5.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 15.3447% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.0916%3 Oct →
dust220–22-0.0612%2 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0017%1 Oct →
ancient13–40.0521%22 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.044%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0413%15 Sept →
inferno9–70.0335%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0819%7 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0214%18 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0212%17 Aug →
mirage13–40.0228%17 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0322%16 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0519%15 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0416%6 Aug →
anubis13–90.0111%5 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0514%30 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0432%27 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0519%26 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0325%25 Jul →
anubis13–90.0018%25 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.049%25 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0218%24 Jul →
mirage13–90.0216%24 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0219%21 Jul →
boulder11–13-0.0337%13 Jul →
eldorado5–9-0.0821%13 Jul →
inferno9–10.128%28 Jun →
dust213–70.0024%26 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0218%26 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0638%26 Jun →
cache2–13-0.023%23 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.0423%20 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0719%19 Jun →
train13–3-0.0519%19 Jun →
nuke7–9-0.0520%17 Jun →
poseidon7–9-0.0419%13 Jun →
cache16–19-0.0413%7 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0030%1 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0222%25 May →
ancient13–7-0.0316%21 May →
cache13–40.0228%21 May →
inferno13–30.024%21 May →
cache8–13-0.0519%21 May →
ancient11–13-0.0520%19 May →
overpass13–8-0.0720%18 May →
cache13–2-0.0232%18 May →
ancient5–13-0.0315%18 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0910%18 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0023%8 Apr →
overpass3–130.0122%6 Apr →
anubis16–14-0.0320%6 Apr →
mirage13–40.0526%6 Apr →
inferno13–70.0119%5 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.068%31 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0324%31 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0729%30 Mar →
dust211–130.0120%27 Mar →
ancient13–16-0.1018%5 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0417%5 Mar →
poseidon6–90.0335%24 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0713%19 Feb →
warden12–12-0.0110%19 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.099%17 Feb →
ancient16–14-0.0326%14 Feb →
sanctum9–30.0723%10 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0422%4 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0511%3 Feb →
overpass13–8-0.0310%29 Jan →
sanctum4–9-0.099%29 Jan →
poseidon5–9-0.0322%29 Jan →
ancient13–9-0.0511%28 Jan →
ancient13–8-0.019%27 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.047%27 Jan →
stronghold5–13-0.089%26 Jan →
alpine13–8-0.0316%26 Jan →
warden12–12-0.0311%24 Jan →
sanctum7–9-0.0539%24 Jan →
anubis13–5-0.088%13 Jan →
train13–80.0312%13 Jan →
inferno16–14-0.0515%1 Jan →
rooftop6–9-0.1222%31 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.0411%28 Dec →
anubis9–13-0.0413%27 Dec →
anubis4–13-0.0917%24 Dec →
inferno9–10.2616%24 Dec →
train13–8-0.0314%16 Dec →
overpass11–13-0.0415%16 Dec →
anubis13–80.0113%13 Dec →
vertigo9–30.1222%13 Dec →
inferno10–13-0.0426%4 Dec →
rooftop9–30.1017%29 Nov →
golden5–130.0119%29 Nov →
overpass13–100.0311%28 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.092%26 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0414%25 Nov →
inferno15–19-0.0315%21 Nov →
nuke13–100.0121%13 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0420%12 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0222%14 Oct →
overpass13–70.0014%7 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.