Tyna00

Tyna00 — CS2 Stats

NO76561198195322193[U:1:235056465]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,821Tracked matches38%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,854Hours in CS83Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.3 LearningPositional Player
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate36.2%41.3%41.8%5.6% short
Shot accuracy12.7%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.710.950.980.27 short
Match win rate36.7%42.6%43.3%6.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTyna00FACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim28
Positioning48
Utility10

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateLWWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · +29ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 670ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 657ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim2.8
Utility1.0
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 661ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.8
Positioning4.8
Utility1.0
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact1.0

Composite 3.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time660ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 671ms → last ⅓ avg 660ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.0% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 26 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · dust2, 22 Oct →
461msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 43% over 51
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C5122–2943%-0.03
infernoB199–1047%-0.02
ancientC73–443%-0.02
mirageS65–183%-0.03
anubisS54–180%-0.03
overpass—32–167%-0.01
cache—31–233%-0.06
office—31–233%-0.03
nuke—11–0100%0.10
train—11–0100%-0.06
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 51). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,236Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
3,586Matches
36.7%Match win rate
36.2%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy
3,421MVPs
1,087Hours (in match)
712Bombs planted
393Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-476,156
MAC-104,538
MP92,282
AUG2,247
AWP1,375
SG 5531,194

Lifetime map wins

5,425dust2
5,381inferno
2,313nuke
868train
659vertigo
179safehouse
160office
121lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
25.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
72.5%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
661msReaction time
56.2%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.03Enemies flashed / flash
0.7%Flash assists
10.44HE damage / grenade
0.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4789% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.0276 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 51 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.1533%3 Nov →
anubis13–30.0312%3 Nov →
inferno13–90.0118%3 Nov →
inferno9–130.0412%2 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0516%2 Nov →
overpass13–9-0.0117%2 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0514%2 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0322%2 Nov →
dust213–70.0314%2 Nov →
dust28–13-0.067%2 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0713%2 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0311%1 Nov →
nuke13–10.1013%1 Nov →
overpass11–13-0.047%1 Nov →
office13–8-0.0413%1 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.0913%1 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.039%1 Nov →
inferno4–0-0.018%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.1011%1 Nov →
office6–130.0211%1 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0511%1 Nov →
dust213–6-0.0716%1 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0811%1 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0712%31 Oct →
inferno8–130.0318%31 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.093%31 Oct →
inferno13–70.0716%31 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0213%31 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0516%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0011%31 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0512%30 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0215%28 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0911%28 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0621%28 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.059%27 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.1115%27 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0612%27 Oct →
office2–13-0.0718%27 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0715%27 Oct →
inferno13–40.0216%27 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.108%27 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0717%26 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
dust213–60.0313%26 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0316%26 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0619%26 Oct →
dust213–30.0211%26 Oct →
dust22–13-0.107%26 Oct →
ancient9–00.1018%26 Oct →
dust213–50.1120%26 Oct →
dust213–80.0519%26 Oct →
dust25–130.0215%25 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0217%25 Oct →
train13–11-0.0611%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.068%25 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.048%25 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0515%25 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0112%25 Oct →
inferno9–130.0215%25 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0420%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0213%25 Oct →
mirage13–30.049%25 Oct →
dust25–13-0.109%25 Oct →
vertigo13–7-0.0310%25 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0516%24 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0517%24 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.028%24 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.022%24 Oct →
dust21–13-0.076%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0318%24 Oct →
overpass13–60.0113%24 Oct →
inferno13–60.0017%24 Oct →
dust213–70.0018%24 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0410%23 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0216%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0612%23 Oct →
dust213–50.0416%23 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0412%23 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0416%23 Oct →
dust25–13-0.118%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0516%23 Oct →
dust21–5-0.107%23 Oct →
dust21–130.0317%23 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0616%22 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0810%22 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0615%22 Oct →
ancient12–120.0416%22 Oct →
dust26–9-0.0514%22 Oct →
dust213–60.0513%22 Oct →
ancient13–100.1011%22 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0012%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0310%22 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0112%22 Oct →
dust213–100.0117%22 Oct →
dust24–00.0211%22 Oct →
dust20–3-0.0250%22 Oct →
dust210–130.0515%21 Oct →
inferno13–10.028%21 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0515%21 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0711%21 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.