cronchy

cronchy — CS2 Stats

76561198185322905[U:1:225057177]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,113Tracked matches55%Win rate2022Tracked since
5,795Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,213Top 10% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12089 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,775 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,213 +4,679 31 Aug – 6 Nov · 13 days played
21,53426,784peak 26,78431 Aug6 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,775 +0 31 Aug – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,7751,775peak 1,77531 Aug20 Sept
26,784Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,775Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,775
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 226 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 571 below peak (26,784)
  • +390 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,787 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate64.0%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy6.8%13.2%13.7%6.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.501.071.09above
Match win rate47.9%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcronchyFACEITLevel 9 · 1,775 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,213 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,775csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning75
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–40–8Last 10052%Win rateWLLLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 38%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility3.2
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.5
Utility3.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels9.2
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time472ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 506ms → last ⅓ avg 472ms
Headshot accuracy30.3%+7.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.3% → last ⅓ avg 30.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 29 Oct →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 9–6 · inferno, 7 Nov →
336msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · mirage, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
13–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 13nukeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3517–1849%0.03
dust2B3519–1654%0.03
infernoS139–469%0.01
ancientA53–260%0.02
nukeC52–340%0.01
cache—30–30%-0.00
anubis—32–167%0.02
rush_001—10–10%0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

163,788Lifetime kills
1.50K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
6,843Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
64.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
6.8%Shot accuracy
22,601MVPs
2,614Hours (in match)
5,336Bombs planted
2,235Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4789,287
AWP10,233
Knife2,872
MP92,308
SSG 081,910
FAMAS1,873

Lifetime map wins

15,015dust2
7,512lake
7,190nuke
5,032inferno
1,492vertigo
527train
274office
203italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

547Matches
51%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.3ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20153%1.1316.4
Dust214352%1.2016.7
Nuke9354%1.1016.1
Ancient3938%0.9315.1
Inferno3040%0.9114.4
Anubis1937%0.9114.0
Overpass1030%1.1418.1
Train580%0.8111.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.3%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
79.5%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
474msReaction time
73.3%T opening success
63.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
11.16HE damage / grenade
3.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.0715 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–60.0855%7 Nov →
cache11–130.0123%6 Nov →
mirage8–130.0146%6 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0234%5 Nov →
dust213–110.0730%5 Nov →
mirage13–90.0724%5 Nov →
mirage13–110.0224%5 Nov →
dust29–130.0628%5 Nov →
dust213–40.0625%4 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0843%3 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0245%3 Nov →
ancient7–130.0629%3 Nov →
inferno16–13-0.0228%3 Nov →
mirage13–70.0326%3 Nov →
nuke15–15-0.0231%3 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0327%3 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0333%3 Nov →
anubis13–80.0423%3 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0124%3 Nov →
inferno9–20.1036%2 Nov →
inferno9–60.0025%2 Nov →
inferno9–30.1531%2 Nov →
inferno9–50.1028%2 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0125%2 Nov →
dust213–70.0028%2 Nov →
dust210–10.1141%2 Nov →
inferno13–110.0638%31 Oct →
anubis13–70.0217%31 Oct →
nuke13–70.0926%31 Oct →
mirage11–130.0829%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.0330%30 Oct →
dust25–130.0230%29 Oct →
mirage13–70.1021%29 Oct →
dust213–110.019%29 Oct →
dust213–40.2218%29 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0318%29 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0513%27 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0328%27 Oct →
dust213–20.0918%27 Oct →
dust211–130.0326%26 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0125%26 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0538%26 Oct →
mirage13–40.1117%25 Oct →
mirage8–130.0116%24 Oct →
dust213–40.1523%23 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0336%22 Oct →
mirage13–30.0534%22 Oct →
mirage9–130.0727%22 Oct →
dust212–40.0119%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.0128%20 Oct →
dust213–110.0123%19 Oct →
mirage7–130.0134%18 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0115%18 Oct →
mirage13–110.1033%18 Oct →
dust213–30.1231%18 Oct →
mirage5–00.1835%18 Oct →
dust213–50.0543%18 Oct →
dust23–130.0415%17 Oct →
dust23–130.0231%17 Oct →
dust213–110.1029%15 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0315%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0026%14 Oct →
dust212–120.0349%13 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0118%13 Oct →
mirage13–20.1619%13 Oct →
ancient13–50.0320%13 Oct →
cache6–130.0025%13 Oct →
ancient13–40.0824%13 Oct →
nuke13–110.0123%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0023%12 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0318%12 Oct →
rush_0016–80.1531%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0717%11 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0230%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0832%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0530%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0019%8 Oct →
dust212–120.0222%8 Oct →
dust213–60.0726%5 Oct →
mirage13–70.0418%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0418%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0313%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0238%1 Oct →
dust213–80.0214%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0418%1 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0028%30 Sept →
dust213–90.0318%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.0524%30 Sept →
inferno9–4-0.0735%30 Sept →
nuke6–90.0141%30 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0719%30 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.159%29 Sept →
inferno9–30.0614%29 Sept →
mirage12–120.0618%29 Sept →
dust213–80.0432%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0824%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.087%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.1238%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0126%27 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0221%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.