o legado

o legado — CS2 Stats

US76561198141873212[U:1:181607484]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,443Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,708Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,332Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29704 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,818 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+344Premier CS Rating · 23,988 → 24,332

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,332 +525 21 Sept – 7 Nov · 20 days played
23,80726,468peak 26,46821 Sept7 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,818 +0 27 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
1,8181,818peak 1,81827 Aug22 Sept
26,700Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,818Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,818
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 183 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,136 below peak (26,468)
  • +185 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 668 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.8%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy11.8%12.7%13.0%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.741.051.060.32 short
Match win rate48.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGo legadoFACEITLevel 7 · 1,818 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER24,332 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,818csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning55
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateLWLWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility4.3
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.5
Utility4.3
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time525ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 11–13 · mirage, 27 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · inferno, 22 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 15–15 · anubis, 18 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 38% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC249–1538%0.00
dust2A1911–858%0.01
ancientC167–944%-0.00
anubisB115–645%0.01
nukeC104–640%0.01
cacheS96–367%0.00
infernoA74–357%-0.00
vertigo—32–167%-0.04
train—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 24). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

145,250Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
6,758Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
46.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
11.8%Shot accuracy
15,721MVPs
10,353Hours (in match)
6,085Bombs planted
1,913Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4765,029
AWP10,974
FAMAS2,262
P2502,159
Knife2,154

Lifetime map wins

11,654inferno
9,463nuke
6,843dust2
4,605vertigo
1,782train
1,287cbble
537office
116lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,920Matches
50%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
70.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage25549%0.9313.5
Ancient16947%0.9714.1
Inferno9455%1.0213.3
Anubis8945%0.9013.7
Nuke8045%0.9615.2
Dust25256%0.9113.5
Overpass3447%1.0114.9
Vertigo3234%0.9413.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
41.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.8%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
529msReaction time
56.8%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
7.41HE damage / grenade
5.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7034% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–130.0529%7 Nov →
ancient13–70.0116%7 Nov →
nuke11–130.0116%7 Nov →
cache13–60.0417%7 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.005%6 Nov →
dust213–50.0211%6 Nov →
cache11–13-0.049%6 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0221%6 Nov →
dust213–90.0917%6 Nov →
nuke9–130.0016%6 Nov →
anubis3–130.0619%6 Nov →
ancient13–16-0.0317%6 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.0416%6 Nov →
ancient13–70.0826%5 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.029%5 Nov →
dust29–13-0.146%5 Nov →
dust210–130.0911%5 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.037%4 Nov →
anubis13–6-0.038%3 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0116%31 Oct →
dust21–13-0.060%31 Oct →
ancient8–130.0213%31 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0623%31 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0011%30 Oct →
ancient10–130.017%30 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0312%30 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0112%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0310%30 Oct →
anubis13–70.0214%30 Oct →
mirage13–70.0126%30 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.055%29 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0214%29 Oct →
dust26–130.0314%29 Oct →
cache13–110.039%28 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0214%28 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0218%28 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0414%28 Oct →
anubis13–30.1122%28 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0311%28 Oct →
mirage9–130.0016%24 Oct →
nuke13–90.0415%23 Oct →
dust216–130.0513%23 Oct →
inferno9–20.1033%22 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0720%22 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0525%22 Oct →
cache13–80.0910%21 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.063%21 Oct →
nuke13–20.1030%21 Oct →
cache13–100.0323%19 Oct →
dust213–10.1113%19 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.004%19 Oct →
mirage7–130.0223%19 Oct →
dust213–110.0618%19 Oct →
mirage7–130.0925%18 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0326%18 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0116%18 Oct →
dust213–70.0623%18 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0123%16 Oct →
nuke12–120.0314%16 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0411%16 Oct →
train13–6-0.0316%16 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0416%15 Oct →
mirage8–130.0111%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0116%15 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0116%14 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0717%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0318%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0513%13 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0316%13 Oct →
dust213–110.0312%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.0414%13 Oct →
cache13–80.0311%13 Oct →
cache13–1-0.080%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0114%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0618%11 Oct →
anubis12–120.0415%11 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0115%11 Oct →
inferno11–0-0.119%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0119%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0319%8 Oct →
inferno13–50.0112%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0324%4 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0223%3 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0318%2 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0317%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0412%1 Oct →
inferno5–130.0412%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0813%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0510%27 Sept →
ancient16–130.0213%27 Sept →
mirage11–130.1311%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0320%26 Sept →
nuke12–120.0625%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.017%24 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0216%24 Sept →
mirage13–40.0519%24 Sept →
vertigo13–6-0.0811%23 Sept →
anubis14–160.058%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0718%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0620%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.