Jm0ney

Jm0ney — CS2 Stats

RU76561198283327313[U:1:323061585]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,942Tracked matches69%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,250Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,084Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53439 of 252695 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,432 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,084 +1,802 31 Aug – 16 Oct · 13 days played
20,00022,084peak 22,08431 Aug16 Oct
22,084Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,432Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,432
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 99 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,084
  • +2,027 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,916 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches212——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.89——
Headshot %64%——

Measured 22 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate7.7%48.2%50.9%43.2% short
Shot accuracy9.8%13.2%13.7%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate41.9%46.9%48.4%6.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJm0neyFACEITLevel 9 · 1,432 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,084 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,432csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning55
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–40–8Last 10052%Win rateLWWLLWTWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +51ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility6.1
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.5
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time546ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 5 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 3 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 23 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 61% over 31cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3119–1261%0.00
ancientA1710–759%0.01
dust2C156–940%-0.01
anubisB115–645%0.00
infernoA116–555%0.04
cacheD62–433%-0.00
nukeD62–433%-0.04
vertigo—32–167%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

1,028,958Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
5,866Matches
41.9%Match win rate
7.7%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
9,410MVPs
2,250Hours (in match)
2,920Bombs planted
753Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47349,556
AWP58,269
Glock-1830,381
UMP-4528,686
P25026,923
MP922,973
SSG 086,122

Lifetime map wins

8,864dust2
7,648inferno
1,895nuke
1,706vertigo
650train
117cbble
32office
9militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,358Matches
51%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
78.4ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12552%1.0515.8
Dust28460%1.0615.7
Ancient7250%1.0016.1
Inferno6455%1.0916.0
Anubis5648%1.0215.1
Nuke2348%1.0114.3
Cache1942%1.1618.8
Train450%0.8414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
30.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
545msReaction time
56.3%T opening success
37.1%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
7.00HE damage / grenade
15.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.0864% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache14–160.0121%17 Oct →
anubis13–110.0221%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.0116%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0021%15 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0431%15 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0120%15 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0223%14 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0914%14 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0414%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.0220%14 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0119%14 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0217%13 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0619%13 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0022%13 Oct →
mirage13–0-0.0215%13 Oct →
ancient13–50.0121%13 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0223%13 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0114%13 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0415%12 Oct →
anubis13–30.0116%12 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0332%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0318%12 Oct →
mirage19–160.0021%11 Oct →
anubis12–12-0.0513%11 Oct →
mirage13–70.0244%11 Oct →
inferno11–00.0519%11 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0222%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0238%11 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0310%11 Oct →
ancient5–130.0013%11 Oct →
dust213–60.0119%10 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0020%10 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0220%10 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0814%9 Oct →
ancient8–130.0215%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0620%8 Oct →
inferno13–50.1223%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0022%8 Oct →
ancient7–130.0218%7 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0219%7 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0231%7 Oct →
ancient19–17-0.0617%7 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0118%6 Oct →
mirage1–130.0433%5 Oct →
ancient13–70.1729%5 Oct →
dust213–50.0231%5 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0526%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0733%4 Oct →
inferno13–20.0530%4 Oct →
mirage13–30.0920%3 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.08100%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0328%3 Oct →
vertigo13–4-0.0124%3 Oct →
ancient13–30.0224%1 Oct →
mirage13–20.1046%1 Oct →
dust29–11-0.0120%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0815%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0227%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0410%30 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0529%30 Sept →
ancient11–130.0122%30 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0314%29 Sept →
inferno9–30.1336%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0130%29 Sept →
cache13–100.0124%28 Sept →
ancient13–50.0222%28 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0320%28 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0615%28 Sept →
vertigo13–4-0.0036%28 Sept →
ancient13–10.0428%28 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0135%28 Sept →
cache0–10-0.0544%27 Sept →
anubis11–30.1435%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0714%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0411%26 Sept →
dust212–120.0015%26 Sept →
mirage12–120.0421%26 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0022%26 Sept →
vertigo6–130.0639%26 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0119%26 Sept →
inferno5–130.0327%26 Sept →
cache2–40.0140%25 Sept →
ancient7–130.0223%24 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0223%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0322%24 Sept →
inferno10–130.0225%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0616%23 Sept →
anubis5–130.0124%23 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.059%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.0237%23 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0130%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.1022%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0326%22 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0212%22 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0428%22 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0115%22 Sept →
mirage13–110.0619%21 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0128%21 Sept →
inferno13–90.1118%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0426%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.