SANEEEEE:D

SANEEEEE:D — CS2 Stats

FI76561198176363679[U:1:216097951]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,814Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,348Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,013Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12645 of 251398 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,013 +1,120 11 Oct – 12 Oct · 2 days played
24,89326,013peak 26,01311 Oct12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,498 +0 3 Sept – 20 Sept · 4 observations
2,4982,498peak 2,4983 Sept20 Sept
26,013Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,498Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,498
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 2 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,013
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,987 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches76——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate41.6%49.2%50.7%9.1% short
Shot accuracy14.8%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.121.180.04 short
Match win rate56.1%48.5%51.9%above

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSANEEEEE:DPREMIER26,013 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,498csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning62
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateWWWWLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.4pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility7.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch5.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.89 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.2
Utility7.6
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time502ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 496ms → last ⅓ avg 502ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 9 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · mirage, 9 Sept →
219msFastest reaction time · 0–2 · mirage, 9 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
2–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13infernoWeakest map · 42% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3717–2046%-0.00
infernoC2410–1442%0.02
dust2C167–944%-0.02
nukeS1310–377%0.02
cacheB63–350%0.05
ancient—21–150%0.01
train—10–10%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

218,426Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Red band
8,237Matches
56.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Red band
41.6%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Red band
25,776MVPs
4,428Hours (in match)
10,035Bombs planted
2,074Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,699
AWP28,304
MP95,973
SG 5533,349
MAC-103,216
SSG 082,469

Lifetime map wins

16,283inferno
7,509nuke
6,594train
6,393dust2
1,304vertigo
81lake
39cbble
14office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

835Matches
56%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
95.0ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11560%1.3117.7
Nuke5459%1.3117.6
Dust23554%1.2817.1
Ancient3135%1.0016.9
Inferno2080%1.5718.1
Anubis667%1.4718.5
Overpass667%1.3717.2
Train560%1.0816.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
504msReaction time
62.1%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.89Enemies flashed / flash
10.3%Flash assists
14.99HE damage / grenade
9.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8783% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.0113%12 Oct →
inferno13–40.1323%12 Oct →
ancient13–40.0616%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0314%12 Oct →
nuke12–160.0516%11 Oct →
mirage10–1-0.015%11 Oct →
inferno4–130.0316%11 Oct →
nuke13–20.0711%11 Oct →
dust213–20.017%11 Oct →
inferno12–160.0124%11 Oct →
inferno9–130.0616%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0114%10 Oct →
mirage13–00.068%10 Oct →
cache13–60.1418%9 Oct →
nuke13–30.1216%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0211%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.038%9 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0310%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0315%8 Oct →
train9–13-0.0115%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0310%7 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0216%7 Oct →
inferno11–130.0214%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0928%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.069%6 Oct →
dust21–13-0.075%6 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0315%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.1117%6 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.065%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.0413%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.076%5 Oct →
cache10–130.059%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0820%5 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0427%4 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0220%4 Oct →
mirage13–20.0919%4 Oct →
cache7–130.0119%4 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0219%4 Oct →
inferno9–130.0111%4 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0225%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0823%3 Oct →
inferno12–70.0523%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0414%3 Oct →
mirage13–00.0050%3 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0519%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0419%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0423%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.0412%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0121%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0317%2 Oct →
inferno13–90.0415%2 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0225%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.008%1 Oct →
cache13–70.0120%1 Oct →
overpass13–30.028%1 Oct →
inferno13–20.0312%30 Sept →
inferno0–20.000%30 Sept →
nuke2–8-0.0622%30 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0014%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0213%30 Sept →
dust21–13-0.099%30 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.029%30 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0210%29 Sept →
inferno12–120.037%29 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0413%29 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0310%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0115%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0117%24 Sept →
inferno0–20.0333%24 Sept →
cache13–70.1017%24 Sept →
inferno13–50.0713%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0213%24 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0411%23 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.068%23 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0012%23 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0310%23 Sept →
mirage6–130.0020%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.0410%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0320%18 Sept →
inferno13–80.0615%18 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0011%18 Sept →
mirage13–100.005%16 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0113%16 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0212%16 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.045%16 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0410%13 Sept →
nuke13–110.0014%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0115%9 Sept →
mirage0–20.02100%9 Sept →
nuke13–80.0613%9 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.059%9 Sept →
dust210–130.0015%9 Sept →
mirage13–30.038%9 Sept →
mirage12–120.0021%8 Sept →
dust25–130.0214%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0411%3 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0421%2 Sept →
inferno13–40.0314%2 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0420%30 Aug →
mirage0–4-0.080%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.