madss

madss — CS2 Stats

US76561198174431453[U:1:214165725]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,837Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,222Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,649Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#58625 of 251327 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,341 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,649 -828 5 Aug – 25 Sept · 8 days played
21,64922,477peak 22,4775 Aug25 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,341 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 6 observations
2,3412,341peak 2,34129 Aug22 Sept
22,534Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,341Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-03-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,341
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 159 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 828 below peak (22,477)
  • -828 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,351 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.031.09
Match win rate45.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmadssFACEITLevel 10 · 2,341 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,649 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,341csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning63
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateLWWTWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.6° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.3
Utility6.0
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time562ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy31.6%−8.5%
first ⅓ avg 40.1% → last ⅓ avg 31.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 20 Sept →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · mirage, 9 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 12 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 10nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2614–1254%0.02
dust2B2412–1250%-0.00
ancientS118–373%0.01
infernoS108–280%0.01
cacheA95–456%0.02
anubisS86–275%0.02
nukeD61–517%0.01
overpass—30–30%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.01
office—11–0100%0.04
vertigo—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

271,309Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
8,679Matches
45.9%Match win rate
54.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
26,206MVPs
8,054Hours (in match)
19,442Bombs planted
5,823Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47112,410
AWP28,998
Knife5,889
MP95,319
MAC-104,442

Lifetime map wins

21,959inferno
11,427dust2
7,141train
4,495nuke
3,878vertigo
2,574cbble
60office
52lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,009Matches
53%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
74.2ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage44653%1.2116.0
Ancient21251%1.1915.7
Anubis17855%1.0614.8
Dust213650%1.1115.3
Nuke7154%0.9714.7
Vertigo4743%0.9815.2
Inferno3743%1.0314.5
Overpass3650%0.9314.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.6%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
88.1%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
557msReaction time
40.6%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
6.76HE damage / grenade
9.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0426%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0339%28 Sept →
mirage13–80.1329%27 Sept →
inferno15–150.0227%25 Sept →
mirage13–100.0327%25 Sept →
mirage13–10.1754%20 Sept →
ancient13–20.0833%6 Sept →
mirage13–90.0030%28 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0127%26 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0435%25 Aug →
dust26–130.0225%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0139%24 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0720%23 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0328%23 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0317%22 Aug →
mirage16–140.0630%22 Aug →
dust222–190.0329%21 Aug →
mirage11–130.0328%20 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0136%20 Aug →
mirage13–40.0242%20 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0429%20 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0427%20 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0022%18 Aug →
mirage13–110.0041%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0843%13 Aug →
anubis13–110.0133%13 Aug →
mirage13–110.0523%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0025%12 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0660%11 Aug →
nuke13–160.0824%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.0128%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0232%10 Aug →
ancient7–130.0434%10 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0225%10 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0319%10 Aug →
ancient19–170.0229%9 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0429%8 Aug →
anubis13–70.0228%7 Aug →
dust213–80.0642%6 Aug →
cache13–90.0446%5 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0339%5 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0726%5 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0339%5 Aug →
anubis13–70.1136%5 Aug →
nuke13–20.0534%5 Aug →
dust211–130.0328%5 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0327%5 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0525%3 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0231%19 Jul →
dust213–110.0420%18 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0927%18 Jul →
anubis13–100.0244%16 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0422%16 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0335%16 Jul →
cache4–130.0525%16 Jul →
ancient13–80.0819%15 Jul →
mirage15–150.0640%15 Jul →
inferno13–90.0430%15 Jul →
mirage8–130.0219%15 Jul →
inferno13–100.1337%15 Jul →
inferno13–70.0325%14 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0550%14 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0228%14 Jul →
ancient13–90.0139%14 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.110%12 Jul →
dust22–130.0350%12 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0333%12 Jul →
cache7–130.0350%12 Jul →
cache16–120.0546%12 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0628%12 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0142%9 Jul →
mirage13–80.0164%9 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0450%26 Jun →
mirage11–130.0122%26 Jun →
cache13–70.0232%13 May →
cache13–50.0932%13 May →
dust213–70.0631%9 May →
mirage13–5-0.0132%1 May →
mirage9–130.0333%24 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0338%24 Apr →
dust211–130.0836%9 Apr →
dust213–90.0333%9 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0431%9 Apr →
dust213–60.0339%4 Apr →
overpass10–130.0142%1 Apr →
train13–80.0148%1 Apr →
anubis13–110.0229%1 Apr →
inferno13–110.0148%1 Apr →
mirage13–80.0049%1 Apr →
nuke7–130.0447%1 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0335%1 Apr →
dust213–50.0038%1 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0630%30 Mar →
mirage13–60.0932%26 Mar →
mirage13–90.0248%25 Mar →
inferno13–40.0246%25 Mar →
overpass3–7-0.0454%25 Mar →
office13–110.0453%20 Mar →
vertigo13–20.1248%20 Mar →
anubis13–90.0636%20 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.