Yön_Timo

Yön_Timo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198167910915[U:1:207645187]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,453Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,040Hours in CS71Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,346Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#75743 of 251280 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,324 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,346 -3,157 12 Aug – 11 Oct · 31 days played
20,08623,642peak 23,64212 Aug11 Oct
23,790Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,324Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,324
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 176 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,296 below peak (23,642)
  • -3,079 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,654 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches165——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.92——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate33.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.931.09
Match win rate40.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYön_TimoFACEITLevel 10 · 2,324 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,346 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,324csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning68
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateWWWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +11ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.8
Utility4.8
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time489ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 496ms → last ⅓ avg 489ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 30 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 25 Aug →
281msFastest reaction time · 1–2 · inferno, 9 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 22 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
16–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 54% over 37infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3720–1754%0.01
nukeB158–753%0.01
dust2D155–1033%-0.01
cacheC145–936%0.01
infernoD103–730%-0.02
anubisC52–340%0.00
ancient—41–325%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

170,604Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
9,284Matches
40.8%Match win rate
33.5%Headshot %
12.1%Shot accuracy
18,340MVPs
3,649Hours (in match)
8,196Bombs planted
1,747Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,649
AWP26,008
P906,896
P2504,160
MAC-104,102
AUG3,297

Lifetime map wins

8,380dust2
7,509inferno
5,074nuke
2,700train
2,065vertigo
277cbble
218office
110safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,443Matches
52%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
84.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage35257%1.0916.0
Dust211650%1.0014.9
Ancient11344%0.9514.6
Nuke10153%1.1015.4
Inferno9553%1.0314.8
Anubis7443%0.9013.3
Vertigo5742%1.0615.9
Cache5254%1.1115.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
67.9%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
496msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
60.0%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
11.57HE damage / grenade
7.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2337% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–50.1214%11 Oct →
mirage13–70.0217%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0120%10 Oct →
inferno1–2-0.100%9 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.049%9 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0411%8 Oct →
nuke13–110.0123%6 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0317%3 Oct →
nuke10–130.0614%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0124%2 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0315%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0216%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.1610%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0216%28 Sept →
cache11–130.0420%28 Sept →
dust210–130.0111%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0210%26 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0117%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.079%25 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0919%25 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.108%24 Sept →
mirage11–130.016%24 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0217%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.096%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.0612%20 Sept →
nuke13–100.048%20 Sept →
dust212–160.0411%18 Sept →
mirage13–60.0714%17 Sept →
nuke5–130.0222%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.0116%13 Sept →
cache7–20.1013%12 Sept →
cache13–8-0.035%12 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0415%12 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0716%11 Sept →
mirage15–150.0312%11 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0513%11 Sept →
cache13–110.0812%10 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0520%10 Sept →
cache13–40.0022%10 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0722%10 Sept →
nuke4–130.0710%9 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0010%9 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0117%9 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0138%8 Sept →
mirage4–2-0.009%8 Sept →
mirage13–100.0313%8 Sept →
mirage13–50.0913%8 Sept →
cache13–100.0512%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0111%8 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0218%7 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0110%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0318%6 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0215%4 Sept →
mirage9–130.0514%4 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0514%4 Sept →
anubis13–110.0114%2 Sept →
mirage13–90.0425%2 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0111%2 Sept →
ancient15–150.029%29 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0426%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0410%29 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0515%29 Aug →
inferno9–130.0110%28 Aug →
cache9–130.0011%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.049%27 Aug →
nuke9–130.005%27 Aug →
nuke11–130.0317%26 Aug →
ancient2–80.0318%26 Aug →
mirage9–130.0313%26 Aug →
nuke13–70.0816%25 Aug →
inferno8–130.0138%25 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0017%25 Aug →
mirage13–160.0114%25 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0110%23 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0221%23 Aug →
anubis13–90.027%23 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0810%23 Aug →
mirage7–130.0010%22 Aug →
inferno13–10.0414%22 Aug →
nuke9–130.0515%21 Aug →
dust219–170.0119%20 Aug →
inferno19–17-0.0211%19 Aug →
cache11–130.0514%19 Aug →
cache4–130.0016%19 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0015%18 Aug →
inferno11–130.0019%18 Aug →
dust213–110.0320%17 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0014%16 Aug →
dust28–130.0021%16 Aug →
mirage8–20.054%15 Aug →
mirage9–130.0624%15 Aug →
mirage13–40.0419%12 Aug →
cache5–13-0.109%11 Aug →
dust213–90.0313%10 Aug →
cache16–140.0113%9 Aug →
nuke13–70.0317%9 Aug →
mirage13–40.0410%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0813%7 Aug →
mirage13–100.0421%7 Aug →
mirage13–90.0216%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.