Shooter

Shooter — CS2 Stats

FI76561198166921705[U:1:206655977]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

741Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,293Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,639Purple band · top ~17.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 847 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,639 -1,314 3 Apr – 3 Nov · 32 days played
15,60519,308peak 19,3083 Apr3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 847 +0 1 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
847847peak 8471 Sept3 Sept
19,658Peak Premier in tracked matches
847Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-04-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 847
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 54 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,669 below peak (19,308)
  • +239 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,361 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate33.3%43.8%44.8%11.5% short
Shot accuracy14.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.021.03meets
Match win rate42.3%44.7%45.2%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShooterFACEITLevel 5 · 847 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,639 · Purple bandPEAK ELO847csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning43
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility5.0
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch5.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.3
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time582ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–0 · overpass, 19 Apr →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 23 Apr →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 30 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 19 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12mirageWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD206–1430%-0.00
ancientC187–1139%-0.01
infernoA1710–759%0.00
nukeA159–660%0.00
cacheS128–467%0.01
anubisD93–633%-0.02
overpassC52–340%0.04
dust2—42–250%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 20). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,308Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
1,948Matches
42.3%Match win rate
33.3%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,434MVPs
747Hours (in match)
3,031Bombs planted
417Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,240inferno
1,826dust2
1,434nuke
673train
461vertigo
97office
81lake
56bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

119Matches
48%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
75.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2540%1.0113.7
Ancient2040%1.0214.1
Inferno1856%1.3917.3
Dust21560%1.0813.6
Nuke1547%0.9914.9
Anubis956%1.0313.0
Overpass757%1.2416.7
Train1100%1.299.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.8%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
578msReaction time
28.7%T opening success
25.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
6.94HE damage / grenade
5.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.846% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.6899% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–70.019%3 Nov →
nuke13–60.037%3 Nov →
ancient8–130.0110%3 Nov →
ancient13–60.057%30 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.046%30 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0415%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0919%30 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0110%25 Oct →
inferno13–30.0314%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0115%21 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0525%21 Oct →
inferno7–130.0018%21 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0414%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.025%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0414%5 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0213%25 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.035%25 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.046%25 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0911%10 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.0110%28 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.049%28 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0414%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0113%21 Aug →
cache13–10.0614%21 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0912%20 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.034%20 Aug →
cache13–10.0718%20 Aug →
cache13–11-0.037%18 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0623%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0212%17 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0110%17 Aug →
anubis16–140.015%12 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0013%7 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0010%7 Aug →
ancient2–130.0612%7 Aug →
nuke13–80.089%31 Jul →
ancient9–130.0420%31 Jul →
cache14–160.0220%31 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.044%9 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0116%9 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0421%9 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.087%6 Jul →
mirage13–100.0516%6 Jul →
inferno13–100.0215%29 Jun →
mirage15–150.078%29 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.0121%29 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0222%28 May →
ancient13–110.0416%28 May →
overpass5–130.069%27 May →
mirage13–60.0710%27 May →
ancient7–13-0.026%27 May →
cache12–120.0212%25 May →
mirage11–13-0.0122%25 May →
mirage14–16-0.077%23 May →
nuke6–13-0.075%22 May →
anubis4–13-0.026%22 May →
inferno4–13-0.0212%22 May →
ancient10–13-0.0716%21 May →
nuke13–110.0412%21 May →
inferno14–16-0.0318%18 May →
nuke13–110.0311%18 May →
mirage7–130.099%8 May →
inferno11–130.0120%8 May →
inferno13–40.0619%7 May →
cache13–100.0116%7 May →
inferno7–13-0.0416%7 May →
cache7–130.0414%4 May →
cache12–120.0117%3 May →
nuke11–13-0.0519%3 May →
ancient9–13-0.043%3 May →
inferno13–100.0314%29 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.0615%29 Apr →
mirage22–250.0012%27 Apr →
dust213–110.0515%27 Apr →
inferno5–130.0319%27 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0214%26 Apr →
dust213–110.0316%26 Apr →
mirage9–130.0319%26 Apr →
inferno13–30.0111%25 Apr →
nuke13–90.0221%25 Apr →
overpass9–130.0815%25 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0622%25 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.029%25 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0328%23 Apr →
nuke13–100.0323%23 Apr →
nuke11–130.0111%19 Apr →
overpass13–00.096%19 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.013%17 Apr →
ancient10–130.0013%17 Apr →
anubis8–130.0011%15 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0615%15 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0211%12 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0417%12 Apr →
inferno13–30.0621%12 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0423%10 Apr →
anubis10–130.015%4 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.019%4 Apr →
mirage13–50.0716%4 Apr →
inferno13–50.0416%3 Apr →
ancient13–90.0514%3 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.