oppositions

oppositions — CS2 Stats

76561198163165561[U:1:202899833]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

507Tracked matches64%Win rate2023Tracked since
841Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,598Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8354 of 251275 tracked
FaceitLevel 2 · 712 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 507 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,598 +6,327 25 Jul – 15 Sept · 32 days played
20,27126,598peak 26,59825 Jul15 Sept
Faceit ELO: 712 +0 28 Aug – 15 Sept · 4 observations
712712peak 71228 Aug15 Sept
26,598Peak Premier in tracked matches
712Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 712
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 39 to go
  • Reached: Level 2
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,598
  • +3,949 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,402 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 13 Sep 2026 and 12 Oct 2026.

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,923), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate21.7%41.3%41.8%20.2% short
Shot accuracy10.9%12.7%12.2%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.120.950.98above
Match win rate44.5%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGoppositionsFACEITLevel 2 · 712 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER26,598 · Red bandPEAK ELO712csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning67
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–40–2Last 10058%Win rateWWWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −113ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.05), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 16–3–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 618ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.1
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 623ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time619ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 619ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 30 Aug →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · cache, 18 Aug →
414msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 12 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 71% over 17nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3419–1556%0.04
mirageS1712–571%0.02
infernoS1510–567%0.05
ancientS128–467%0.03
anubisC94–544%0.07
nukeD72–529%0.01
cacheB63–350%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,808Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 25% of Level 2 players
1,667Matches
44.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
21.7%Headshot %
10.9%Shot accuracy
3,693MVPs
841Hours (in match)
1,353Bombs planted
327Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-478,685
Tec-96,178
AWP4,538
Knife3,766
P901,732
FAMAS1,004

Lifetime map wins

8,790dust2
1,680inferno
637nuke
402vertigo
62train
7aztec
6dust
5cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

14Matches
50%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
85.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage560%1.0614.8
Dust2333%0.649.3
Inferno333%0.8312.0
Nuke1100%1.2515.0
Anubis1100%1.2714.0
Ancient10%0.6012.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.7%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
623msReaction time
45.1%T opening success
49.2%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
13.21HE damage / grenade
5.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0515%2 Sept →
mirage13–100.0412%2 Sept →
cache13–90.0922%2 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0329%1 Sept →
mirage13–90.0313%1 Sept →
dust213–90.0311%30 Aug →
nuke5–130.0215%30 Aug →
inferno13–110.0216%30 Aug →
dust213–90.0114%30 Aug →
mirage13–80.0114%30 Aug →
anubis13–40.0919%30 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0020%30 Aug →
ancient12–160.0324%30 Aug →
ancient13–90.0921%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0616%30 Aug →
anubis13–40.2618%30 Aug →
dust213–110.1024%30 Aug →
inferno13–10.1024%29 Aug →
ancient13–90.0222%29 Aug →
inferno10–130.0414%29 Aug →
cache6–130.0529%29 Aug →
ancient9–130.0135%29 Aug →
dust210–130.0424%29 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0120%28 Aug →
dust28–130.0320%28 Aug →
dust215–150.0417%27 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.044%27 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0332%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.1113%26 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0218%26 Aug →
dust213–60.0517%26 Aug →
mirage13–40.0320%26 Aug →
anubis7–130.029%25 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.036%25 Aug →
mirage13–100.0124%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0834%25 Aug →
cache13–30.0517%25 Aug →
dust216–120.1217%24 Aug →
inferno13–60.1225%24 Aug →
anubis10–130.0617%24 Aug →
mirage11–130.0525%24 Aug →
dust213–60.1016%24 Aug →
mirage3–7-0.0611%24 Aug →
dust213–70.0721%23 Aug →
dust29–130.0024%23 Aug →
anubis13–20.1039%23 Aug →
inferno13–60.0525%23 Aug →
dust27–130.0827%23 Aug →
dust211–130.0417%23 Aug →
ancient16–140.0717%23 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0826%23 Aug →
dust213–80.1216%23 Aug →
anubis4–90.0515%23 Aug →
inferno13–110.0221%23 Aug →
dust213–60.1320%23 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.049%21 Aug →
inferno13–30.0523%21 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0117%21 Aug →
nuke13–70.0320%20 Aug →
anubis13–160.0722%20 Aug →
dust213–70.0221%20 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0423%19 Aug →
nuke13–70.0226%18 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0280%18 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0315%18 Aug →
dust213–80.0616%17 Aug →
nuke10–130.1222%16 Aug →
inferno11–130.0016%16 Aug →
dust29–130.0231%16 Aug →
mirage16–140.0214%15 Aug →
mirage13–10.0023%13 Aug →
dust213–30.049%12 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0616%12 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0226%8 Aug →
mirage6–130.0010%8 Aug →
ancient13–90.058%8 Aug →
cache13–160.1120%8 Aug →
inferno13–70.0614%8 Aug →
inferno13–40.0918%8 Aug →
mirage13–100.0319%6 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0117%4 Aug →
dust213–90.038%4 Aug →
anubis13–70.0515%3 Aug →
inferno13–50.0723%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.078%3 Aug →
dust211–130.0618%2 Aug →
dust213–60.0715%2 Aug →
ancient10–130.0111%1 Aug →
dust216–140.0816%1 Aug →
ancient13–80.0215%31 Jul →
ancient13–40.0220%31 Jul →
dust28–130.0510%30 Jul →
dust213–110.0812%29 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0515%26 Jul →
cache16–130.068%26 Jul →
ancient13–100.0720%25 Jul →
inferno9–130.0320%25 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0143%25 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0247%25 Jul →
inferno4–130.0328%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.