fartsniffer67

fartsniffer67 — CS2 Stats

DE76561198162423984[U:1:202158256]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,369Tracked matches97%Win rate2020Tracked since
32,287Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating30,533Top 1% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersGold band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#276 of 251312 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,909 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+607Premier CS Rating · 29,926 → 30,533

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 30,533 +4,008 26 Aug – 12 Oct · 10 days played
26,42230,533peak 30,53326 Aug12 Oct
30,533Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,909Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,909
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 91 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 30,533
  • +4,111 over 30 days · improving
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches67——
Win rate87%——
K/D1.22——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate67.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.051.09
Match win rate65.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfartsniffer67FACEITLevel 10 · 2,909 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER30,533 · Gold bandPEAK ELO2,909csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning65
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT79–19–2Last 10079%Win rateWWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 10–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 20–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility7.1
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 550ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.5
Utility7.1
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time541ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy31.5%+6.4%
first ⅓ avg 25.1% → last ⅓ avg 31.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 9 Sept →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · dust2, 8 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

28Longest win streak
W28Current streak
7–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 90% over 10dust2Weakest map · 53% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2118–386%0.04
nukeS1512–380%0.03
dust2B158–753%0.02
anubisS1512–380%0.03
ancientS1210–283%0.01
mirageS109–190%0.02
infernoS87–188%0.04
train—22–0100%0.05
overpass—11–0100%0.04
poseidon—10–10%-0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

543,466Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
17,978Matches
65.5%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
67.8%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
51,135MVPs
32,287Hours (in match)
13,694Bombs planted
4,770Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47251,913
AWP26,812
Glock-1817,116
SG 5536,965
MP95,564

Lifetime map wins

28,683dust2
17,421inferno
8,806nuke
6,070vertigo
4,277train
1,759cbble
384lake
364office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,263Matches
55%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
84.2ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis11055%1.1916.3
Ancient9659%1.2117.5
Mirage6354%1.1915.7
Inferno5066%1.3417.1
Nuke3962%1.3216.7
Overpass3571%1.1814.3
Dust23152%1.0715.7
Vertigo2138%1.0715.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.1%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
550msReaction time
43.7%T opening success
60.9%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
20.3%Flash assists
8.72HE damage / grenade
8.55Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–110.0118%12 Oct →
nuke13–1-0.0632%12 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0226%12 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0223%12 Oct →
nuke13–30.0926%12 Oct →
mirage7–00.0313%12 Oct →
cache13–50.0733%11 Oct →
anubis13–00.0244%11 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0133%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0623%11 Oct →
nuke13–10.0435%11 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0125%11 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0319%11 Oct →
cache13–00.1123%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0019%11 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0135%9 Oct →
cache13–30.0248%9 Oct →
cache13–50.1045%9 Oct →
nuke13–60.0823%9 Oct →
ancient13–20.0635%9 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0136%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0923%9 Oct →
nuke13–30.0653%9 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0126%8 Oct →
train9–20.0213%8 Oct →
anubis12–10.0522%8 Oct →
dust213–40.0631%8 Oct →
cache13–20.0533%8 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0771%8 Oct →
anubis13–40.0625%8 Oct →
cache13–20.0644%8 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0644%3 Oct →
cache13–10.0339%3 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0226%3 Oct →
ancient13–0-0.058%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.0112%3 Oct →
inferno13–20.1534%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0128%27 Sept →
dust213–6-0.025%27 Sept →
dust25–130.0219%27 Sept →
cache13–110.0618%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0820%27 Sept →
anubis13–50.0121%27 Sept →
ancient13–20.0721%27 Sept →
cache13–30.0623%26 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0316%26 Sept →
overpass13–30.0430%26 Sept →
nuke16–130.0119%14 Sept →
nuke13–30.0813%14 Sept →
inferno13–40.0136%14 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0314%13 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0325%13 Sept →
nuke13–30.1125%13 Sept →
cache11–130.0724%9 Sept →
anubis13–10.0723%9 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0218%9 Sept →
cache13–20.0624%9 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0818%9 Sept →
inferno9–10.2437%9 Sept →
poseidon4–9-0.1520%9 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.1150%8 Sept →
mirage13–100.0521%8 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0418%8 Sept →
train13–20.0821%8 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0125%26 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0422%26 Aug →
nuke13–00.0625%26 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0120%26 Aug →
ancient13–60.0312%26 Aug →
anubis13–80.0619%26 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0018%26 Aug →
nuke13–60.0112%26 Aug →
anubis13–50.0743%26 Aug →
cache13–1-0.0333%26 Aug →
ancient9–00.0245%26 Aug →
inferno2–00.020%26 Aug →
cache13–20.0113%26 Aug →
nuke6–00.0222%26 Aug →
anubis13–160.0727%22 Aug →
ancient13–50.0419%22 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0023%22 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0524%20 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0218%19 Aug →
cache13–100.1438%18 Aug →
cache10–130.0928%18 Aug →
nuke11–130.0522%12 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0243%12 Aug →
mirage13–30.0126%12 Aug →
ancient13–10.0226%12 Aug →
anubis13–60.2130%11 Aug →
dust23–130.0320%11 Aug →
cache0–13-0.0132%11 Aug →
anubis22–200.0528%9 Aug →
mirage13–110.0421%9 Aug →
cache13–30.0734%29 Jul →
mirage13–40.1030%28 Jul →
ancient1–7-0.0514%28 Jul →
dust213–10.2332%28 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0020%28 Jul →
dust29–30.1034%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches28-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.