KaarloS ツ

KaarloS ツ — CS2 Stats

ES76561198158784409[U:1:198518681]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

703Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,209Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,472Purple band · top ~22.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,472 +6,384 2 Sept – 29 Oct · 27 days played
9,50418,046peak 18,0462 Sept29 Oct
18,149Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,574 below peak (18,046)
  • +1,589 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,528 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate42.8%43.8%44.8%2.0% short
Shot accuracy17.0%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.021.030.13 short
Match win rate39.1%44.7%45.2%6.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKaarloS ツFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER16,472 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning51
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLWLLLLTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −60pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate down 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility4.7
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch5.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.1
Utility4.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time627ms+30ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 627ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 10 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 5 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 20 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 23 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 8nukeWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3720–1754%0.01
dust2A159–660%-0.01
ancientC114–736%-0.03
anubisC104–640%-0.01
cacheA106–460%0.02
nukeD82–625%-0.04
mirageA85–363%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

100,418Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
5,368Matches
39.1%Match win rate
42.8%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
11,909MVPs
2,329Hours (in match)
4,654Bombs planted
997Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,874
AWP12,206
P903,377
MAC-102,793
UMP-451,953
MP91,913

Lifetime map wins

14,783dust2
13,831inferno
659cbble
601train
476nuke
90office
78lake
75bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

163Matches
55%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
68.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1765%0.8713.4
Dust21060%0.9014.7
Anubis888%1.0814.1
Inferno757%1.0714.1
Nuke633%0.8714.5
Ancient633%0.8411.3
Cache250%0.6317.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
13.1°Preaim
624msReaction time
45.2%T opening success
44.9%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
9.06HE damage / grenade
5.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.1396° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4836 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0617%29 Oct →
inferno9–7-0.0013%22 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.059%19 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0724%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.0316%14 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0117%8 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0215%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0823%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0230%5 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0511%5 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0013%5 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0750%5 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0714%2 Oct →
dust213–70.015%2 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0523%2 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0024%1 Oct →
cache13–50.0311%1 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0417%1 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0112%1 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0215%1 Oct →
mirage6–130.0119%1 Oct →
cache13–30.0117%30 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0524%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0013%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0618%29 Sept →
dust20–13-0.109%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0924%29 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0015%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0325%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.0034%28 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0515%25 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.108%25 Sept →
anubis13–70.0415%24 Sept →
anubis13–40.0917%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0811%24 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0626%23 Sept →
mirage13–00.0138%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0219%22 Sept →
inferno5–130.0220%21 Sept →
inferno10–130.0317%21 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.1931%21 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0315%21 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0917%21 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0225%21 Sept →
inferno9–70.0426%21 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0521%20 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1316%20 Sept →
cache10–130.0916%20 Sept →
dust213–30.0220%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0612%18 Sept →
nuke13–40.0923%18 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0730%17 Sept →
inferno13–100.0317%17 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.0824%17 Sept →
overpass9–70.0631%17 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0633%17 Sept →
inferno9–60.0416%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.0319%17 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0332%17 Sept →
cache15–19-0.0319%17 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0217%16 Sept →
dust213–80.0736%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0216%16 Sept →
inferno13–110.0220%16 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0219%16 Sept →
cache13–100.0422%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.1120%15 Sept →
cache13–50.1115%15 Sept →
inferno13–40.0825%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0226%15 Sept →
anubis16–140.0221%15 Sept →
cache9–130.0514%14 Sept →
inferno9–00.1325%10 Sept →
inferno11–130.0124%10 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.140%10 Sept →
inferno13–10.2114%10 Sept →
inferno13–80.0419%9 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0538%8 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0321%7 Sept →
inferno13–30.0522%7 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0638%7 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0221%7 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0530%7 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0112%4 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0124%4 Sept →
dust27–130.0348%3 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0516%3 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0724%3 Sept →
inferno13–80.0732%3 Sept →
anubis7–130.0419%3 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0217%2 Sept →
mirage6–130.0311%2 Sept →
inferno13–80.0722%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0514%2 Sept →
ancient13–100.0527%2 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.1020%2 Sept →
dust21–70.0114%2 Sept →
inferno10–130.0232%2 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0619%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0421%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.