Spence

Spence — CS2 Stats

US76561198155480103[U:1:195214375]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,781Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,737Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.5 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,054Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41189 of 251449 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,611 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,054 -1,945 26 May – 7 Oct · 11 days played
20,59525,717peak 25,71726 May7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,611 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
1,6111,611peak 1,61128 Aug19 Sept
25,717Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,611Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-05-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,611
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 140 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,663 below peak (25,717)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,946 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches54——
Win rate57%——
K/D2.34——
Headshot %76%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate59.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy10.9%13.0%13.3%2.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.231.061.07above
Match win rate42.9%46.3%46.9%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSpenceFACEITLevel 8 · 1,611 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,054 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,611csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning79
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–37–5Last 10058%Win rateLLWWWWTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +62ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility7.0
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.9
Utility7.0
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact9.0

Composite 8.5/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time572ms−103ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy22.6%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–2 · poseidon, 19 Jul →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · train, 7 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · inferno, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
14–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA1911–858%-0.02
infernoB1910–953%-0.03
dust2B178–947%0.02
nukeA127–558%0.00
cacheA117–464%0.00
ancientS118–373%0.01
train—43–175%0.04
anubis—42–250%0.02
overpass—21–150%-0.02
poseidon—11–0100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

146,690Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
5,220Matches
42.9%Match win rate
59.3%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
10.9%Shot accuracy
12,290MVPs
2,542Hours (in match)
3,891Bombs planted
1,972Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,905
AWP17,588
Knife2,888
MP91,966
SSG 081,877

Lifetime map wins

10,685dust2
6,770nuke
6,452inferno
4,966vertigo
2,640train
199lake
187cbble
121office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,652Matches
49%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
76.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient14857%1.1516.8
Anubis13149%1.0315.2
Mirage12647%0.9915.1
Nuke10555%1.1417.3
Dust210348%1.0515.7
Inferno4846%1.0515.5
Vertigo3234%1.0616.4
Train2843%1.1816.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
43.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.8%Spray accuracy
90.7%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
583msReaction time
59.8%T opening success
56.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
9.95HE damage / grenade
14.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train10–130.0727%7 Oct →
dust24–130.0428%7 Oct →
train13–60.1344%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0526%7 Oct →
mirage7–2-0.077%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0218%7 Oct →
inferno12–120.0323%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.0126%29 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0423%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0121%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0117%29 Sept →
cache5–130.0521%27 Sept →
inferno13–40.0437%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0136%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0718%24 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0213%22 Sept →
ancient19–160.0221%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0316%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.0626%20 Sept →
mirage10–130.0324%20 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0019%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0422%17 Sept →
ancient13–50.0815%17 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1727%14 Sept →
dust27–130.1024%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0313%14 Sept →
cache13–100.0014%13 Sept →
anubis13–40.1127%13 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0528%12 Sept →
anubis7–130.0121%12 Sept →
ancient1–130.0017%12 Sept →
mirage10–130.0320%12 Sept →
anubis13–100.0129%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0127%5 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0722%5 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0215%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0625%4 Sept →
inferno13–90.0235%3 Sept →
ancient13–10.0826%2 Sept →
cache13–110.0020%2 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0626%29 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0418%29 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0416%20 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0128%18 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0717%15 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0419%11 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0338%10 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0126%4 Aug →
dust23–130.0138%2 Aug →
ancient13–100.0228%2 Aug →
inferno4–130.0626%2 Aug →
mirage9–130.0218%2 Aug →
dust24–130.0226%2 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0915%22 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0712%21 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0312%20 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0425%20 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0225%20 Jul →
nuke8–8-0.0038%20 Jul →
poseidon9–20.1716%19 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.1622%19 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0123%16 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0211%12 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0714%12 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0120%11 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0724%11 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0311%10 Jul →
train13–8-0.0119%4 Jul →
inferno13–50.0228%4 Jul →
dust213–90.0221%4 Jul →
mirage13–80.0518%4 Jul →
dust212–120.0424%4 Jul →
train13–3-0.0226%3 Jul →
dust26–130.0116%3 Jul →
nuke13–110.0719%2 Jul →
overpass12–120.0121%2 Jul →
dust213–20.0020%2 Jul →
cache9–130.0919%2 Jul →
mirage13–20.0418%28 Jun →
nuke8–130.0116%28 Jun →
inferno16–140.0116%28 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0023%28 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0615%22 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0315%20 Jun →
mirage13–30.0311%19 Jun →
dust29–20.1115%19 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0314%17 Jun →
ancient3–130.0226%15 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.2313%13 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0410%10 Jun →
dust213–40.1014%10 Jun →
overpass16–12-0.0430%8 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0712%8 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0013%3 Jun →
dust211–130.0219%2 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0724%31 May →
mirage13–11-0.0523%27 May →
dust216–14-0.0121%27 May →
dust213–30.0133%26 May →
nuke13–70.0139%26 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.