Teo

Teo — CS2 Stats

US76561198055444065[U:1:95178337]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,944Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,784Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,064Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12338 of 251802 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,005 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,064 -1,424 3 Jul – 11 Oct · 18 days played
23,57127,488peak 27,4883 Jul11 Oct
27,488Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,005Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-07-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,005
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 495 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,424 below peak (27,488)
  • +400 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,424 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,936 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches70——
Win rate44%——
K/D2.34——
Headshot %79%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate55.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy11.6%13.3%13.7%2.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.381.071.09above
Match win rate46.0%46.9%48.4%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTeoFACEITLevel 9 · 2,005 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,064 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,005csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning81
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateLTWLTWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −74ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–2–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.0
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.6

Strong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 77% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 77% on T to 54% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning8.1
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels8.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time500ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 500ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–10 · dust2, 8 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 1 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · mirage, 22 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 40anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4025–1563%0.02
infernoB147–750%0.02
ancientD134–931%0.02
cacheA106–460%0.01
nukeA95–456%0.01
anubisD71–614%-0.01
dust2C52–340%0.06
shelter—10–10%-0.07
boulder—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

192,045Lifetime kills
1.38K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
6,242Matches
46.0%Match win rate
55.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
11.6%Shot accuracy
19,183MVPs
3,822Hours (in match)
5,556Bombs planted
1,940Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4781,534
AWP16,091
MP94,407
FAMAS4,236
Tec-93,235

Lifetime map wins

15,756inferno
9,323dust2
3,429nuke
890cbble
648train
552office
281lake
252vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

408Matches
54%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
86.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11154%1.1217.9
Inferno4569%1.2517.6
Ancient3352%1.1416.0
Nuke2454%1.0514.8
Dust21932%0.9114.7
Anubis1729%0.8714.6
Overpass1346%1.1417.7
Cache2100%0.8816.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
505msReaction time
77.1%T opening success
54.2%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
8.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–130.0314%11 Oct →
inferno15–150.0325%11 Oct →
mirage16–120.0214%11 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0422%9 Oct →
inferno12–120.0923%8 Oct →
cache13–70.0713%8 Oct →
anubis13–80.0815%7 Oct →
mirage16–130.0021%7 Oct →
cache9–130.0423%6 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0215%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0022%6 Oct →
mirage10–130.0018%2 Oct →
inferno13–50.0420%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0816%29 Sept →
inferno13–50.0120%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0921%28 Sept →
nuke4–130.0616%27 Sept →
inferno13–60.0812%26 Sept →
nuke7–130.0320%26 Sept →
dust213–90.0727%26 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0120%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0121%21 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0122%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0728%21 Sept →
cache13–6-0.059%17 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0024%17 Sept →
mirage13–80.0322%14 Sept →
mirage1–6-0.098%13 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0126%11 Sept →
mirage12–120.0419%8 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0116%2 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0112%2 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0014%2 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0612%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0010%29 Aug →
mirage7–130.0237%29 Aug →
cache0–130.0119%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0412%26 Aug →
mirage13–90.0823%24 Aug →
mirage13–50.0821%24 Aug →
ancient13–50.0822%24 Aug →
mirage16–130.0319%23 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0920%21 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0126%21 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0123%20 Aug →
mirage5–130.0220%19 Aug →
cache13–100.0417%19 Aug →
mirage13–40.1112%19 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0020%19 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0212%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0522%15 Aug →
ancient13–90.0521%15 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0818%15 Aug →
nuke13–50.0413%15 Aug →
nuke13–90.0322%15 Aug →
inferno2–130.0316%15 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0117%11 Aug →
mirage16–140.0925%10 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0319%9 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0714%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0813%9 Aug →
dust29–130.0230%8 Aug →
dust213–100.1827%8 Aug →
ancient11–130.0227%4 Aug →
mirage13–70.0622%3 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0218%3 Aug →
ancient13–70.0019%3 Aug →
ancient12–160.0517%1 Aug →
mirage13–110.0918%1 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0225%1 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0139%1 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0515%1 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0714%1 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0217%30 Jul →
inferno13–10.0235%29 Jul →
mirage5–130.0522%29 Jul →
ancient12–120.1125%29 Jul →
ancient12–12-0.0016%27 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0724%26 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0522%23 Jul →
mirage13–50.0731%22 Jul →
cache9–130.0818%22 Jul →
inferno16–140.0528%21 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0227%20 Jul →
mirage7–130.0219%20 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0623%20 Jul →
dust210–130.1121%18 Jul →
ancient7–130.1021%18 Jul →
mirage13–30.0318%16 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0312%12 Jul →
ancient13–110.0913%12 Jul →
shelter4–13-0.0717%11 Jul →
inferno12–120.0424%11 Jul →
mirage13–90.0321%11 Jul →
mirage13–40.0516%11 Jul →
boulder13–7-0.0031%9 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0726%8 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0114%3 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0215%3 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0016%3 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.