beaver

beaver — CS2 Stats

AU76561198150378082[U:1:190112354]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,064Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,793Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,344Purple band · top ~15.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,344 +2,162 20 Aug – 3 Oct · 18 days played
15,76518,681peak 18,68120 Aug3 Oct
18,885Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-08-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 337 below peak (18,681)
  • +2,579 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,656 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches191——
Win rate39%——
K/D1.71——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.4%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy13.1%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.141.051.06above
Match win rate42.8%45.7%46.3%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbeaverFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,344 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning79
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–60–2Last 10038%Win rateWWLWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · +0ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.6
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch1.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 70% on T to 53% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning7.9
Utility5.6
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time520ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 27 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 22 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 22mirageWeakest map · 21% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2710–1737%0.00
nukeA2214–864%0.03
infernoD206–1430%0.01
mirageD194–1521%-0.01
ancient—43–175%-0.02
anubis—41–325%-0.04
cache—30–30%-0.03
rush_001—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 19). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,831Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,685Matches
42.8%Match win rate
47.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9,387MVPs
1,793Hours (in match)
3,983Bombs planted
1,078Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,639
AWP13,447
P901,965
SSG 081,677
Tec-91,559
MAC-101,503

Lifetime map wins

11,015dust2
4,100inferno
2,512nuke
569train
427cbble
354office
319vertigo
79lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

134Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
70.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23757%1.0816.3
Inferno2133%1.0213.1
Mirage1631%0.8814.6
Anubis1377%0.8611.2
Nuke862%1.9415.4
Ancient683%1.0614.5
Cache30%0.7513.3
Train1100%1.4320.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
517msReaction time
70.1%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
10.02HE damage / grenade
9.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4727 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–5-0.0116%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0117%12 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0721%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0318%10 Oct →
dust211–130.0111%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0417%9 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0121%7 Oct →
dust213–100.0923%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.1013%6 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0025%6 Oct →
nuke8–130.0417%6 Oct →
dust213–60.1026%5 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0013%4 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0017%4 Oct →
inferno13–20.0119%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0219%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0125%3 Oct →
nuke13–60.0438%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0326%3 Oct →
dust213–110.1123%1 Oct →
rush_0014–80.0023%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0112%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0223%28 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0712%28 Sept →
dust211–130.0117%28 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0422%28 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0427%28 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0426%28 Sept →
nuke13–30.1410%27 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0313%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.028%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.1125%23 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0514%21 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0120%20 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0310%18 Sept →
dust28–130.0216%18 Sept →
mirage13–50.0635%18 Sept →
nuke16–140.0619%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.1224%18 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0324%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0226%18 Sept →
dust25–130.0113%16 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0622%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0813%15 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0119%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0321%10 Sept →
inferno9–130.0135%9 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0614%9 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0938%8 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.047%8 Sept →
dust213–100.0119%8 Sept →
nuke13–100.0727%8 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0520%8 Sept →
mirage7–130.0423%8 Sept →
dust215–150.0521%7 Sept →
nuke13–10.1222%7 Sept →
dust213–110.0517%7 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0320%7 Sept →
inferno3–130.0324%7 Sept →
dust23–130.0416%7 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0313%6 Sept →
mirage9–130.0620%6 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0014%6 Sept →
inferno8–130.1216%6 Sept →
nuke13–40.0913%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0020%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.0423%5 Sept →
dust210–30.0436%5 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0517%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0011%2 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0724%2 Sept →
inferno12–160.0510%2 Sept →
cache10–130.0421%2 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0817%2 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0239%2 Sept →
nuke13–60.0410%1 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0421%1 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0220%1 Sept →
inferno10–130.0025%1 Sept →
mirage9–30.0313%1 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0130%31 Aug →
nuke13–100.0924%31 Aug →
nuke13–160.0022%31 Aug →
nuke13–50.0421%31 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0023%30 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0523%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0522%30 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0118%26 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0224%26 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0021%26 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0024%26 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0021%26 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0453%22 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0615%22 Aug →
inferno9–130.0428%22 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0031%22 Aug →
dust27–130.0531%22 Aug →
mirage13–160.0221%22 Aug →
nuke13–70.0625%22 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0214%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.