Saint Draymond

Saint Draymond — CS2 Stats

US76561198112091878[U:1:151826150]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,139Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,881Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating24,784Top 25% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25304 of 259581 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,784 +2,362 29 Aug – 31 Oct · 18 days played
21,98825,120peak 25,12029 Aug31 Oct
25,120Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 336 below peak (25,120)
  • +110 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 216 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.9%45.7%46.8%4.9% short
Shot accuracy15.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.341.051.06above
Match win rate46.5%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSaint DraymondFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER24,784 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning63
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–42–1Last 10057%Win rateWWWLTLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.3
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time568ms+52ms
first ⅓ avg 516ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–9 · nuke, 8 Sept →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 3–2 · dust2, 20 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · dust2, 31 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 88% over 26anubisWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3315–1845%0.02
nukeS2623–388%0.05
infernoC125–742%0.03
mirageB115–645%0.02
anubisC104–640%0.01
ancient—32–167%0.03
cache—32–167%0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.05
rush_001—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

88,313Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
3,907Matches
46.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
41.9%Headshot %
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
10,611MVPs
1,513Hours (in match)
3,346Bombs planted
978Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,221
AWP16,727
SG 5532,476
P902,356
SSG 081,751
P2501,601

Lifetime map wins

9,735dust2
3,945inferno
2,757nuke
862vertigo
436office
429train
179lake
81cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

121Matches
52%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
76.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23956%1.1216.8
Inferno1540%1.0613.5
Anubis1436%0.8413.1
Nuke1182%1.5618.4
Mirage944%0.9015.1
Ancient667%1.1316.0
Vertigo10%1.1218.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
553msReaction time
45.1%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
4.96HE damage / grenade
14.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0626%2 Nov →
nuke13–100.0220%2 Nov →
dust216–130.0012%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0015%1 Nov →
dust212–120.0534%31 Oct →
nuke7–130.0321%31 Oct →
ancient13–70.0019%29 Oct →
dust216–120.0623%29 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0010%27 Oct →
nuke13–110.0511%27 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0617%26 Oct →
anubis16–140.0211%26 Oct →
nuke13–30.0521%26 Oct →
inferno6–130.0132%26 Oct →
nuke13–80.0419%25 Oct →
dust29–130.0813%25 Oct →
dust23–13-0.059%24 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0413%24 Oct →
nuke13–110.0517%22 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0217%22 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.015%21 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0511%21 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0121%21 Oct →
dust23–20.0257%20 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0325%19 Oct →
inferno13–40.0619%19 Oct →
dust213–100.1525%19 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0418%17 Oct →
inferno13–110.0536%17 Oct →
dust213–110.0421%16 Oct →
mirage13–60.1215%16 Oct →
cache13–40.0429%16 Oct →
nuke9–20.0127%16 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0217%16 Oct →
dust27–130.0026%14 Oct →
dust213–50.0735%14 Oct →
nuke13–30.0519%14 Oct →
dust210–130.0920%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.1220%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0117%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0325%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0310%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0113%13 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0415%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0417%10 Oct →
mirage4–0-0.040%10 Oct →
ancient13–40.0913%10 Oct →
dust29–60.0216%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0917%10 Oct →
overpass13–10.0512%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.0417%6 Oct →
dust213–70.039%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0318%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0113%5 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0114%4 Oct →
anubis13–50.0217%4 Oct →
inferno13–20.0819%4 Oct →
nuke6–130.039%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0317%3 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0014%3 Oct →
mirage11–130.027%3 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0416%3 Oct →
nuke13–80.059%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0210%2 Oct →
rush_0014–80.0150%30 Sept →
nuke13–30.1220%27 Sept →
ancient10–130.017%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0013%27 Sept →
dust26–130.0519%23 Sept →
cache10–130.0128%23 Sept →
nuke13–100.0724%20 Sept →
anubis12–160.0720%18 Sept →
dust28–130.0221%18 Sept →
mirage13–50.0611%18 Sept →
nuke16–140.0719%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0324%18 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0318%18 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0428%15 Sept →
dust210–130.0218%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0423%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.048%10 Sept →
cache13–70.0418%10 Sept →
anubis13–70.0517%10 Sept →
inferno6–130.1119%10 Sept →
inferno9–130.0116%9 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0518%9 Sept →
dust21–130.0229%8 Sept →
nuke13–90.2311%8 Sept →
dust213–100.0415%8 Sept →
nuke13–100.0216%8 Sept →
inferno5–130.0630%8 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0117%8 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0211%7 Sept →
nuke13–40.0317%6 Sept →
mirage10–130.1012%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.0624%5 Sept →
dust210–30.1232%5 Sept →
mirage2–130.0413%5 Sept →
nuke13–70.029%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.