Steezy

Steezy — CS2 Stats

DE76561198144081530[U:1:183815802]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,118Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,766Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidClutch Specialist
CSDB Leaderboard#77018 of 259178 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,464 +772 1 Nov – 21 Dec · 9 days played
19,67720,502peak 20,5021 Nov21 Dec
20,533Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2025-10-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy15.4%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate48.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSteezyFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning59
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateLWWLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −159ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility4.7
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch9.4

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 65% on CT to 47% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.9
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time622ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 694ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 6 Sept →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · train, 23 Nov →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 23 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

rooftopBest map · 52% over 21dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
rooftopB2111–1052%-0.02
nukeC94–544%0.06
infernoC94–544%-0.03
anubisB84–450%0.04
dust2C83–538%0.01
ancientC73–443%-0.02
overpassC73–443%0.02
mirageB63–350%0.00
poseidonB63–350%-0.03
sanctumC52–340%0.01
train—42–250%0.04
cache—32–167%0.06
alpine—22–0100%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.03
warden—10–10%-0.01
golden—10–10%0.02
palacio—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

129,494Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
6,746Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
53.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
22,812MVPs
2,766Hours (in match)
3,170Bombs planted
4,998Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,647
AWP11,514
MP92,837
FAMAS2,098
MAC-101,815

Lifetime map wins

13,539inferno
9,077vertigo
7,129dust2
3,936nuke
2,075train
560cbble
423office
161italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

350Matches
53%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
88.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

67%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo1060%1.3716.7
Mirage757%1.1617.0
Anubis667%1.3017.7
Ancient50%1.1520.4
Inferno540%0.9917.2
Nuke580%1.3917.8
Dust2475%1.0817.3
Overpass367%1.3420.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
86.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
596msReaction time
47.0%T opening success
65.0%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
14.27HE damage / grenade
5.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3971 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis4–130.0119%10 Oct →
dust213–10.0213%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0023%9 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0337%9 Oct →
cache4–130.0918%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0126%9 Oct →
nuke9–10.3116%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0221%5 Jun →
inferno13–100.0121%5 Jun →
cache13–70.0135%5 Jun →
poseidon5–9-0.1622%1 Jun →
sanctum9–70.0424%30 May →
poseidon8–80.0316%30 May →
poseidon9–10.0224%30 May →
sanctum6–90.0237%29 May →
poseidon9–60.0316%29 May →
alpine13–40.0928%26 May →
poseidon9–40.0332%26 May →
sanctum8–80.1010%25 May →
mirage13–10.0115%15 May →
inferno13–100.0419%15 May →
anubis13–70.0425%15 May →
cache13–30.0722%10 May →
anubis13–90.0223%10 May →
mirage13–90.0725%31 Mar →
anubis8–130.0129%31 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0519%31 Mar →
overpass8–13-0.0110%17 Mar →
sanctum9–4-0.0511%17 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0312%20 Feb →
poseidon4–9-0.1133%20 Feb →
sanctum6–9-0.0630%20 Feb →
dust21–13-0.0813%1 Feb →
warden5–13-0.0123%1 Feb →
alpine13–11-0.0622%1 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0318%21 Dec →
inferno10–130.0113%21 Dec →
dust213–40.0821%18 Dec →
anubis11–130.0617%18 Dec →
nuke6–130.1022%16 Dec →
mirage3–7-0.080%16 Dec →
nuke6–130.0323%15 Dec →
train13–20.1317%15 Dec →
nuke13–110.0822%14 Dec →
dust213–80.0124%14 Dec →
overpass10–13-0.0117%13 Dec →
golden12–120.0232%13 Dec →
overpass13–30.0430%13 Dec →
ancient2–13-0.0238%13 Dec →
anubis13–20.0515%13 Dec →
anubis6–130.0842%11 Dec →
ancient6–13-0.0420%11 Dec →
inferno13–60.0124%11 Dec →
vertigo13–80.0431%11 Dec →
mirage13–20.0440%10 Dec →
anubis13–50.0817%10 Dec →
overpass7–13-0.0217%7 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0015%7 Dec →
inferno11–130.0117%7 Dec →
rooftop5–9-0.0627%30 Nov →
vertigo3–130.0316%30 Nov →
overpass4–130.0826%24 Nov →
rooftop9–50.1428%24 Nov →
train2–13-0.0259%23 Nov →
inferno13–50.0344%23 Nov →
dust23–130.0032%23 Nov →
overpass16–130.0117%23 Nov →
rooftop9–60.0453%22 Nov →
rooftop0–9-0.210%22 Nov →
rooftop9–6-0.0135%21 Nov →
rooftop2–9-0.1418%21 Nov →
rooftop9–60.0613%21 Nov →
ancient16–140.0220%20 Nov →
rooftop8–8-0.1313%18 Nov →
rooftop9–40.0428%17 Nov →
rooftop9–50.1022%15 Nov →
train7–13-0.0028%15 Nov →
dust29–130.0510%15 Nov →
rooftop8–80.0732%15 Nov →
train13–90.0433%15 Nov →
overpass13–60.0430%15 Nov →
palacio8–130.0416%7 Nov →
nuke9–30.1426%7 Nov →
rooftop9–60.0618%6 Nov →
rooftop7–9-0.0710%2 Nov →
inferno5–9-0.0616%2 Nov →
rooftop4–9-0.0526%2 Nov →
rooftop7–9-0.1025%1 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0125%1 Nov →
rooftop8–8-0.0821%1 Nov →
nuke13–40.0326%1 Nov →
rooftop9–5-0.0123%1 Nov →
rooftop7–9-0.197%31 Oct →
rooftop9–40.0623%31 Oct →
rooftop9–2-0.0120%31 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.1312%31 Oct →
rooftop9–70.1015%31 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0623%31 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.0941%29 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.1933%29 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.