Tony Stromboli

Tony Stromboli — CS2 Stats

US76561198138095706[U:1:177829978]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,013Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,279Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 6 · 999 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 999 → 999
+28Tracked matches · now 1,013
0.0ppWin rate · 43.3% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,676 -955 21 May – 24 Jun · 20 days played
14,67717,883peak 17,88321 May24 Jun
Faceit ELO: 999 +0 6 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
999999peak 9996 Sept20 Sept
17,883Peak Premier in tracked matches
999Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-05-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 999
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 52 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches32——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %32%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,153), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate29.4%44.8%45.7%16.3% short
Shot accuracy10.9%12.4%12.7%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.881.031.050.17 short
Match win rate44.7%45.2%45.7%0.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTony StromboliFACEITLevel 6 · 999 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPEAK ELO999csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning47
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateLLWLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.7
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.7
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time567ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 25 Aug →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 9–7 · inferno, 25 Jul →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 8 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 12overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2412–1250%0.01
dust2A1911–858%-0.02
ancientC197–1237%0.01
nukeS128–467%0.01
infernoA106–460%-0.01
cacheB63–350%-0.01
overpassD62–433%0.05
anubis—31–233%0.00
debris—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

39,304Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
2,266Matches
44.7%Match win rate
29.4%Headshot %
10.9%Shot accuracy
4,523MVPs
1,179Hours (in match)
2,408Bombs planted
704Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,750dust2
2,736inferno
848nuke
329train
257vertigo
161cbble
81office
63shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

370Matches
51%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
77.7ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7943%1.3515.4
Ancient6949%1.0516.1
Dust25758%1.0713.1
Inferno5157%1.1016.0
Nuke3057%1.0014.1
Anubis2352%1.1513.7
Overpass2148%1.0816.1
Cache1861%1.1014.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
563msReaction time
26.6%T opening success
26.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
11.67HE damage / grenade
8.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9897% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.6343% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–130.0311%11 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0311%30 Sept →
dust213–20.0816%25 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.017%25 Sept →
nuke9–70.1518%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0615%20 Sept →
dust29–130.0314%19 Sept →
nuke13–90.0117%13 Sept →
ancient8–130.0518%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.096%4 Sept →
dust211–13-0.079%3 Sept →
dust213–10.1330%1 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.064%30 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0118%27 Aug →
mirage13–00.163%25 Aug →
nuke22–180.0212%25 Aug →
ancient10–130.0812%23 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0715%15 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0424%15 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0711%11 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0625%11 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0119%9 Aug →
mirage13–20.0933%7 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0116%3 Aug →
ancient13–40.019%3 Aug →
anubis13–30.067%2 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.029%30 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0819%30 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.1315%28 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0311%28 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0418%25 Jul →
debris3–9-0.1013%25 Jul →
inferno9–70.0053%25 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0812%9 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0024%9 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0216%9 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.068%9 Jul →
ancient13–100.0319%30 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0514%30 Jun →
overpass15–150.1220%24 Jun →
mirage13–60.0217%24 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0119%22 Jun →
nuke13–50.0214%22 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0320%19 Jun →
dust213–100.0615%19 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0013%18 Jun →
nuke13–90.0214%17 Jun →
mirage2–130.0422%17 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.077%17 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0512%16 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0815%13 Jun →
mirage13–20.019%12 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0119%12 Jun →
anubis11–130.0013%12 Jun →
overpass13–100.109%12 Jun →
overpass11–130.017%12 Jun →
ancient9–130.096%12 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0114%11 Jun →
ancient13–90.0314%11 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0612%9 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.017%9 Jun →
ancient13–90.069%9 Jun →
mirage13–110.0215%8 Jun →
inferno13–50.0814%8 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0213%8 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0016%8 Jun →
ancient11–130.0112%8 Jun →
mirage16–140.0616%7 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0512%4 Jun →
mirage3–130.0612%4 Jun →
dust213–60.048%4 Jun →
mirage13–70.107%4 Jun →
mirage9–130.0419%3 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0219%3 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0011%3 Jun →
ancient13–80.0916%2 Jun →
dust26–130.0119%31 May →
dust213–9-0.0722%27 May →
mirage8–13-0.0317%27 May →
inferno13–11-0.0412%25 May →
overpass4–13-0.068%24 May →
overpass5–130.0812%24 May →
cache13–8-0.0415%23 May →
mirage13–100.0215%23 May →
inferno13–50.0327%23 May →
mirage7–13-0.0127%23 May →
cache13–60.0212%22 May →
nuke10–130.0412%21 May →
ancient13–100.0417%21 May →
dust22–13-0.1017%21 May →
dust211–13-0.0312%19 May →
ancient13–8-0.019%19 May →
cache6–13-0.0623%19 May →
ancient13–16-0.029%16 May →
dust213–60.0023%16 May →
nuke11–13-0.018%14 May →
mirage13–100.0319%14 May →
dust213–8-0.0416%12 May →
ancient7–13-0.0212%5 May →
overpass13–60.0216%5 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.