Barka

Barka — CS2 Stats

HU76561198137626821[U:1:177361093]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,108Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,448Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating19,078Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98315 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,481 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+465Premier CS Rating · 18,613 → 19,078

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,078 -6,864 31 Aug – 5 Nov · 10 days played
15,66325,942peak 25,94231 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,481 +0 31 Aug – 4 Oct · 2 observations
2,4812,481peak 2,48131 Aug4 Oct
25,942Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,481Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,481
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 19 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,864 below peak (25,942)
  • -6,861 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 922 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches14891+57
Win rate61%59%+1pp
K/D1.161.27−0.11
Headshot %50%46%+4pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate40.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.171.09
Match win rate51.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBarkaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,481 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER19,078 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,481csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning68
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–41–4Last 10055%Win rateLWWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · +49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch4.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.8
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time545ms+12ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%+5.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 6–0 · inferno, 8 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 6–0 · inferno, 8 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 4 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 4 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 44anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA4428–1664%0.04
dust2B168–850%-0.01
cacheA138–562%0.03
mirageB105–550%-0.02
anubisD61–517%-0.01
nukeC52–340%0.02
ancientA53–260%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

231,427Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9,353Matches
51.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
40.7%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
29,988MVPs
4,430Hours (in match)
7,776Bombs planted
2,484Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,586
AWP29,401
Glock-1810,139
Tec-96,971
P2505,506
MAC-104,194

Lifetime map wins

45,774inferno
7,616dust2
2,201nuke
1,718cbble
1,697train
597vertigo
475office
278bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

875Matches
55%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
94.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9273%1.3318.8
Ancient7544%1.0116.8
Anubis6266%1.3118.6
Dust25946%1.0217.6
Mirage5742%1.0416.9
Cache1471%1.3320.1
Nuke1377%1.6620.0
Overpass1145%1.2219.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
549msReaction time
67.9%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
8.28HE damage / grenade
7.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0310%5 Nov →
nuke13–110.0418%5 Nov →
mirage13–3-0.0518%5 Nov →
cache13–30.0021%4 Nov →
ancient13–90.0515%4 Nov →
inferno13–50.0629%4 Nov →
nuke11–130.0519%4 Nov →
inferno13–60.0821%4 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0130%4 Nov →
dust213–1-0.0330%4 Nov →
cache13–70.0032%4 Nov →
inferno13–40.0924%4 Nov →
cache13–40.0535%4 Nov →
mirage13–80.0113%4 Nov →
nuke13–60.0917%3 Nov →
dust213–70.0231%3 Nov →
anubis9–130.0110%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0720%25 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.0116%25 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0316%25 Oct →
dust211–130.0624%25 Oct →
inferno9–20.0337%25 Oct →
cache4–130.0221%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0126%24 Oct →
dust213–110.0427%24 Oct →
inferno7–130.1223%24 Oct →
dust213–160.0119%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0919%24 Oct →
dust23–90.0337%23 Oct →
cache13–10.0522%23 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0227%20 Oct →
dust213–80.0421%17 Oct →
cache4–130.0521%17 Oct →
dust21–13-0.117%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0221%15 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0613%15 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0419%15 Oct →
anubis13–40.0310%14 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0216%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0222%14 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0316%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.1030%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0318%11 Oct →
dust28–130.0127%11 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0117%11 Oct →
ancient12–120.0616%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.1025%11 Oct →
cache13–30.1119%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0126%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0015%11 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0311%11 Oct →
inferno11–130.028%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0513%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0429%10 Oct →
cache10–130.0025%10 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0412%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0410%8 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0715%8 Oct →
cache13–90.0216%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0921%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.1730%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.088%8 Oct →
inferno11–130.0115%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0420%8 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0215%8 Oct →
inferno6–00.1738%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.0931%8 Oct →
inferno9–130.0519%8 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0113%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0424%8 Oct →
ancient13–80.0024%7 Oct →
inferno6–130.0314%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.0513%7 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0115%7 Oct →
inferno13–40.0611%7 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0122%7 Oct →
cache13–60.0617%7 Oct →
inferno5–130.0114%7 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1214%6 Oct →
inferno11–130.0522%6 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.004%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0714%6 Oct →
inferno13–10.1218%6 Oct →
inferno13–50.1413%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0310%6 Oct →
inferno13–60.1325%6 Oct →
inferno11–130.0212%5 Oct →
cache13–80.0818%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.0718%5 Oct →
inferno7–20.0015%5 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0027%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0624%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.0618%4 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0114%3 Oct →
mirage15–19-0.045%3 Oct →
inferno11–130.0522%3 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0724%3 Oct →
mirage15–19-0.0018%3 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0724%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.0322%2 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.