Nox

Nox — CS2 Stats

US76561198135633825[U:1:175368097]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

897Tracked matches50%Win rate2025Tracked since
3,572Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,927Purple band · top ~24.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 845 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,927 -2,827 10 Sept – 14 Oct · 15 days played
15,77318,754peak 18,75410 Sept14 Oct
18,754Peak Premier in tracked matches
845Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-09-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 845
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 56 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-26
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,827 below peak (18,754)
  • -1,876 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,073 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate69.1%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.0%12.4%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.861.021.03above
Match win rate48.2%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNoxFACEITLevel 5 · 845 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,927 · Purple bandPEAK ELO845csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning68
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −47ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility6.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time589ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 1 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 3–7 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · dust2, 25 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2414–1058%-0.00
nukeD186–1233%-0.01
mirageB189–950%0.01
infernoC145–936%-0.02
anubisA106–460%-0.03
dust2D92–722%-0.01
cacheB63–350%-0.02
rush_001—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,413Lifetime kills
1.86K/D · Top 5% of Level 5 players
1,308Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
69.1%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 5 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,717MVPs
3,572Hours (in match)
773Bombs planted
1,222Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,233nuke
2,129inferno
1,465dust2
354train
65vertigo
17office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

318Matches
49%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
79.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6543%0.9515.1
Ancient6549%1.1516.5
Nuke5556%1.2116.3
Anubis4753%0.9013.7
Inferno3358%1.1216.3
Dust22548%0.8914.6
Cache1844%0.9714.2
Overpass1010%0.7913.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
71.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
574msReaction time
61.0%T opening success
52.3%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
8.10HE damage / grenade
14.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4947 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0317%14 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0224%14 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0016%14 Oct →
ancient9–130.0215%13 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0516%12 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.127%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0015%12 Oct →
inferno13–40.0723%12 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.1215%11 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0119%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0213%11 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.048%11 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0616%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0419%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.0014%9 Oct →
nuke7–130.0427%9 Oct →
inferno16–130.0511%9 Oct →
ancient13–70.0319%9 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0214%6 Oct →
nuke13–30.0231%5 Oct →
ancient13–100.0111%5 Oct →
cache13–80.0515%4 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0517%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0113%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0316%4 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0711%4 Oct →
anubis19–150.0216%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0616%4 Oct →
nuke9–40.0740%4 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.057%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0217%3 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0318%3 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.0445%2 Oct →
ancient13–10.1128%1 Oct →
nuke9–130.0316%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.0322%28 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.067%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0212%27 Sept →
dust29–130.0219%27 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0217%27 Sept →
anubis8–130.0111%27 Sept →
mirage13–110.0217%25 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0419%25 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0223%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0729%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0510%25 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0412%25 Sept →
mirage13–20.028%24 Sept →
mirage1–130.0129%24 Sept →
anubis13–30.0416%23 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0719%23 Sept →
mirage7–130.0134%23 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0119%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0618%23 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0121%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0919%22 Sept →
anubis13–60.0211%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0715%22 Sept →
ancient13–30.0311%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0430%21 Sept →
ancient16–140.0314%21 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0423%21 Sept →
ancient8–130.0014%21 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0416%21 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0622%21 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0517%21 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0928%21 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.0117%21 Sept →
inferno9–30.1012%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.0518%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0619%20 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0229%20 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0110%20 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0616%18 Sept →
mirage11–130.0114%17 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0319%17 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.1220%17 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0836%17 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0324%16 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0218%16 Sept →
mirage13–20.0033%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.0327%15 Sept →
ancient13–70.0217%15 Sept →
mirage13–10.0332%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.017%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0321%14 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0523%14 Sept →
ancient13–70.0213%14 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0321%14 Sept →
nuke13–00.0433%13 Sept →
dust24–130.0221%13 Sept →
inferno13–70.0035%13 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0128%13 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0421%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0215%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.0117%12 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0113%12 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0325%11 Sept →
ancient13–100.0221%11 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0123%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.