Destroyer of Worlds

Destroyer of Worlds — CS2 Stats

TD76561198135574621[U:1:175308893]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,579Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,374Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate57.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy16.4%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.301.061.07above
Match win rate48.8%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDestroyer of WorldsFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning54
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateLWWLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.8
Utility5.1
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels5.3

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.4
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time573ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 28 Aug →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · cache, 24 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · cache, 30 May →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 28 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB7233–3946%0.01
infernoC73–443%-0.02
anubisS64–267%-0.02
mirageD61–517%-0.03
dust2—31–233%-0.02
overpass—21–150%-0.01
nuke—22–0100%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
ancient—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

214,902Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
6,870Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
57.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
17,672MVPs
6,095Hours (in match)
4,430Bombs planted
1,353Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47111,417
AWP22,634
MP93,246
SSG 082,969
P2502,267

Lifetime map wins

7,692dust2
7,076inferno
2,000vertigo
1,723nuke
1,162cbble
875train
153lake
89safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

154Matches
53%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
—ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis862%1.0715.8
Inferno540%0.8415.2
Vertigo4100%1.4419.0
Mirage10%1.2927.0
Overpass1100%1.0813.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.6%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
547msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
6.59HE damage / grenade
5.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4965 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache1–13-0.130%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0319%22 Oct →
cache13–100.0219%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0134%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0116%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0129%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.1320%9 Oct →
cache13–80.0932%16 Sept →
cache13–60.0724%10 Sept →
cache13–80.0421%10 Sept →
cache13–90.0925%4 Sept →
cache9–130.0016%4 Sept →
cache7–130.0625%4 Sept →
cache13–20.1618%28 Aug →
cache7–130.0318%28 Aug →
cache13–110.0619%21 Aug →
cache13–10.0635%8 Aug →
cache8–130.0112%8 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0214%8 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0220%8 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0120%7 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0117%7 Aug →
cache12–120.0423%1 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0211%31 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0617%31 Jul →
cache13–50.0228%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0737%23 Jul →
cache11–130.0030%23 Jul →
inferno2–7-0.1633%19 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0717%19 Jul →
cache0–6-0.0725%18 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0513%3 Jul →
cache13–60.0421%2 Jul →
inferno13–110.0120%2 Jul →
cache13–10.0520%1 Jul →
cache7–130.0416%27 Jun →
cache13–100.0027%27 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0346%25 Jun →
cache13–80.0724%25 Jun →
cache13–50.0131%25 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0543%25 Jun →
cache13–20.0719%12 Jun →
cache13–110.0632%5 Jun →
cache4–13-0.126%30 May →
cache9–130.0618%29 May →
cache13–40.0130%29 May →
cache13–00.0421%28 May →
cache13–4-0.0126%28 May →
cache10–130.0435%24 May →
cache4–13-0.0467%24 May →
cache8–13-0.0127%24 May →
cache13–9-0.0221%24 May →
cache8–130.1122%23 May →
cache13–90.0422%22 May →
cache13–10.0429%22 May →
cache5–130.1314%17 May →
cache13–90.0425%13 May →
cache12–12-0.0112%8 May →
cache4–130.0331%8 May →
cache5–130.0218%8 May →
cache12–120.0236%8 May →
cache8–13-0.0126%8 May →
cache11–13-0.0221%8 May →
cache13–110.0221%8 May →
cache13–7-0.0330%3 May →
cache10–13-0.0321%2 May →
cache3–130.0335%2 May →
cache13–110.0616%2 May →
cache9–13-0.0515%1 May →
cache13–11-0.0223%29 Apr →
cache11–130.0725%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0314%29 Apr →
cache8–13-0.027%29 Apr →
cache6–13-0.0234%29 Apr →
cache13–50.0430%29 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0110%25 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0256%24 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0631%24 Apr →
overpass13–6-0.0223%24 Apr →
anubis13–100.0217%23 Apr →
anubis13–50.0026%14 Apr →
vertigo13–80.0224%11 Apr →
nuke13–110.0524%10 Apr →
mirage13–50.0217%10 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.1021%27 Mar →
ancient13–40.0513%26 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0215%26 Mar →
anubis12–120.0120%26 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0619%22 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0516%22 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0523%22 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0810%21 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.0138%19 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0525%19 Mar →
dust213–30.0434%19 Mar →
overpass12–120.0011%18 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0223%18 Mar →
inferno13–90.0717%18 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0521%18 Mar →
inferno13–100.089%18 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.