Bomber

Bomber — CS2 Stats

US76561198128561773[U:1:168296045]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,259Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,737Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,594Purple band · top ~14.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,536 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−310Premier CS Rating · 18,904 → 18,594

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,594 -934 20 Jul – 5 Nov · 32 days played
17,29221,237peak 21,23720 Jul5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,536 +0 29 Aug – 18 Oct · 4 observations
1,5361,536peak 1,53629 Aug18 Oct
21,581Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,536Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,536
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 215 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,643 below peak (21,237)
  • -2,268 over 30 days · declining
  • -151 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,406 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.3%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy13.4%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.051.060.10 short
Match win rate40.8%45.7%46.3%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBomberFACEITLevel 7 · 1,536 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,594 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,536csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning66
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–52Last 10048%Win rateWLLWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.3
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch2.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.6
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time514ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 514ms
Headshot accuracy34.4%+6.5%
first ⅓ avg 27.9% → last ⅓ avg 34.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–4 · debris, 21 Jul →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · ancient, 5 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–4Biggest win · cache, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 24infernoWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2415–963%0.01
infernoD165–1131%0.02
cacheC167–944%-0.02
dust2C104–640%-0.02
anubisA106–460%-0.01
ancientC94–544%-0.03
nukeC73–443%-0.02
poseidon—31–233%-0.02
train—20–20%-0.00
debris—22–0100%0.18
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

84,815Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
4,105Matches
40.8%Match win rate
47.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
10,249MVPs
2,737Hours (in match)
2,394Bombs planted
837Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,406
AWP17,968
P2502,452
Knife1,457
FAMAS1,245

Lifetime map wins

6,056inferno
5,750dust2
1,602nuke
1,287train
1,089cbble
696vertigo
142office
92lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

618Matches
52%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
76.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9459%1.1016.3
Inferno5062%1.1117.7
Ancient4441%1.0717.9
Dust23746%0.8314.0
Nuke2357%1.0016.6
Overpass1963%1.1116.2
Anubis1540%0.8113.0
Cache838%0.8416.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

34.0%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
519msReaction time
58.3%T opening success
48.4%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
12.11HE damage / grenade
10.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass13–110.0219%5 Nov →
inferno11–130.0264%5 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0417%3 Nov →
dust216–12-0.0119%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.0748%30 Oct →
mirage4–130.0148%28 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0426%21 Oct →
inferno1–80.0343%21 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0131%21 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0625%20 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0630%16 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0330%15 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0122%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0239%15 Oct →
anubis9–130.0327%13 Oct →
inferno13–160.0024%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0233%13 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0222%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0445%7 Oct →
train10–130.0550%7 Oct →
inferno8–130.0941%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0321%6 Oct →
ancient13–90.0622%5 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0983%5 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0723%5 Oct →
mirage8–130.0326%30 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0027%24 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0245%23 Sept →
mirage13–60.0356%23 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0739%23 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0630%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0435%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0723%22 Sept →
inferno10–130.0326%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0226%18 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0640%17 Sept →
anubis13–50.0722%10 Sept →
debris9–10.1150%10 Sept →
cache13–100.0230%10 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0257%9 Sept →
inferno13–60.0129%9 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0522%9 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0122%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0228%4 Sept →
nuke6–130.0034%31 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0144%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.0723%30 Aug →
cache7–130.1535%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.0127%26 Aug →
mirage10–130.0146%26 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0522%25 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0623%25 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0423%25 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0318%24 Aug →
poseidon6–9-0.1125%18 Aug →
mirage13–110.0523%18 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0432%17 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0227%17 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0130%17 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0514%17 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0323%17 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0515%17 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0217%17 Aug →
train8–13-0.0548%16 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0422%14 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0323%14 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0223%14 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0120%13 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0224%13 Aug →
poseidon7–9-0.0327%12 Aug →
inferno13–70.1029%12 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0028%11 Aug →
mirage13–40.0744%11 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0033%11 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0631%11 Aug →
inferno13–50.0927%11 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0629%3 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0530%3 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0423%3 Aug →
mirage13–70.1721%2 Aug →
anubis13–70.0317%2 Aug →
anubis13–40.0141%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0828%2 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0416%2 Aug →
mirage16–140.0515%30 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0318%30 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0827%29 Jul →
dust25–130.0424%29 Jul →
mirage11–130.0134%24 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0143%24 Jul →
dust22–130.0241%24 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0436%24 Jul →
poseidon9–60.0632%21 Jul →
debris9–40.2622%21 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.1022%21 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0717%20 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0133%20 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0224%20 Jul →
mirage16–120.0925%20 Jul →
cache12–160.0342%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.