Reflexx

Reflexx — CS2 Stats

76561198082003357[U:1:121737629]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,501Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,864Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,830Purple band · top ~21.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,488 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−250Premier CS Rating · 17,080 → 16,830

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,830 -3,513 17 Aug – 5 Nov · 33 days played
15,63420,343peak 20,34317 Aug5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,488 +0 30 Aug – 31 Oct · 5 observations
1,4881,488peak 1,48830 Aug31 Oct
20,343Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,488Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,488
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 43 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,513 below peak (20,343)
  • -2,633 over 30 days · declining
  • -3,513 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,170 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches17——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.64——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 31 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.7%46.8%48.2%2.5% short
Shot accuracy14.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.921.061.070.15 short
Match win rate40.3%46.3%46.9%6.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGReflexxFACEITLevel 8 · 1,488 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER16,830 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,488csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning53
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateWLWWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.0
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch3.4

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.3
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time562ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.39Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 28 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · rush_001, 28 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 1–8 · inferno, 21 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 24 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 22infernoWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2213–959%0.00
cacheC145–936%-0.01
infernoD134–931%-0.02
ancientC135–838%-0.02
dust2A116–555%0.01
anubisC83–538%0.02
nukeB84–450%0.01
office—41–325%0.02
overpass—21–150%-0.05
train—20–20%0.07
rush_001—11–0100%0.39
debris—11–0100%0.32
poseidon—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

106,040Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
4,496Matches
40.3%Match win rate
45.7%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,549MVPs
2,864Hours (in match)
4,811Bombs planted
1,111Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,367
AWP9,567
P2503,020
Knife1,995
Tec-91,767

Lifetime map wins

7,362dust2
5,455inferno
1,677nuke
1,288train
888cbble
782vertigo
215office
34assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

799Matches
51%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
79.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11252%1.0615.2
Inferno5655%1.1317.3
Ancient4743%1.0116.4
Dust24351%1.0316.1
Anubis2658%1.1414.5
Nuke2665%0.9515.8
Overpass2055%1.0315.1
Vertigo1040%1.1116.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
88.9%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
549msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
31.1%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
10.43HE damage / grenade
9.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4771 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.1272% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass13–11-0.0119%5 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0533%5 Nov →
ancient13–50.0020%4 Nov →
mirage13–20.0326%4 Nov →
anubis13–90.0617%4 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0111%3 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0116%3 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0616%3 Nov →
office13–90.0625%2 Nov →
dust216–120.0619%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.0729%30 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0711%29 Oct →
inferno3–7-0.1233%28 Oct →
mirage3–20.0529%28 Oct →
office10–130.0421%28 Oct →
office11–130.0628%28 Oct →
rush_0014–00.3935%28 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0612%28 Oct →
mirage16–130.0015%27 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0519%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0218%21 Oct →
inferno1–8-0.0021%21 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0212%21 Oct →
cache11–130.0411%21 Oct →
nuke13–40.0118%20 Oct →
cache11–130.0121%20 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0117%20 Oct →
ancient11–130.0114%18 Oct →
ancient13–20.017%18 Oct →
overpass8–13-0.104%18 Oct →
inferno7–130.0119%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0420%15 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0529%15 Oct →
nuke9–130.0421%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0615%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.018%13 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0516%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0415%13 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0512%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0413%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.029%7 Oct →
train8–130.0924%7 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0813%7 Oct →
dust28–130.0217%7 Oct →
train10–130.0413%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0310%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0213%6 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0014%5 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.038%5 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0111%5 Oct →
office11–13-0.1011%5 Oct →
mirage8–130.0014%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0513%30 Sept →
mirage13–160.0213%24 Sept →
mirage16–120.0412%23 Sept →
mirage13–60.0312%23 Sept →
cache9–130.0216%23 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0118%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0325%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0018%22 Sept →
nuke13–20.1020%21 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0123%21 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0120%20 Sept →
mirage7–130.0227%20 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0211%20 Sept →
inferno10–130.0220%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0023%18 Sept →
anubis8–130.0116%17 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0218%10 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0013%10 Sept →
debris9–10.3220%10 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0414%10 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0118%9 Sept →
inferno13–60.0234%9 Sept →
mirage16–130.0414%9 Sept →
dust219–17-0.0118%8 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0316%7 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0112%31 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0714%31 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0720%30 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0519%30 Aug →
ancient13–100.0621%28 Aug →
cache13–110.0716%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.0813%26 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0013%26 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0920%26 Aug →
dust213–50.0512%25 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0316%25 Aug →
mirage16–130.0419%25 Aug →
ancient13–90.0013%25 Aug →
mirage13–90.0317%25 Aug →
dust210–130.0223%25 Aug →
dust213–00.1016%24 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0013%24 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0013%24 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0123%24 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0317%24 Aug →
poseidon6–90.0626%18 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0517%18 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0423%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.