vrtgx

vrtgx — CS2 Stats

GB76561198124382631[U:1:164116903]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,388Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,313Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,088 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,088 → 1,088
+7Tracked matches · now 1,388
−5.2ppWin rate · 55.2% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,088 +0 21 Sept – 3 Oct · 2 observations
1,0881,088peak 1,08821 Sept3 Oct
1,088Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-06-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,088
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 113 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-21
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-21

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches51——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.22——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy13.2%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.021.051.060.04 short
Match win rate42.6%45.7%46.3%3.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvrtgxFACEITLevel 7 · 1,088 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,088csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning55
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateTLLTLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · +3.9pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–3–2 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility3.8
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.5
Utility3.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time493ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 565ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–7 · vertigo, 14 Aug →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · nuke, 28 Jun →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 5 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 12 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
14–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2315–865%-0.01
anubisS2013–765%0.01
nukeA127–558%0.02
ancientB115–645%-0.02
vertigoS118–373%0.03
infernoD60–60%-0.02
cacheC52–340%-0.01
dust2S54–180%0.05
office—20–20%0.04
overpass—20–20%0.03
train—10–10%0.02
fachwerk—11–0100%0.08
shelter—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,535Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
3,785Matches
42.6%Match win rate
50.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,683MVPs
2,361Hours (in match)
3,605Bombs planted
784Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,010
AWP8,475
SSG 081,883
MP91,316
FAMAS1,191

Lifetime map wins

5,349dust2
3,585inferno
2,234nuke
1,479vertigo
1,430train
1,051cbble
366office
142lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

174Matches
56%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
76.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3563%0.8613.8
Anubis3367%1.0215.6
Ancient2955%0.9714.3
Nuke1560%0.9713.9
Inferno1443%0.8712.1
Vertigo757%1.1216.3
Overpass30%0.9417.7
Cache333%0.7810.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
489msReaction time
35.4%T opening success
53.9%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
7.79HE damage / grenade
3.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4034 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.3791% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient12–120.0316%13 Oct →
mirage8–130.0824%13 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0528%13 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0113%5 Oct →
anubis2–130.0214%5 Oct →
vertigo13–90.1327%5 Oct →
inferno8–130.0217%5 Oct →
anubis13–110.0618%26 Sept →
vertigo3–00.0933%26 Sept →
vertigo13–30.0720%26 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0522%9 Sept →
anubis13–90.0415%9 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0510%9 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0521%8 Sept →
nuke13–50.0322%7 Sept →
cache1–13-0.099%5 Sept →
nuke13–110.0016%2 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0526%2 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0720%27 Aug →
mirage5–130.0413%22 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0411%22 Aug →
anubis13–20.029%19 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0019%19 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0728%18 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0126%18 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0622%18 Aug →
vertigo11–130.0226%18 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0611%17 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0228%17 Aug →
anubis7–130.0513%15 Aug →
cache13–70.0518%15 Aug →
cache7–130.0223%14 Aug →
vertigo13–70.1326%14 Aug →
office12–120.0625%14 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0211%13 Aug →
train10–130.0218%13 Aug →
dust213–20.1323%11 Aug →
nuke6–90.1135%11 Aug →
inferno4–90.0521%11 Aug →
mirage13–100.0113%10 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0614%10 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0919%9 Aug →
anubis13–110.0223%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.0428%9 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0816%7 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.0433%7 Aug →
vertigo11–130.0029%6 Aug →
vertigo13–8-0.088%30 Jul →
nuke8–130.0020%29 Jul →
nuke13–90.0118%29 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0217%27 Jul →
vertigo13–100.0019%14 Jul →
mirage8–20.0731%14 Jul →
fachwerk13–50.089%14 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0713%14 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0516%13 Jul →
anubis13–10.1018%12 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0334%12 Jul →
office7–130.0227%12 Jul →
ancient13–90.0316%11 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0019%11 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0218%11 Jul →
shelter13–10-0.0426%10 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0418%6 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0219%1 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0420%1 Jul →
mirage13–80.0217%1 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0320%30 Jun →
mirage16–130.0115%30 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0529%29 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0817%29 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0618%29 Jun →
anubis13–110.0629%28 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0021%28 Jun →
mirage13–40.0014%28 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0216%28 Jun →
nuke11–130.0244%28 Jun →
dust213–110.0426%27 Jun →
mirage13–50.0926%27 Jun →
vertigo13–5-0.0624%26 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0322%26 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0313%26 Jun →
anubis13–60.0414%26 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0116%25 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0717%25 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0315%25 Jun →
anubis13–80.0116%23 Jun →
nuke13–90.0312%23 Jun →
mirage13–50.0312%22 Jun →
mirage13–80.0124%22 Jun →
nuke19–170.0313%21 Jun →
ancient5–130.0122%21 Jun →
anubis13–80.1015%21 Jun →
overpass13–160.0920%21 Jun →
cache13–110.0021%20 Jun →
vertigo13–50.0820%20 Jun →
dust213–80.1226%20 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0116%16 Jun →
nuke4–130.0214%16 Jun →
ancient13–160.0220%15 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.