warfare

warfare — CS2 Stats

76561198121327389[U:1:161061661]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

633Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,962Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,771Purple band · top ~25.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 902 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+351Premier CS Rating · 15,420 → 15,771

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,771 +1,432 28 Jul – 13 Oct · 34 days played
14,33919,591peak 19,59128 Jul13 Oct
19,591Peak Premier in tracked matches
902Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 902
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 149 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,820 below peak (19,591)
  • -1,521 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,432 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,229 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate43.8%42.7%43.7%meets
Shot accuracy14.0%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.250.991.02above
Match win rate42.6%43.9%44.7%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwarfareFACEITLevel 4 · 902 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER15,771 · Purple bandPEAK ELO902csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning56
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateWWLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility5.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.86 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 10 Aug →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 29 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · dust2, 17 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 6 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 79% over 14infernoWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B4522–2349%0.02
cacheS1411–379%-0.01
mirageA148–657%-0.00
infernoC94–544%0.00
ancientA85–363%-0.00
nukeA53–260%-0.03
anubis—40–40%0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,405Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
3,838Matches
42.6%Match win rate
43.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
6,972MVPs
2,018Hours (in match)
3,080Bombs planted
886Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

19,990dust2
2,027inferno
1,364nuke
309cbble
309train
111office
105vertigo
32italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

136Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
83.2ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25167%1.1716.0
Mirage4038%0.9615.1
Inferno1580%1.0115.8
Ancient1443%0.8613.2
Nuke1225%0.8914.7
Anubis20%0.7110.5
Overpass10%1.0018.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.9%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
568msReaction time
45.9%T opening success
53.5%CT opening success
0.86Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
8.63HE damage / grenade
9.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–7-0.0215%13 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0312%13 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0534%13 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0230%8 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0533%1 Oct →
dust213–70.0131%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0227%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0316%30 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0324%30 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0424%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.0417%25 Sept →
inferno7–130.0332%20 Sept →
inferno13–160.0413%17 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0319%17 Sept →
overpass2–13-0.0636%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0521%15 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0510%13 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0315%11 Sept →
dust25–130.0223%9 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0427%7 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0526%2 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0317%31 Aug →
dust210–130.0113%31 Aug →
dust213–30.0352%29 Aug →
mirage13–40.0130%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.0010%28 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0124%28 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0213%28 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0018%28 Aug →
dust213–110.037%27 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0524%27 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0132%26 Aug →
dust28–130.0432%26 Aug →
dust210–130.0127%25 Aug →
dust213–20.0350%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0015%25 Aug →
dust213–60.0620%25 Aug →
dust210–130.0126%21 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0118%21 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0727%21 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0211%21 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0221%21 Aug →
dust28–130.0329%21 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0111%20 Aug →
mirage13–60.0318%19 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0214%19 Aug →
dust213–40.0421%19 Aug →
dust23–130.0128%19 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0118%19 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0419%18 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0020%18 Aug →
dust213–40.1425%18 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0518%18 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0728%17 Aug →
dust213–60.0542%17 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0726%14 Aug →
dust213–110.0516%13 Aug →
dust22–7-0.0026%13 Aug →
cache13–80.0128%12 Aug →
cache13–100.0112%12 Aug →
ancient8–130.0913%12 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0114%11 Aug →
dust213–40.0227%11 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0420%11 Aug →
dust26–130.0118%11 Aug →
dust213–50.0421%11 Aug →
dust21–70.1329%11 Aug →
dust211–130.0120%10 Aug →
dust213–30.1233%10 Aug →
dust213–30.1830%10 Aug →
inferno13–30.0327%10 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0116%10 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0218%10 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0321%10 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0612%10 Aug →
mirage13–60.0926%10 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0914%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0420%8 Aug →
dust213–70.0418%8 Aug →
dust26–130.0429%6 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0415%6 Aug →
dust29–10.0633%6 Aug →
dust213–40.0821%6 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0123%6 Aug →
mirage13–00.1118%6 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0122%5 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0720%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0221%5 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0231%5 Aug →
inferno13–50.0617%4 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0414%3 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.009%3 Aug →
dust29–130.0430%31 Jul →
dust213–80.0512%31 Jul →
mirage13–50.0414%31 Jul →
dust213–70.0413%30 Jul →
cache13–110.1217%30 Jul →
anubis10–130.0322%28 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.039%28 Jul →
cache13–60.0220%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.