TarXan

TarXan — CS2 Stats

FI76561198117030512[U:1:156764784]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

875Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,496Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingAll-Rounder
CSDB Leaderboard#72075 of 251979 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,411 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,411 → 1,411
+23Tracked matches · now 875
−3.5ppWin rate · 48.3% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,622 +3,886 8 Jan – 12 Sept · 27 days played
16,73621,717peak 21,7178 Jan12 Sept
21,717Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,411Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-01-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,411
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 120 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches24——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate44.3%45.7%46.8%2.5% short
Shot accuracy16.6%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.911.051.060.15 short
Match win rate44.5%45.7%46.3%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTarXanFACEITLevel 7 · 1,411 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,411csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning46
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLLLWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.4
Utility4.2
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.6
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time571ms−91ms
first ⅓ avg 662ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 1 Mar →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 22 Feb →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · cache, 6 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 16 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 65% over 17anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB1910–953%0.01
nukeS1711–665%-0.00
ancientB179–853%0.03
dust2B136–746%-0.01
anubisD103–730%-0.02
cacheA95–456%0.01
infernoA95–456%-0.01
overpass—41–325%0.01
train—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,665Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
4,473Matches
44.5%Match win rate
44.3%Headshot %
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9,485MVPs
2,053Hours (in match)
4,130Bombs planted
1,186Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,798
AWP9,524
P901,510
SSG 081,464
SG 5531,399

Lifetime map wins

8,391inferno
5,713dust2
5,138nuke
2,544train
1,999vertigo
522cbble
275office
93lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

498Matches
52%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
77.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3358%0.9715.2
Mirage3247%1.0414.8
Dust22861%0.9815.0
Ancient2650%1.0115.0
Anubis1872%0.9913.9
Inferno1275%0.9814.7
Cache1050%0.6611.0
Overpass333%1.0418.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
573msReaction time
32.0%T opening success
43.5%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
10.87HE damage / grenade
5.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4089 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.0243% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–130.0221%1 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0127%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0418%6 Sept →
anubis13–50.0826%28 Aug →
nuke13–70.1116%23 Aug →
cache13–80.0416%7 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.026%7 Aug →
mirage13–80.0611%7 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0110%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0721%6 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.078%6 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0436%6 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0223%2 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0822%31 Jul →
mirage9–2-0.0633%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0320%31 Jul →
ancient13–90.0918%31 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0116%31 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.030%30 Jul →
nuke4–130.0021%30 Jul →
inferno5–130.0129%30 Jul →
ancient13–20.097%30 Jul →
mirage11–130.0411%29 Jul →
cache13–70.098%29 Jul →
cache9–13-0.016%29 Jul →
anubis14–160.0019%29 Jul →
ancient11–130.0214%29 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0616%29 Jul →
mirage15–150.0513%28 Jul →
cache16–130.0210%28 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0513%28 Jul →
inferno10–130.0114%27 Jul →
inferno13–60.0113%27 Jul →
cache10–130.0137%27 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.0611%27 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0111%27 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0113%17 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0320%17 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0715%17 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0314%17 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0315%17 Jun →
nuke13–2-0.049%17 Jun →
overpass13–16-0.0214%17 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0120%20 May →
dust213–8-0.0214%4 Apr →
nuke13–50.0615%18 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.059%18 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0616%18 Mar →
ancient13–00.039%16 Mar →
mirage13–50.0030%16 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.048%16 Mar →
ancient13–80.1410%1 Mar →
nuke13–100.014%1 Mar →
dust25–130.0327%26 Feb →
ancient8–130.0425%26 Feb →
ancient13–70.0211%26 Feb →
overpass13–50.0912%24 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0126%24 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0213%24 Feb →
nuke13–70.0124%24 Feb →
dust213–100.0215%24 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.067%23 Feb →
mirage2–13-0.0213%23 Feb →
overpass7–13-0.0419%22 Feb →
dust26–130.0141%22 Feb →
mirage13–110.1124%21 Feb →
dust214–16-0.0120%21 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0613%20 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.118%20 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0113%14 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.032%8 Feb →
ancient8–130.047%8 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0514%8 Feb →
ancient8–130.0314%6 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0318%1 Feb →
mirage16–140.0311%29 Jan →
ancient13–50.1222%28 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.0213%28 Jan →
dust213–5-0.0217%28 Jan →
nuke13–7-0.0321%28 Jan →
overpass9–130.0118%26 Jan →
mirage13–20.0317%26 Jan →
anubis9–130.0216%26 Jan →
dust213–40.0424%26 Jan →
inferno13–80.0121%25 Jan →
mirage13–20.0023%25 Jan →
nuke6–130.0121%24 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0110%24 Jan →
inferno13–100.0224%24 Jan →
nuke16–130.0720%23 Jan →
dust214–16-0.0417%18 Jan →
nuke13–110.0814%18 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0224%16 Jan →
train11–13-0.0413%14 Jan →
mirage13–100.0014%13 Jan →
train13–110.0226%10 Jan →
dust213–100.0515%10 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0320%10 Jan →
mirage13–20.0421%8 Jan →
ancient7–130.0118%8 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.