♥ Vleksi Leet

♥ Vleksi Leet — CS2 Stats

76561198202041730[U:1:241776002]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

774Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,189Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,303Blue band · top ~32.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,482 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,303 -6,327 16 Mar – 11 Oct · 27 days played
14,30320,630peak 20,63016 Mar11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,482 +0 5 Sept – 27 Sept · 4 observations
1,4821,482peak 1,4825 Sept27 Sept
20,630Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,482Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
56Days played since 2026-03-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,482
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 49 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,327 below peak (20,630)
  • -1,505 over 30 days · declining
  • -284 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 697 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches141——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.3%46.8%48.2%5.9% short
Shot accuracy12.6%13.0%13.3%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.08 short
Match win rate44.1%46.3%46.9%2.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♥ Vleksi LeetFACEITLevel 8 · 1,482 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER14,303 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,482csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning58
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD35–63–2Last 10035%Win rateLLLLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +76ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time550ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 3–13 · anubis, 10 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 2 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 19 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 16 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L6Current streak
6–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 50% over 16dust2Weakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD217–1433%-0.02
ancientC188–1044%0.00
cacheB168–850%0.01
nukeD165–1131%-0.00
dust2D112–918%-0.02
anubisD103–730%0.01
infernoD62–433%0.00
office—10–10%-0.06
poseidon—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

80,969Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
4,290Matches
44.1%Match win rate
42.3%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy
11,835MVPs
1,736Hours (in match)
4,406Bombs planted
937Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,323
AWP12,580
FAMAS1,469
P2501,226
SSG 081,216

Lifetime map wins

5,475dust2
4,948nuke
2,747inferno
1,407office
1,186vertigo
876train
371cbble
151lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

802Matches
51%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
85.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient13154%1.1016.5
Mirage10748%1.1116.7
Nuke10356%1.2318.3
Dust27856%1.1217.5
Anubis5947%1.1815.7
Inferno4533%0.9916.8
Cache3336%0.9816.0
Train2650%1.1817.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
544msReaction time
34.9%T opening success
42.7%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
8.03HE damage / grenade
7.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4337 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.9219% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust214–16-0.0418%11 Oct →
office8–13-0.0616%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0324%10 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0210%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0724%1 Oct →
ancient5–130.0019%30 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0116%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0021%28 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0823%27 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0217%27 Sept →
cache8–130.1033%27 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0627%26 Sept →
nuke5–130.0419%25 Sept →
cache11–130.0517%23 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0318%22 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.1111%21 Sept →
mirage13–80.0722%20 Sept →
nuke11–130.0827%20 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0417%20 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0118%19 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0320%19 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0416%15 Sept →
ancient16–140.0218%13 Sept →
inferno8–00.0519%13 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0127%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0131%10 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0012%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.0222%10 Sept →
anubis3–130.1319%10 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0512%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0322%9 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0429%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0719%7 Sept →
inferno1–130.0436%7 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0621%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0521%4 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0316%31 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0720%30 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0331%30 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0223%28 Aug →
dust26–13-0.017%28 Aug →
anubis13–50.0314%28 Aug →
ancient13–60.0817%27 Aug →
cache13–90.0320%26 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0316%25 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0817%23 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0210%18 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0020%17 Aug →
nuke9–130.0122%17 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0610%17 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0020%16 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0715%11 Aug →
dust211–130.0032%8 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0018%7 Aug →
cache13–80.0518%7 Aug →
nuke13–160.0518%7 Aug →
anubis5–130.0418%4 Aug →
ancient13–60.0215%4 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0720%4 Aug →
dust213–50.0625%3 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0611%3 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0421%3 Aug →
mirage13–70.0344%2 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0629%2 Aug →
cache13–90.1016%2 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0328%29 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0721%29 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0413%29 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0327%28 Jul →
cache16–130.0315%28 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0024%27 Jul →
anubis16–12-0.027%26 Jul →
cache5–130.0927%26 Jul →
mirage13–40.0120%23 Jul →
inferno13–90.0317%23 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.048%23 Jul →
ancient7–130.0626%23 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0219%22 Jul →
cache13–60.0116%22 Jul →
anubis13–110.0119%21 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.098%21 Jul →
ancient16–140.0923%21 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0316%20 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0221%20 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0311%19 Jul →
mirage11–130.0323%16 Jun →
nuke13–90.0519%15 Jun →
anubis10–130.0115%15 Jun →
mirage4–130.0219%31 May →
mirage15–15-0.1017%24 May →
ancient9–13-0.0123%26 Apr →
nuke10–130.0113%5 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0811%5 Apr →
anubis8–130.0415%20 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.059%20 Mar →
nuke13–50.0918%20 Mar →
poseidon7–9-0.0132%19 Mar →
ancient13–00.0519%16 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.006%16 Mar →
ancient4–130.0216%16 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.