ter0_hellä

ter0_hellä — CS2 Stats

CL76561198077199773[U:1:116934045]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,384Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,389Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,501Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61018 of 251499 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,910 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,501 -341 1 Aug – 8 Oct · 27 days played
20,41122,721peak 22,7211 Aug8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,910 +0 2 Sept – 21 Sept · 6 observations
1,9101,910peak 1,9102 Sept21 Sept
22,721Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,910Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,910
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 91 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,220 below peak (22,721)
  • -577 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,499 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches99——
Win rate53%——
K/D0.73——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.721.09
Match win rate43.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGter0_helläFACEITLevel 10 · 1,910 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,501 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,910csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning65
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWWLLLWWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.4
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.5
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time504ms−83ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 504ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 14 Aug →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 1 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 6 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 8 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 57% over 14cacheWeakest map · 28% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD185–1328%-0.00
mirageB189–950%0.01
dust2B179–853%0.01
ancientA148–657%0.03
anubisB126–650%0.01
nukeB115–645%0.01
infernoC73–443%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.01
fachwerk—10–10%0.03
shelter—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

208,929Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
7,857Matches
43.2%Match win rate
51.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
13.1%Shot accuracy
18,595MVPs
7,973Hours (in match)
7,050Bombs planted
2,178Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4788,084
AWP23,611
FAMAS3,655
P902,762
SG 5532,174

Lifetime map wins

16,017nuke
8,003inferno
7,865train
6,714dust2
1,952vertigo
268lake
219bank
218cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,259Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
84.5ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4567%1.3317.8
Dust24363%1.2016.6
Nuke4048%1.2618.4
Ancient2548%1.1017.0
Anubis2467%1.4717.9
Cache1942%1.1118.3
Inferno1050%1.2115.8
Overpass667%1.1420.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
495msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
56.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
13.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–11-0.0436%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0324%8 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0720%8 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0523%7 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0725%7 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0319%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0219%6 Oct →
nuke8–130.0122%6 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0228%4 Oct →
ancient15–150.0515%4 Oct →
ancient8–130.0519%2 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0429%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0416%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.0721%1 Oct →
mirage16–140.1215%1 Oct →
dust211–130.0740%1 Oct →
cache7–130.0148%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0526%1 Oct →
nuke13–30.0213%1 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0016%1 Oct →
inferno13–70.0420%25 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0216%23 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0121%21 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0420%20 Sept →
ancient6–130.0124%20 Sept →
anubis16–140.048%18 Sept →
ancient16–130.0417%18 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0325%18 Sept →
dust213–80.0028%18 Sept →
ancient13–100.0126%18 Sept →
vertigo14–16-0.0126%17 Sept →
dust213–40.0617%12 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0615%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.0718%11 Sept →
mirage13–50.0411%11 Sept →
cache13–160.0120%11 Sept →
dust29–130.0013%9 Sept →
mirage13–80.0526%9 Sept →
cache6–130.0311%6 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0410%5 Sept →
mirage7–130.0420%5 Sept →
cache9–130.0025%5 Sept →
anubis13–60.0024%30 Aug →
mirage13–90.0617%29 Aug →
ancient13–50.0213%28 Aug →
anubis13–20.0620%28 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0224%28 Aug →
nuke13–160.0618%28 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0013%28 Aug →
cache13–90.0124%26 Aug →
inferno15–150.0113%24 Aug →
anubis13–90.0224%23 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0226%20 Aug →
mirage13–100.0528%19 Aug →
cache14–160.0313%18 Aug →
nuke9–130.0523%17 Aug →
cache14–160.0017%17 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0513%16 Aug →
ancient0–13-0.0225%14 Aug →
dust213–30.1333%14 Aug →
cache13–30.0313%8 Aug →
nuke11–130.0115%8 Aug →
ancient13–00.0440%8 Aug →
mirage13–30.0412%8 Aug →
ancient13–50.0321%8 Aug →
nuke13–90.0224%8 Aug →
cache13–90.0322%8 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0021%8 Aug →
anubis11–130.0117%8 Aug →
dust213–60.0617%8 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0117%8 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0118%7 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0114%6 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0132%6 Aug →
inferno2–130.0326%6 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0926%6 Aug →
anubis9–130.0135%1 Aug →
nuke13–100.0118%1 Aug →
anubis13–60.0222%1 Aug →
ancient13–90.1325%31 Jul →
cache5–130.0720%31 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0018%31 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0838%18 Jul →
anubis14–160.0231%17 Jul →
mirage10–10.0111%17 Jul →
anubis14–160.0030%13 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0629%12 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0124%12 Jul →
nuke13–10.0726%12 Jul →
ancient13–70.0520%12 Jul →
mirage7–130.0332%12 Jul →
mirage2–130.0630%11 Jul →
nuke13–90.0017%10 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0241%10 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0126%10 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0326%9 Jul →
cache3–130.0122%9 Jul →
fachwerk10–130.0322%9 Jul →
dust213–80.0616%9 Jul →
shelter8–13-0.0631%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.