Isoo Basso

Isoo Basso — CS2 Stats

76561198149096565[U:1:188830837]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,211Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,770Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44391 of 251499 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,677 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,770 +3,474 2 Sept – 9 Oct · 17 days played
19,29623,134peak 23,1342 Sept9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,677 +0 2 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,6771,677peak 1,6772 Sept18 Sept
23,622Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,677Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,677
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 74 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 364 below peak (23,134)
  • +3,084 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,230 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGIsoo BassoFACEITLevel 10 · 1,677 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,770 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,677csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning59
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateLWWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.9
Utility5.2
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time554ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 6 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · cache, 21 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · ancient, 15 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13mirageWeakest map · 32% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD227–1532%-0.01
dust2A1912–763%0.01
ancientS1712–571%0.01
nukeS1310–377%0.02
cacheB126–650%0.01
anubisS107–370%0.03
infernoA53–260%0.02
vertigo—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 22). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

669Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
82.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5758%1.1015.9
Dust23661%1.0614.9
Ancient2767%1.2217.1
Nuke2650%1.3618.3
Anubis2264%1.0415.1
Cache1429%0.8113.8
Inferno1450%0.8913.1
Train650%1.1115.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
75.5%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
548msReaction time
49.6%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
8.58HE damage / grenade
7.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–13-0.0310%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0123%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0317%8 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0222%8 Oct →
anubis8–130.0914%8 Oct →
dust29–130.0212%7 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0015%7 Oct →
cache13–90.0418%7 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0515%7 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.019%7 Oct →
ancient13–110.0216%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0524%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0317%6 Oct →
anubis13–10.0715%6 Oct →
cache13–30.1320%6 Oct →
dust216–120.0121%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0525%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0315%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.0827%6 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0213%6 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0820%6 Oct →
dust213–10.0215%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.075%4 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0317%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0120%3 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.058%3 Oct →
dust213–30.007%3 Oct →
anubis2–130.0024%3 Oct →
ancient13–80.018%3 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0226%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0216%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0018%3 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0114%2 Oct →
mirage13–160.1222%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0512%1 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0419%1 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0112%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0220%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0327%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0416%1 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.039%1 Oct →
ancient14–160.0523%1 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0219%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.009%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0426%30 Sept →
nuke10–130.0211%28 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0422%28 Sept →
dust213–30.0914%28 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0810%28 Sept →
anubis13–100.0420%27 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0110%27 Sept →
ancient13–50.0813%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0218%25 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.049%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0214%25 Sept →
cache13–40.1011%25 Sept →
ancient13–60.1017%25 Sept →
inferno13–00.0816%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0913%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0819%22 Sept →
anubis13–20.0511%22 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0111%22 Sept →
cache13–100.0032%21 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0415%21 Sept →
mirage1–4-0.0215%18 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0414%18 Sept →
mirage6–130.0210%18 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.049%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.018%18 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0212%18 Sept →
vertigo14–16-0.0419%17 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0723%17 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0318%17 Sept →
ancient13–70.0614%17 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0410%17 Sept →
mirage13–90.0415%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0310%17 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0223%17 Sept →
mirage9–130.0422%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.0111%17 Sept →
anubis13–100.1016%17 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0123%17 Sept →
ancient13–50.0613%17 Sept →
dust213–20.0918%17 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0523%16 Sept →
anubis13–70.0516%16 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0720%16 Sept →
inferno13–60.0829%15 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0113%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.0519%15 Sept →
nuke13–60.0222%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0617%15 Sept →
cache13–110.038%15 Sept →
ancient9–130.0225%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.0314%15 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0317%14 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0120%11 Sept →
nuke13–50.099%11 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0228%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0113%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.