Rätäne the Hätäne

Rätäne the Hätäne — CS2 Stats

FI76561198115169244[U:1:154903516]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

453Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,686Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+11Tracked matches · now 453
+8.4ppWin rate · 57.1% → 65.5%

Rating over time

35Days played since 2026-05-06

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1016−6
Win rate80%63%+18pp
K/D1.521.19+0.32
Headshot %56%68%−12pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 8 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.111.09
Match win rate54.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRätäne the HätäneFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning81
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–36–5Last 10059%Win rateWWWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +53ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.9
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels7.9
Clutch1.4

Strong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning8.1
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time519ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 527ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy25.5%+4.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–2 · dust2, 25 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · inferno, 25 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 27 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 8infernoWeakest map · 44% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3216–1650%0.02
cacheS1813–572%0.04
infernoC167–944%0.04
ancientS88–0100%0.04
nukeB84–450%0.02
overpassS64–267%0.02
anubisB63–350%0.02
mirageS54–180%0.00
shelter—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,301Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
2,169Matches
54.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
49.6%Headshot %
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,424MVPs
1,387Hours (in match)
2,554Bombs planted
616Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,874
AWP7,257
P2501,440
MP91,392
MAC-101,261
SSG 081,170

Lifetime map wins

6,317dust2
4,389inferno
1,911train
1,020nuke
477cbble
282vertigo
69lake
27bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

361Matches
58%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
93.3ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1070%1.1618.0
Anubis838%1.1821.1
Dust2850%1.1018.3
Ancient862%1.1819.4
Nuke683%1.4220.8
Train250%1.9620.5
Mirage10%1.1523.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.9%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
77.2%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
523msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
64.9%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
14.3%Flash assists
8.58HE damage / grenade
16.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–20.2416%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0331%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.0016%25 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0529%23 Oct →
dust213–40.0227%4 Oct →
cache13–40.0720%4 Oct →
overpass13–60.0027%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.1221%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.1831%4 Oct →
dust28–130.0227%4 Oct →
cache8–130.0317%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.1031%4 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0032%2 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0220%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0442%30 Sept →
inferno10–130.0528%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0326%23 Sept →
cache13–80.1026%13 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0215%10 Sept →
inferno11–130.1633%10 Sept →
dust213–60.0837%10 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0231%9 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0128%9 Sept →
inferno13–40.0318%9 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0329%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0126%8 Sept →
cache10–130.0122%8 Sept →
cache13–50.1521%7 Sept →
mirage0–6-0.0414%7 Sept →
dust210–130.0120%7 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0933%6 Sept →
inferno12–120.0422%6 Sept →
dust213–50.0825%6 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0330%5 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0022%5 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0438%5 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0226%30 Aug →
dust25–130.0119%30 Aug →
inferno13–110.0229%30 Aug →
mirage13–60.0517%30 Aug →
anubis13–110.0126%30 Aug →
overpass13–20.0219%30 Aug →
inferno0–20.0350%25 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0211%16 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0125%6 Aug →
shelter10–13-0.0441%3 Aug →
cache13–50.0121%3 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0122%29 Jul →
dust213–70.0839%29 Jul →
anubis3–130.0331%21 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0021%21 Jul →
nuke12–120.0731%21 Jul →
ancient13–50.0022%21 Jul →
inferno12–120.0215%21 Jul →
dust25–130.0726%18 Jul →
dust211–130.0441%8 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0627%7 Jul →
dust213–20.0921%7 Jul →
inferno13–80.1030%6 Jul →
nuke13–60.1031%6 Jul →
dust213–60.0538%6 Jul →
cache13–50.0924%6 Jul →
dust213–30.1226%6 Jul →
dust28–130.1036%2 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0126%1 Jul →
dust213–70.1323%1 Jul →
dust23–3-0.030%1 Jul →
dust210–130.0321%30 Jun →
cache0–2-0.060%29 Jun →
ancient6–00.0229%29 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0115%29 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0619%29 Jun →
ancient13–40.1026%27 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0619%27 Jun →
nuke13–1-0.0327%27 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.063%27 Jun →
inferno13–30.0825%26 Jun →
ancient13–80.0829%14 Jun →
overpass13–100.0630%14 Jun →
cache13–70.1027%14 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0228%14 Jun →
anubis13–20.1115%14 Jun →
cache13–80.0634%14 Jun →
cache13–60.0712%14 Jun →
mirage13–90.0415%14 Jun →
inferno13–20.0542%14 Jun →
ancient13–50.0124%14 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0022%14 Jun →
nuke13–30.0633%13 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0023%13 Jun →
dust20–3-0.070%13 Jun →
overpass13–10.1022%13 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0119%13 Jun →
inferno13–20.0727%13 Jun →
nuke0–4-0.0050%10 Jun →
anubis13–30.0215%10 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0420%10 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0414%10 Jun →
nuke0–2-0.130%22 May →
cache13–100.0819%6 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10100 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.